Result
Wednesday, 14 September, 2022
15:20
Sandown (Aus) (AUS)
Ladbroke It! Handicap (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
6f 110y (Good) 3yo+
Total prize money
55,000 AUD
1st 30,250 AUD 2nd 9,900 AUD 3rd 4,950 AUD 4th 2,750 AUD 5th 1,650 AUD 6th 1,100 AUD 7th 1,100 AUD 8th 1,100 AUD 9th 1,100 AUD 10th 1,100 AUD
Runners: 13
Racecard table information
Result: |
Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:
|
(draw): | Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random. |
Colours: | Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey. |
Horse: | Name of the horse and country of birth. |
Owner: | Name of the owner |
Distance: |
Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Age: | Age of the horse. |
Wgt: | Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions. |
OR: | Official rating of the horse. |
Eqpt: |
Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Jockey (wgt): | Name and weight of the jockey |
Trainer: | Name of the trainer |
Comments: | Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc. |
Results (draw) |
Colours | HorseOwner | Age Wgt | OR Eqpt | Trainer Jockey | Comments | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st (9) |
Savonia (AUS)
Arrowfield Pastoral, Belford Prods & Planette T/Bred Trading
|
4
9 - 0
|
-
bl
|
Leon & Troy Corstens
Mark Zahra
|
Days L/R: 158
|
||
2nd (12) |
Apres La Mer (AUS)
H Wallace-Smith
|
hd
|
6
9 - 5
|
-
t
|
Dean Binaisse
Jordan Childs
|
Days L/R: 21
|
|
3rd (3) |
Picarones (AUS)
Godolphin
|
nk
|
4
9 - 2
|
-
|
James Cummings
Damien Oliver
|
Days L/R: 21
|
|
4th (1) |
Wish I Might (AUS)
B M Scanlan, Mrs R T Scanlan Et Al
|
1 l
|
7
9 - 2
|
-
bl
|
Daniel Bowman
Damien Thornton
|
Days L/R: 38
|
|
5th (2) |
Atomic Selfie (AUS)
M J Fiteni & Ms K M Stewart
|
shd
|
5
9 - 4
|
-
bl
|
Ben Brisbourne
Damian Lane
|
Days L/R: 136
|
|
6th (5) |
Cantina (AUS)
J A McGrath, J B O'Rourke Et Al
|
hd
|
4
9 - 2
|
-
|
Brian McGrath
Craig A Williams
|
||
7th (13) |
Rebel's Choice (AUS)
Mrs J E A Lindsay
|
hd
|
4
8 - 10
|
-
|
Peter G Moody
Carleen Hefel
|
Days L/R: 151
|
|
8th (10) |
Perfect World (AUS)
Boyd Bloodstock & King Lodge Racing
|
1½ l
|
5
9 - 2
|
-
bl,t
|
Anthony & Sam Freedman
Matthew Cartwright
|
Days L/R: 291
|
|
9th (7) |
Emerald Crown (AUS)
R Wilkinson
|
½ l
|
6
9 - 2
|
-
bl
|
Nigel Blackiston
Blaike McDougall
|
Days L/R: 35
|
|
10th (4) |
La Vina (AUS)
C M Wells, S Dunning Et Al
|
shd
|
6
8 - 11
|
-
t,cp
|
Gavin Bedggood
Jacob Opperman
|
Days L/R: 480
|
|
11th (11) |
Puckapunyal (AUS)
C M Wells, B O Stephens Et Al
|
2¼ l
|
6
9 - 0
|
-
|
Lindsey Smith
Alana Kelly
|
Days L/R: 143
|
|
12th (8) |
It's Classified (AUS)
B J Spicer, D Lowe Et Al
|
½ l
|
5
9 - 1
|
-
|
Lindsey Smith
Ethan Brown
|
Days L/R: 35
|
|
13th (6) |
Reputabelle (NZ)
J Bruford, Mrs S Bourke Et Al
|
4½ l
|
4
8 - 13
|
-
bl,t
|
Michael Moroney
Logan McNeil
|
||
NR (9) |
Spring Valley (AUS)
Widden Stud Pty Ltd Syndicate, K H Warriner Et Al
|
4
8 - 7
|
-
cp
|
Peter G Moody
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 42
|
||
NR (12) |
Lulu Darling (AUS)
G R Moore, A Quested Et Al
|
5
9 - 1
|
-
bl
|
Michael Huglin
Daniel Stackhouse
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 19
|
||
NR (16) |
Elvaric (AUS)
Mrs S E Wells & G N Wells
|
7
8 - 7
|
-
|
Susie Wells
Sally Wynne
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 112
|
||
NR (13) |
Gwithian Bay (NZ)
The Oaks Stud
|
4
8 - 11
|
-
t
|
Michael Moroney
Michael Dee
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 19
|