Result
Wednesday, 4 January, 2023
17:20
Geelong (AUS)
Taxi Network Geelong BM64 Handicap (3yo+) (Turf)
5f 110y (Good) 3yo+
Total prize money
37,500 AUD
1st 13,687 AUD 2nd 13,687 AUD 3rd 3,375 AUD 4th 1,875 AUD 5th 1,125 AUD 6th 750 AUD 7th 750 AUD 8th 750 AUD 9th 750 AUD 10th 750 AUD
Runners: 13
Racecard table information
Result: |
Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:
|
(draw): | Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random. |
Colours: | Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey. |
Horse: | Name of the horse and country of birth. |
Owner: | Name of the owner |
Distance: |
Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Age: | Age of the horse. |
Wgt: | Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions. |
OR: | Official rating of the horse. |
Eqpt: |
Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Jockey (wgt): | Name and weight of the jockey |
Trainer: | Name of the trainer |
Comments: | Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc. |
Results (draw) |
Colours | HorseOwner | Age Wgt | OR Eqpt | Trainer Jockey | Comments | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st (1) |
Rosalia (AUS)
Ms B Payne, A Iaria Et Al
|
dh
|
5
9 - 6
|
-
|
Paddy Payne
Christine Puls
|
Days L/R: 198
|
|
1st (13) |
Godolphin
|
3
8 - 10
|
-
|
James Cummings
Celine Gaudray
|
Days L/R: 19
|
||
3rd (4) |
Bluestone Lane (AUS)
R A Pegum, C I Brown Et Al
|
nk
|
6
9 - 7
|
-
t
|
Cliff Brown
Ben Allen
|
||
4th (2) |
Cosmic Rhapsody (AUS)
S Cunningham, Mrs M J Cunningham Et Al
|
1 l
|
6
9 - 6
|
-
v,t
|
Melody Cunningham
Jarrod Fry
|
Days L/R: 469
|
|
5th (10) |
Jamarra (AUS)
Best Bloodstock, G A Horan Et Al
|
shd
|
3
9 - 6
|
-
bl
|
Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
John Allen
|
Days L/R: 221
|
|
6th (11) |
Grinzinger Prince (AUS)
J R Wheeler
|
¾ l
|
4
9 - 8
|
-
t
|
Danny O'Brien
Damien Thornton
|
Days L/R: 802
|
|
7th (5) |
Snappy Magnus (AUS)
Mrs D Chapman, S Chapman Et Al
|
shd
|
5
9 - 5
|
-
bl
|
Danielle Chapman
Craig Newitt
|
||
8th (3) |
He's Essential (AUS)
Mrs S A Moody, Mrs J C Moody Et Al
|
shd
|
3
9 - 1
|
-
t
|
Peter G Moody
Brian Higgins
|
||
9th (9) |
Grand Pope (AUS)
L Fong
|
¾ l
|
5
9 - 8
|
-
bl
|
Nick Ryan
Rhys McLeod
|
Days L/R: 182
|
|
10th (6) |
Deevine (AUS)
R B R, P J Lewis Et Al
|
hd
|
6
9 - 8
|
-
cp
|
Ryan Balfour
Campbell Rawiller
|
||
11th (8) |
The Siscos Kid (AUS)
L M Bull, K J Elkington Et Al
|
½ l
|
6
9 - 4
|
-
cp
|
Henry Dwyer
Tahlia Hope
|
Days L/R: 480
|
|
12th (12) |
Prompt Prodigy (NZ)
S Sadler, S Fanous Et Al
|
¾ l
|
5
8 - 8
|
-
|
Thomas Sadler
Emily Pozman
|
Days L/R: 459
|
|
13th (7) |
Tramontana (AUS)
Seymour Bloodstock, K J & Mrs C A Paisley Et Al
|
½ l
|
4
9 - 8
|
-
|
Ben & JD Hayes
Michael Dee
|
Days L/R: 288
|
|
NR |
Rockcliff (AUS)
B D Besanko, P G McGuinness Et Al
|
5
9 - 5
|
-
cp
|
Ray Besanko
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 209
|
||
NR |
Sir Maximus (AUS)
Halo Racing Services Pty Ltd, Mrs Janice McKenna Et Al
|
4
9 - 4
|
-
|
Lindsey Smith
Beau Mertens
|
Non-runner |
||
NR |
Head First (AUS)
T Romeo, Dr B A Boan Et Al
|
4
9 - 4
|
-
bl,t
|
Mick Price & Michael Kent Jnr
Zac Spain
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 273
|
||
NR |
Stabler (AUS)
Eales Racing Pty Ltd Syndicate
|
4
9 - 7
|
-
t
|
Paul Preusker
Dean Yendall
|
Non-runner |
||
NR |
Wanaroo (AUS)
S W Wilde, A D Doyle Et Al
|
4
9 - 1
|
-
cp
|
Symon Wilde
Josh Cartwright
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 334
|