Result
Sunday, 26 June, 2022
15:40
Hanshin (JPN)

Takarazuka Kinen (Grade 1) (3yo+) (Turf)

1m 3f (Good To Firm) 3yo+
Total prize money 385,400,001 JPY
1st 203,780,000 JPY 2nd 81,080,001 JPY 3rd 50,540,000 JPY 4th 30,000,000 JPY 5th 20,000,000 JPY
Runners: 17

Racecard table information

Result:

Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:

  • BD: Brought Down
  • CO: Carried Out
  • F: Fell
  • DSQ: Disqualified
  • LAS: Left at Start
  • NR: Non-runner
  • PU: Pulled up
  • RO: Ran Out
  • R: Refused
  • RTR: Refused To Race
  • SU: Slipped Up
  • UP: Unplaced
  • UR: Unseated Rider
  • WD: Withdrawn
(draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Distance:

Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:

  • f: furlong
  • hd: head
  • l: length
  • m: mile
  • nk: neck
  • nse: nose (shortest margin)
  • shd: short head
  • y: yards
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey (wgt): Name and weight of the jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
Results
(draw)
Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
1st (6)
Titleholder (JPN)
Hiroshi Yamada
4
9 - 2
-
Toru Kurita
Kazuo Yokoyama
Days L/R: 56
2nd (10) Jockey's silk
Hishi Iguazu (JPN)
Masahide Abe
2 l
6
9 - 2
-
Noriyuki Hori
Damian Lane
Days L/R: 84
3rd (7) Jockey's silk
Daring Tact (JPN)
Normandy Thoroughbred Racing Co Ltd
2 l
5
8 - 11
-
Haruki Sugiyama
Kohei Matsuyama
Days L/R: 42
4th (15) Jockey's silk
Deep Bond (JPN)
Shinji Maeda
ns
5
9 - 2
-
Ryuji Okubo
Ryuji Wada
Days L/R: 56
5th (9) Jockey's silk
Meiner Fanrong (JPN)
Thoroughbred Club Ruffian Co Ltd
1¾ l
7
9 - 2
-
Takahisa Tezuka
Mirco Demuro
Days L/R: 56
6th (4) Jockey's silk
Efforia (JPN)
Carrot Farm Co Ltd
ns
4
9 - 2
-
Yuichi Shikato
Takeshi Yokoyama
Days L/R: 84
7th (12) Jockey's silk
Win Marilyn (JPN)
Win Co Ltd
1¼ l
5
8 - 11
-
Takahisa Tezuka
Masami Matsuoka
Days L/R: 84
8th (11) Jockey's silk
Panthalassa (JPN)
Hiroo Race Co Ltd
hd
5
9 - 2
-
Yoshito Yahagi
Yutaka Yoshida
Days L/R: 92
9th (8) Jockey's silk
Stay Foolish (JPN)
Shadai Race Horse Co Ltd
2 l
7
9 - 2
-
Yoshito Yahagi
Ryusei Sakai
Days L/R: 92
10th (17) Jockey's silk
Gibeon (JPN)
Shadai Race Horse Co Ltd
1¾ l
7
9 - 2
-
Hideaki Fujiwara
Atsuya Nishimura
Days L/R: 22
11th (18) Jockey's silk
Potager (JPN)
Kaneko Makoto Holdings Co Ltd
¾ l
5
9 - 2
-
Yasuo Tomomichi
Hayato Yoshida
Days L/R: 84
12th (16) Jockey's silk
Gloria Mundi (JPN)
Kazumi Yoshida
2 l
4
9 - 2
-
Ryuji Okubo
Yuichi Fukunaga
Days L/R: 70
13th (3) Jockey's silk
Melody Lane (JPN)
Makio Okada
¾ l
6
8 - 11
-
Naoyuki Morita
Taisei Danno
Days L/R: 56
14th (13) Jockey's silk
Arrivo (JPN)
Silk Racing Co Ltd
½ l
4
9 - 2
-
Haruki Sugiyama
Yutaka Take
Days L/R: 84
15th (5)
Iron Barows (JPN)
Hirotsugu Inokuma
nk
5
9 - 2
-
Hiroyuki Uemura
Shu Ishibashi
Days L/R: 56
16th (2) Jockey's silk
Godolphin
1¼ l
7
9 - 2
-
Masato Nishizono
Kyosuke Kokubun
Days L/R: 84
17th (14)
King Of Koji (JPN)
Kazuhiro Masuda
19 l
6
9 - 2
-
Shogo Yasuda
Norihiro Yokoyama
Days L/R: 84
NR (1) Jockey's silk
Authority (JPN)
Silk Racing Co Ltd
5
9 - 2
-
Tetsuya Kimura
Christophe-Patrice Lemaire
Non-runner
Days L/R: 92

More results from Sunday, 26 June, 2022

Sunday, 26 June 2022
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Churchill Downs (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
2nd Brendan P Walsh
James Graham (8 - 6)
16:55 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Main Track) (Dirt)
6f 110y (Fast) 3yo+ Mdn
Curragh (IRE)
Godolphin
12th J P Murtagh
Ben Coen (9 - 8)
16:20 Irish Stallion Farms EBF "Ragusa" Handicap (Premier Handicap)
1m 4f (Yielding To Soft) 4yo+
Donald (AUS)
Godolphin
NR James Cummings
Doubtful (9 - 2)
11:45 Donald Motor Lodge Super Vobis Two-Years-Old Maiden Plate (Turf)
6f 4y (Soft) 2yo Mdn
Donald (AUS)
Godolphin
6th James Cummings
Blaike McDougall (8 - 11)
11:45 Donald Motor Lodge Super Vobis Two-Years-Old Maiden Plate (Turf)
6f 4y (Soft) 2yo Mdn
Donald (AUS)
Godolphin
11th James Cummings
Jarrod Fry (9 - 2)
11:45 Donald Motor Lodge Super Vobis Two-Years-Old Maiden Plate (Turf)
6f 4y (Soft) 2yo Mdn
Donald (AUS)
Russians (AUS)
Godolphin
5th James Cummings
Blaike McDougall (8 - 13)
15:45 Busbiz BM64 Handicap (2yo+) (Turf)
6f 4y (Good To Soft) 2yo+
Hakodate (JPN)
Kiss And Tell (IRE)
Godolphin
5th Takashi Kanari
Genki Maruyama (8 - 7)
11:15 Maiden Race (3yo) (Turf)
1m 1f (Good To Firm) 3yo Mdn
Hakodate (JPN)
Godolphin
5th Mizuki Takayanagi
Yuji Hishida (8 - 7)
12:05 Newcomer Race (Maiden) (2yo) (Turf)
6f (Good To Firm) 2yo Mdn
Hanshin (JPN)
Godolphin
6th Keiji Yoshimura
Kyosuke Kokubun (8 - 11)
10:35 Maiden Race (3yo) (Dirt)
1m 2f (Standard) 3yo Mdn
Hanshin (JPN)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
Keiji Yoshimura
Christophe-Patrice Lemaire (8 - 11)
11:35 Maiden Race (3yo) (Turf)
1m (Good To Firm) 3yo Mdn
Hanshin (JPN)
Godolphin
7th Ippo Sameshima
Kohei Matsuyama (8 - 7)
12:25 Newcomer Race (Maiden) (2yo) (Turf)
1m 1f (Good To Firm) 2yo Mdn
La Roche-Posay (FR)
Agent Sonya (IRE)
Godolphin SNC
3rd H-A Pantall
Soufiane Saadi (8 - 7)
14:35 Prix de la Nouvelle Republique (Conditions) (3-4yo) (Turf)
1m 110y (Good To Soft) 3-4yo
Langon (FR)
Carnival Girl (GB)
Godolphin SNC
2nd H-A Pantall
Luka Rousseau (8 - 1)
14:00 Prix Sud-Ouest Aliments (Maiden) (3yo) (Turf)
1m 1f (Good To Soft) 3yo Mdn
Lyon Parilly (FR)
Godolphin SNC
1st
trophy
H-A Pantall
Maxime Guyon (9 - 1)
12:00 Prix Do Re Mi Fa Sol (Conditions) (3yo) (Turf)
1m (Heavy) 3yo
Tokyo (JPN)
Tessitura (JPN)
Godolphin
8th Keisuke Miyata
Yutaro Nonaka (8 - 11)
11:25 Maiden Race (3yo) (Dirt)
1m (Standard) 3yo Mdn
Tokyo (JPN)
Godolphin
4th Hiroyasu Tanaka
Mirai Iwata (8 - 7)
13:45 Allowance Race (3yo+) (Dirt)
1m 2f 110y (Standard) 3yo+
Tokyo (JPN)
Godolphin
8th Mizuki Takayanagi
Takuya Kowata (8 - 11)
15:30 Paradise Stakes Presented By Woodbine R C (Listed Handicap) (3yo+) (Turf)
7f (Good To Firm) 3yo+
Tokyo (JPN)
Godolphin
12th Takashi Saito
Akira Sugawara (8 - 9)
15:30 Paradise Stakes Presented By Woodbine R C (Listed Handicap) (3yo+) (Turf)
7f (Good To Firm) 3yo+