Result
Thursday, 16 June, 2022
18:23
Longchamp (FR)

Prix de Thiberville (Listed Race) (3yo Fillies) (Grande Course) (Turf)

1m 4f (Good To Soft) 3yo
Total prize money 55,000 EUR
1st 27,500 EUR 2nd 11,000 EUR 3rd 8,250 EUR 4th 5,500 EUR 5th 2,750 EUR
Runners: 7

Racecard table information

Result:

Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:

  • BD: Brought Down
  • CO: Carried Out
  • F: Fell
  • DSQ: Disqualified
  • LAS: Left at Start
  • NR: Non-runner
  • PU: Pulled up
  • RO: Ran Out
  • R: Refused
  • RTR: Refused To Race
  • SU: Slipped Up
  • UP: Unplaced
  • UR: Unseated Rider
  • WD: Withdrawn
(draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Distance:

Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:

  • f: furlong
  • hd: head
  • l: length
  • m: mile
  • nk: neck
  • nse: nose (shortest margin)
  • shd: short head
  • y: yards
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey (wgt): Name and weight of the jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
Results
(draw)
Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
1st (6) Jockey's silk
Lastotchka (FR)
Ecurie Noel Forgeard, P Bonnier Et Al
3
9 - 1
-
J-M Beguigne
Theo Bachelot
Days L/R: 72
2nd (2)
Noble Star (FR)
Marc Bridoux, L Viel & Earl Haras De L'Hotellerie
3½ l
3
9 - 1
-
t
L Viel
Augustin Madamet
Days L/R: 21
3rd (1) Jockey's silk
Secret Sky (IRE)
Al Asayl France
1½ l
3
9 - 1
-
F-H Graffard
Christophe Soumillon
Days L/R: 44
4th (8) Jockey's silk
La Gloire (GB)
Godolphin SNC
¾ l
3
9 - 1
-
Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona
Days L/R: 37
5th (3) Jockey's silk
Trop Prete (FR)
Wertheimer & Frere
¾ l
3
9 - 1
-
C Ferland
Maxime Guyon
Days L/R: 32
6th (4) Jockey's silk
Lots Of Magic (IRE)
Flaxman Stables Ireland Ltd
ns
3
9 - 1
-
P Bary
Cristian Demuro
Days L/R: 23
7th (5) Jockey's silk
Fragile (GER)
Hans-Helmut Rodenburg
4½ l
3
9 - 1
-
M Munch
Olivier Peslier
Days L/R: 18
NR (7) Jockey's silk
Ability (GER)
Gestut Ittlingen
3
9 - 1
-
Waldemar Hickst
Aurelien Lemaitre
Non-runner
Days L/R: 51

More results from Thursday, 16 June, 2022

Thursday, 16 June 2022
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Ascot (GB)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
Charlie Appleby
William Buick (9 - 6)
15:05 King George V Stakes (Heritage Handicap)
1m 3f 211y (Good To Firm) 3yo rated 0-105
Ascot (GB)
Franz Strauss (GB)
Godolphin
11th John & Thady Gosden
Frankie Dettori (9 - 5)
15:05 King George V Stakes (Heritage Handicap)
1m 3f 211y (Good To Firm) 3yo rated 0-105
Ascot (GB) 5th Charlie Appleby
William Buick (9 - 2)
15:40 Ribblesdale Stakes (Group 2) (Fillies)
1m 3f 211y (Good To Firm) 3yo
Ascot (GB)
King Of Time (IRE)
Godolphin
17th Charlie Appleby
William Buick (9 - 0)
17:00 Britannia Stakes (Heritage Handicap) (Colts & Geldings)
1m (Good To Firm) 3yo rated 0-105
Ascot (GB) 30th Charlie Appleby
James Doyle (9 - 2)
17:00 Britannia Stakes (Heritage Handicap) (Colts & Geldings)
1m (Good To Firm) 3yo rated 0-105
Ascot (GB) 17th Charlie Appleby
James Doyle (9 - 12)
18:10 Buckingham Palace Stakes (Handicap)
7f (Good To Firm) 3yo+ rated 0-105
Ascot (GB)
Godolphin
26th Charlie Appleby
William Buick (9 - 12)
18:10 Buckingham Palace Stakes (Handicap)
7f (Good To Firm) 3yo+ rated 0-105
Chelmsford (AW) (GB)
Godolphin
PU Saeed bin Suroor
William Cox (9 - 5)
15:15 Betsi Fillies' Handicap
6f (Standard) 3yo+ rated 0-95
Lingfield (AW) (GB)
Smart Start (IRE)
Godolphin
7th Saeed bin Suroor
Pat Cosgrave (10 - 2)
19:30 Follow @attheraces On Twitter Handicap
7f 1y (Standard) 3yo+ rated 0-75
Longchamp (FR)
Godolphin SNC
1st
trophy
Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona (9 - 1)
18:58 Prix de Poitronville (Conditions) (4yo+) (Grande Course) (Turf)
1m 4f (Good To Soft) 4yo+
Longchamp (FR)
Omanense (IRE)
Godolphin SNC
4th Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona (8 - 11)
19:33 Prix du Vert Galant (Conditions) (3yo) (Grande Course) (Turf)
1m 2f (Good To Soft) 3yo