Result
Wednesday, 4 October, 2023
18:30
Kempton (AW) (GB)

ebfstallions.com Conditions Stakes (London Sprint Series Qualifier) (GBB Race)

6f (Standard To Slow) 3yo+
Total prize money 25,000 GBP
1st 12,885 GBP 2nd 6,043 GBP 3rd 3,023 GBP 4th 1,510 GBP 5th 755 GBP 6th 378 GBP
Runners: 6

Racecard table information

Result:

Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:

  • BD: Brought Down
  • CO: Carried Out
  • F: Fell
  • DSQ: Disqualified
  • LAS: Left at Start
  • NR: Non-runner
  • PU: Pulled up
  • RO: Ran Out
  • R: Refused
  • RTR: Refused To Race
  • SU: Slipped Up
  • UP: Unplaced
  • UR: Unseated Rider
  • WD: Withdrawn
(draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Distance:

Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:

  • f: furlong
  • hd: head
  • l: length
  • m: mile
  • nk: neck
  • nse: nose (shortest margin)
  • shd: short head
  • y: yards
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey (wgt): Name and weight of the jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
Results
(draw)
Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
1st (2) Jockey's silk
Godolphin
3
9 - 3
111
Charlie Appleby
William Buick
Days L/R: 103
2nd (5) Jockey's silk
Aramis Grey (IRE)
The Musketeers
½ l
6
9 - 3
93
Rae Guest
Callum Shepherd
Days L/R: 27
3rd (3) Jockey's silk
Misty Grey (IRE)
Barbara & Alick Richmond
nk
6
9 - 4
102
Tom Dascombe
Richard Kingscote
Days L/R: 13
4th (7) Jockey's silk
Brad The Brief (GB)
Chasemore Farm
2¼ l
6
9 - 4
107
cp
Hugo Palmer
David Egan
Days L/R: 59
5th (4) Jockey's silk
Never Just A Dream (IRE)
Saeed H Al Tayer
¾ l
3
9 - 3
104
Ismail Mohammed
James Doyle
Days L/R: 243
6th (6) Jockey's silk
Desert Cop (GB)
J C Smith
1 l
3
9 - 7
100
Andrew Balding
Oisin Murphy
Days L/R: 11
NR (1) Jockey's silk
Baldomero (IRE)
The Horse Watchers 6
5
9 - 4
88
Michael Appleby
Alistair Rawlinson
Non-runner
Days L/R: 123

More results from Wednesday, 4 October, 2023

Wednesday, 4 October 2023
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Chantilly (FR)
Godolphin SNC
1st
trophy
Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona (9 - 0)
12:50 Prix de Saussay (Conditions) (2yo Colts & Geldings) (Turf)
1m 1f (Good To Soft) 2yo Conditions
Kempton (AW) (GB)
Honest Desire (GB)
Godolphin
2nd Charlie Appleby
William Buick (9 - 7)
17:30 Unibet/British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes (GBB Race) (Div I)
6f (Standard To Slow) 2yo
Kempton (AW) (GB)
Godolphin
6th Saeed bin Suroor
Kevin Stott (9 - 7)
18:00 Unibet/British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes (GBB Race) (Div II)
6f (Standard To Slow) 2yo
Kensington (AUS)
Godolphin
7th James Cummings
Zac Lloyd (9 - 8)
16:20 Bivouac First Yearlings Handicap (5yo+) (Turf)
6f 55y (Good) 4yo+
Kensington (AUS)
Godolphin
5th James Cummings
Zac Lloyd (8 - 11)
16:55 James Squire Handicap (3yo+) (Turf)
6f 110y (Good) 3yo+
Kensington (AUS)
Godolphin
4th James Cummings
Zac Lloyd (9 - 5)
17:30 The Agency Real Estate Handicap (3-4yo) (Turf)
6f 55y (Good) 3-4yo
Nottingham (GB)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
Saeed bin Suroor
Kieran Shoemark (10 - 0)
17:12 worldpool.hkjc.com Handicap
1m 2f 50y (Heavy) 3yo+ rated 0-85
Presque Isle Downs (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
2nd Eoin Harty
Antonio A Gallardo (8 - 6)
15:27 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+) (All-Weather Track) (Tapeta)
1m 70y (Fast) 3yo+ Mdn
Toulouse (FR)
Rainbow Sky (GB)
Godolphin SNC
1st
trophy
H-A Pantall
Tony Piccone (8 - 8)
18:15 Prix Panacee - Fonds Europeen de l'Elevage (Listed Race) (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
1m 4f (Good) 3yo+