Result
Sunday, 28 August, 2022
14:35
Niigata (JPN)

Gozurempo Tokubetsu (Allowance) (3yo+) (Turf)

1m (Good To Firm) 3yo+
Total prize money 28,709,999 JPY
1st 15,337,999 JPY 2nd 6,068,000 JPY 3rd 3,834,000 JPY 4th 2,299,999 JPY 5th 1,510,001 JPY
Runners: 11

Racecard table information

Result:

Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:

  • BD: Brought Down
  • CO: Carried Out
  • F: Fell
  • DSQ: Disqualified
  • LAS: Left at Start
  • NR: Non-runner
  • PU: Pulled up
  • RO: Ran Out
  • R: Refused
  • RTR: Refused To Race
  • SU: Slipped Up
  • UP: Unplaced
  • UR: Unseated Rider
  • WD: Withdrawn
(draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Distance:

Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:

  • f: furlong
  • hd: head
  • l: length
  • m: mile
  • nk: neck
  • nse: nose (shortest margin)
  • shd: short head
  • y: yards
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey (wgt): Name and weight of the jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
Results
(draw)
Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
1st (11) Jockey's silk
Rouge La Terre (JPN)
Tokyo Horse Racing Co Ltd
3
8 - 3
-
Yoshito Yahagi
Ryusei Sakai
Days L/R: 204
2nd (1) Jockey's silk
Attribute (JPN)
Silk Racing Co Ltd
½ l
5
8 - 9
-
Tomokazu Takano
Keita Tosaki
Days L/R: 119
3rd (10) Jockey's silk
Lord Cathedral (JPN)
Lord Horse Club Co Ltd
hd
3
8 - 7
-
Makoto Saito
Hironobu Tanabe
Days L/R: 253
4th (5)
Kawakita Reverie (JPN)
Kazunori Kawashima
ns
3
8 - 7
-
Yoshiaki Sugiyama
Akira Sugawara
Days L/R: 112
5th (8) Jockey's silk
Roll Up (JPN)
Tatsue Ishikawa
1¼ l
3
8 - 3
-
Mitsumasa Nakauchida
Kosei Miura
6th (9)
Cheercheerclassica (JPN)
Nagako Fujita
nk
5
8 - 9
-
Yuichiro Nishida
Yutaka Yoshida
Days L/R: 469
7th (6)
Show Hide Kira (JPN)
Manabu Yoshitomi
¾ l
6
9 - 0
-
Nobuhiro Suzuki
Akihide Tsumura
Days L/R: 168
8th (7)
La Quarante Six (JPN)
Sanno Hanten Co Ltd
1¾ l
5
8 - 9
-
Nobuhiro Suzuki
Nanako Fujita
Days L/R: 78
9th (2)
Seiren (JPN)
Masahiko Asakawa
1¼ l
4
8 - 9
-
Shozo Sasaki
Kyosuke Maruta
Days L/R: 162
10th (4) Jockey's silk
Blue Excellence (JPN)
Godolphin
5 l
6
9 - 0
-
Takashi Kanari
Yukito Ishikawa
Days L/R: 15
11th (3)
My Jeunesse (JPN)
Yukihiko Yasukawa
nk
3
8 - 7
-
Nobuhiro Yamada
Tsubasa Sasagawa

More results from Sunday, 28 August, 2022

Sunday, 28 August 2022
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Deauville (FR)
Godolphin SNC
7th Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona (9 - 8)
15:15 Barriere Grand Handicap (4yo+) (All-Weather Track) (Polytrack)
1m 1f 110y (Slow) 4yo+
Deauville (FR)
Godolphin SNC
1st
trophy
Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona (9 - 4)
15:55 Lucien Barriere Grand Prix de Deauville (Group 2) (3yo+) (Round Course) (Turf)
1m 4f 110y (Good) 3yo+
Ellis Park (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
1st
trophy
Brendan P Walsh
Vincent Cheminaud (8 - 7)
15:10 Maiden Special Weight (2yo Fillies) (Turf)
5f 110y (Firm) 2yo Mdn
Goodwood (GB) 5th Charlie Appleby
William Buick (9 - 9)
15:00 William Hill Handicap
1m 1f 197y (Good To Soft) 3yo rated 0-100
Kokura (JPN)
Valle Profonda (JPN)
Godolphin
9th Haruki Sugiyama
Ryo Takakura (8 - 11)
10:25 Maiden Race (3yo) (Turf)
1m 5f (Good To Firm) 3yo Mdn
Kokura (JPN)
Bunda Cliffs (IRE)
Godolphin
15th Ryo Terashima
Kyosuke Kokubun (8 - 11)
10:25 Maiden Race (3yo) (Turf)
1m 5f (Good To Firm) 3yo Mdn
Kokura (JPN)
Autumn Song (JPN)
Godolphin
16th Hirofumi Shii
Taisei Danno (8 - 11)
13:15 Maiden Race (3yo) (Dirt)
1m 110y (Standard) 3yo Mdn
Niigata (JPN)
Godolphin
8th Ryuji Okubo
Miyabi Muto (8 - 11)
15:10 Toki Stakes (Listed Race) (3yo+) (Turf)
7f (Good To Firm) 3yo+
Sapporo (JPN)
Gallant Manner (USA)
Godolphin
3rd Masayoshi Ebina
Ryota Kobayashi (8 - 9)
13:25 Allowance Race (3yo+) (Dirt)
5f (Standard) 3yo+
Saratoga (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
NR William Mott
(8 - 7)
13:05 Maiden Special Weight (2yo Fillies) (Inner Turf)
1m 110y (Firm) 2yo Mdn
Saratoga (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
2nd William Mott
Junior Alvarado (8 - 7)
17:39 Ballerina Handicap (Grade 1) (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Main Track) (Dirt)
7f (Fast) 3yo+
Yarmouth (GB)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
Saeed bin Suroor
Marco Ghiani (9 - 13)
14:15 Moulton Nurseries Handicap
1m 2f 23y (Good To Firm) 3yo+ rated 0-105
Yarmouth (GB) 5th Saeed bin Suroor
Louis Steward (10 - 2)
14:15 Moulton Nurseries Handicap
1m 2f 23y (Good To Firm) 3yo+ rated 0-105