Result
Friday, 17 June, 2022
14:00
Geelong (AUS)
Comfy Pod Super Vobis 2yo Maiden Plate (Turf)
5f 138y (Heavy) 2yo Mdn
Total prize money
35,000 AUD
1st 19,250 AUD 2nd 6,300 AUD 3rd 3,150 AUD 4th 1,750 AUD 5th 1,050 AUD 6th 700 AUD 7th 700 AUD 8th 700 AUD 9th 700 AUD 10th 700 AUD
Runners: 7
Racecard table information
Result: |
Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:
|
(draw): | Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random. |
Colours: | Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey. |
Horse: | Name of the horse and country of birth. |
Owner: | Name of the owner |
Distance: |
Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Age: | Age of the horse. |
Wgt: | Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions. |
OR: | Official rating of the horse. |
Eqpt: |
Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Jockey (wgt): | Name and weight of the jockey |
Trainer: | Name of the trainer |
Comments: | Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc. |
Results (draw) |
Colours | HorseOwner | Age Wgt | OR Eqpt | Trainer Jockey | Comments | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st (1) |
Chaseton (AUS)
M P Sherrin
|
2
9 - 2
|
-
|
Peter G Moody
Luke Nolen
|
|||
2nd (7) |
Walter Spur (AUS)
D S Purvis, Mrs A Purvis Et Al
|
3 l
|
2
9 - 2
|
-
|
Shea Eden
Thomas Stockdale
|
||
3rd (5) |
Michelotti (AUS)
Ms K Cravana-Bell, P T Holbrook Et Al
|
1½ l
|
2
9 - 2
|
-
|
Robbie Griffiths & Mathew De Kock
Nathan Punch
|
Days L/R: 13
|
|
4th (2) |
Jatobi (AUS)
K J Payne & Mrs V M Payne
|
1¼ l
|
2
9 - 2
|
-
|
Wendy Kelly
Jack Hill
|
Days L/R: 30
|
|
5th (3) |
Starlight Express (AUS)
E Hirsch, Mrs A J Hirsch Et Al
|
1 l
|
2
8 - 11
|
-
|
John Salanitri
Dean Holland
|
||
6th (4) |
Dynamic Artist (AUS)
21st Century Racing Pty Ltd
|
nk
|
2
9 - 2
|
-
|
David Brideoake
Jamie Mott
|
||
7th (6) |
Fleurette (AUS)
Ms J Crewes, G Kennedy Et Al
|
1 l
|
2
8 - 11
|
-
|
Simon Zahra
Blaike McDougall
|
||
NR |
Whiskey Hangover (AUS)
Price Bloodstock Management Ltd
|
2
9 - 2
|
-
t
|
Ben & JD Hayes
Michael Dee
|
Non-runner |
||
NR |
Wonderwall (AUS)
P A Roach, Kia Ora Stud Et Al
|
2
8 - 11
|
-
|
Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
Harry Coffey
|
Non-runner |
||
NR |
Alibey (AUS)
Godolphin
|
2
9 - 2
|
-
|
James Cummings
Patrick Moloney
|
Non-runner |
||
NR |
Field The Moment (AUS)
J M Maclean, B C Dixon Et Al
|
2
8 - 11
|
-
|
Phillip Stokes
Josh Richards
|
Non-runner |
||
NR |
Dynamic Deel (AUS)
K W Franklin, Mrs J M Franklin Et Al
|
2
9 - 2
|
-
cp
|
Mathew Ellerton
Daniel Moor
|
Non-runner |
||
NR |
Big Watch (AUS)
J R Hoban
|
2
9 - 2
|
-
|
Michael Moroney
Jordan Childs
|
Non-runner |
||
NR |
Chopin (AUS)
Godolphin
|
2
9 - 2
|
-
bl
|
James Cummings
Damien Oliver
|
Non-runner |
||
NR |
Delayed Action (AUS)
J F P Schmidt & Miss M N Luijckx
|
2
9 - 2
|
-
bl
|
Mark & Levi Kavanagh
Billy Egan
|
Non-runner |
||
NR |
Zou Sensation (AUS)
R Menchise, B J Britten Et Al
|
2
9 - 2
|
-
|
Leon & Troy Corstens
Ethan Brown
|
Non-runner |
||
NR |
Corner Off (AUS)
G Johnson
|
2
8 - 11
|
-
|
Archie Alexander
Declan Bates
|
Non-runner |
||
NR |
It's My Turn (AUS)
Mrs L Rohde, Mrs L Workman Et Al
|
2
8 - 11
|
-
t
|
Danny O'Brien
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 28
|