Result
Monday, 13 June, 2022
15:10
Warwick Farm (AUS)

Schweppes Handicap (3yo+) (Turf)

6f (Good To Soft) 3yo+
Total prize money 58,800 AUD
1st 28,400 AUD 2nd 10,600 AUD 3rd 5,500 AUD 4th 3,600 AUD 5th 2,400 AUD 6th 1,800 AUD 7th 1,625 AUD 8th 1,625 AUD 9th 1,625 AUD 10th 1,625 AUD
Runners: 8

Racecard table information

Result:

Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:

  • BD: Brought Down
  • CO: Carried Out
  • F: Fell
  • DSQ: Disqualified
  • LAS: Left at Start
  • NR: Non-runner
  • PU: Pulled up
  • RO: Ran Out
  • R: Refused
  • RTR: Refused To Race
  • SU: Slipped Up
  • UP: Unplaced
  • UR: Unseated Rider
  • WD: Withdrawn
(draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Distance:

Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:

  • f: furlong
  • hd: head
  • l: length
  • m: mile
  • nk: neck
  • nse: nose (shortest margin)
  • shd: short head
  • y: yards
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey (wgt): Name and weight of the jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
Results
(draw)
Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
1st (1)
Dehorned Unicorn (AUS)
Hancox Bloodstock Leap Syndicate, I Antonio Et Al
3
9 - 1
-
Joseph Pride
Sam Clipperton
Days L/R: 37
2nd (6)
Garrison (AUS)
M E Waugh, T J Boland Et Al
¾ l
5
9 - 0
-
t
Kim Waugh
Tyler Schiller
Days L/R: 662
3rd (8)
Daralina Belle (AUS)
Bitcoyne Syndicate, G J Brown Et Al
ns
4
8 - 13
-
Matthew A Smith
Jason Collett
4th (4)
Alpha Go (AUS)
B J O'Leary, L J Shaw Et Al
½ l
4
9 - 0
-
v
Tony Newing
William Pike
Days L/R: 192
5th (7) Jockey's silk
Godolphin
1¼ l
3
9 - 0
-
t
James Cummings
Hugh Bowman
Days L/R: 219
6th (3)
Jal Lei (AUS)
W Duck Pty Ltd
ns
3
8 - 12
-
t
J O'Shea
Reece Jones
Days L/R: 100
7th (2)
Six Again (AUS)
Supreme Thoroughbreds Syndicate, A Stephenson Et Al
ns
4
8 - 9
-
t
Matthew James Dunn
Kerrin McEvoy
Days L/R: 82
8th (5) Jockey's silk
Ashlor (AUS)
D W Strain & A J Strain
2¾ l
8
9 - 6
-
bl
Dan McCarthy
Amy McLucas
Days L/R: 58
NR
Northernero (AUS)
D J McCarthy, P J Dowling Et Al
5
9 - 8
-
bl
Dan McCarthy
Winona Costin
Non-runner
NR
Steel Diamond (AUS)
G W Holdings
5
9 - 4
-
t
Chris Waller
Nash Rawiller
Non-runner
Days L/R: 114

More results from Monday, 13 June, 2022

Monday, 13 June 2022
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Craon (FR)
Swift Spirit (GB)
Godolphin SNC
1st
trophy
H-A Pantall
Julien Guillochon (9 - 2)
14:42 Prix le Notaire Votre Conseil (Maiden) (3yo Fillies) (Turf)
1m 3f (Good To Soft) 3yo Mdn
Lingfield (AW) (GB)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
Saeed bin Suroor
Oliver Stammers (9 - 7)
15:30 Follow @attheraces On Twitter Handicap
1m 2f (Standard) 3yo+ rated 0-95
Mornington (AUS)
Russians (AUS)
Godolphin
9th James Cummings
Damien Oliver (9 - 0)
13:35 Quayclean Handicap (3yo) (Turf)
6f (Heavy) 3yo
Mornington (AUS)
Telluride (AUS)
Godolphin
8th James Cummings
Damien Oliver (9 - 6)
14:10 Rosebud Country Club Plate (Handicap) (3yo Fillies) (Turf)
5f (Heavy) 3yo
Warwick Farm (AUS)
Godolphin
2nd James Cummings
Kerrin McEvoy (9 - 5)
15:45 TAB Handicap (3yo) (Turf)
6f 110y (Good To Soft) 3yo