Result
Wednesday, 6 July, 2022
16:30
Sandown (Aus) (AUS)
Big Screen Company Handicap (2yo+) (Turf)
6f (Good To Soft) 2yo+
Total prize money
50,000 AUD
1st 27,500 AUD 2nd 9,000 AUD 3rd 4,500 AUD 4th 2,500 AUD 5th 1,500 AUD 6th 1,000 AUD 7th 1,000 AUD 8th 1,000 AUD 9th 1,000 AUD 10th 1,000 AUD
Runners: 13
Racecard table information
Result: |
Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:
|
(draw): | Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random. |
Colours: | Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey. |
Horse: | Name of the horse and country of birth. |
Owner: | Name of the owner |
Distance: |
Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Age: | Age of the horse. |
Wgt: | Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions. |
OR: | Official rating of the horse. |
Eqpt: |
Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Jockey (wgt): | Name and weight of the jockey |
Trainer: | Name of the trainer |
Comments: | Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc. |
Results (draw) |
Colours | HorseOwner | Age Wgt | OR Eqpt | Trainer Jockey | Comments | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st (1) |
Hello Broadcast (IRE)
C A Hutchison, A J Randall Et Al
|
6
8 - 2
|
-
bl
|
Enver Jusufovic
Logan McNeil
|
Days L/R: 224
|
||
2nd (3) |
Rolling Moss (AUS)
B Mathrick, D Coulthard Et Al
|
1¾ l
|
8
8 - 7
|
-
bl
|
Shawn Mathrick
Laura Lafferty
|
Days L/R: 34
|
|
3rd (6) |
Minouche (AUS)
Godolphin
|
¾ l
|
3
9 - 2
|
-
|
James Cummings
Jye McNeil
|
Days L/R: 137
|
|
4th (4) |
Jupitus (AUS)
Star Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Boeara Holdings Et Al
|
shd
|
3
8 - 11
|
-
t
|
Chris Waller
Brett Prebble
|
||
5th (7) |
Beautrooper (AUS)
Ms A Chua & Dr J Sinn
|
1¼ l
|
5
9 - 1
|
-
t
|
Greg Eurell
Ethan Brown
|
Days L/R: 1204
|
|
6th (13) |
True Grit (AUS)
Rosemont Stud, R J Bayliss Et Al
|
1 l
|
3
8 - 10
|
-
bl
|
John D Sadler
Matthew Cartwright
|
Days L/R: 153
|
|
7th (10) |
Grand Pope (AUS)
L Fong
|
1¼ l
|
4
9 - 5
|
-
bl
|
Nick Ryan
Billy Egan
|
Days L/R: 501
|
|
8th (9) |
Fiery Red (AUS)
A J Bott, D W Lilley Et Al
|
2½ l
|
5
9 - 4
|
-
bl
|
Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
Craig Newitt
|
Days L/R: 1222
|
|
9th (11) |
Shotmaker (AUS)
L A Wilkinson, Seymour Bloodstock Syndicate Et Al
|
1¾ l
|
5
9 - 3
|
-
|
Mick Price & Michael Kent Jnr
Alana Kelly
|
Days L/R: 1011
|
|
10th (12) |
Housay (AUS)
J D Gerschwitz, R M Collins Et Al
|
hd
|
5
8 - 12
|
-
bl
|
Shea Eden
Thomas Stockdale
|
Days L/R: 186
|
|
11th (5) |
Turbo Ken (AUS)
Kennedy Racing Syndicate
|
hd
|
3
9 - 2
|
-
|
Caroline Jennings
Daniel Moor
|
Days L/R: 73
|
|
12th (8) |
Sixbysixtythree (AUS)
Price Bloodstock Management Ltd
|
½ l
|
4
8 - 9
|
-
|
Patrick Payne
Ms Mikaela Lawrence
|
||
13th (2) |
Aerovictory (AUS)
N D Yeung
|
2½ l
|
8
9 - 3
|
-
t
|
Simone Ferchie
Luke Nolen
|
Days L/R: 73
|
|
NR (14) |
Vici (AUS)
K J Payne & Mrs V M Payne
|
5
9 - 8
|
-
t
|
Wendy Kelly
Daniel Stackhouse
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 60
|
||
NR (15) |
Sunrise Ruby (AUS)
Lanichi Racing, S Langdon Et Al
|
4
8 - 4
|
-
|
Mitchell Beer
Jett Stanley
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 263
|
||
NR (13) |
Hard Reality (AUS)
P W Burgun, P R Wilkinson Et Al
|
6
9 - 6
|
-
bl,t
|
Peter Burgun
Shirley Hunter
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 937
|
||
NR (16) |
Delightful Journey (AUS)
R J Jones
|
4
9 - 4
|
-
t
|
Christine Sexton
Teodore Nugent
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 173
|