Result
Tuesday, 29 March, 2022
17:15
Scone (AUS)
Entero Retirement Communities Benchmark 64 Handicap (2yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
6f (Heavy) 2yo+
Total prize money
34,300 AUD
1st 16,740 AUD 2nd 6,000 AUD 3rd 3,200 AUD 4th 1,980 AUD 5th 1,280 AUD 6th 1,100 AUD 7th 1,000 AUD 8th 1,000 AUD 9th 1,000 AUD 10th 1,000 AUD
Runners: 7
Racecard table information
Result: |
Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:
|
(draw): | Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random. |
Colours: | Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey. |
Horse: | Name of the horse and country of birth. |
Owner: | Name of the owner |
Distance: |
Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Age: | Age of the horse. |
Wgt: | Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions. |
OR: | Official rating of the horse. |
Eqpt: |
Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Jockey (wgt): | Name and weight of the jockey |
Trainer: | Name of the trainer |
Comments: | Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc. |
Results (draw) |
Colours | HorseOwner | Age Wgt | OR Eqpt | Trainer Jockey | Comments | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st (2) |
Mosht Up (AUS)
Velebit
|
6
8 - 12
|
-
|
Stephen Schofield
Madi Derrick
|
Days L/R: 54
|
||
2nd (5) |
Auntie Monnie (AUS)
J T Blanch & W R Grills
|
2 l
|
6
9 - 4
|
-
|
Sue Grills
Jean Van Overmeire
|
||
3rd (7) |
Speech (AUS)
Godolphin
|
2½ l
|
3
8 - 11
|
-
|
James Cummings
Dylan Gibbons
|
Days L/R: 28
|
|
4th (4) |
Starboreta (AUS)
Blueblood Thoroughbreds, B B T Arboreta Et Al
|
1 l
|
5
9 - 3
|
-
|
Nathan Doyle
William Pike
|
Days L/R: 70
|
|
5th (6) |
Mon Amore (AUS)
P M Perry, S N Gillard Et Al
|
¾ l
|
4
8 - 13
|
-
|
Paul Perry
Ashley Morgan
|
Days L/R: 17
|
|
6th (1) |
Shotgun Alli (AUS)
P J Fleming & Mrs A T Fleming
|
¾ l
|
4
9 - 5
|
-
t
|
Richard & Michael Freedman
Mitchell Bell
|
Days L/R: 17
|
|
7th (3) |
Lady Proisir (NZ)
M Wanzare, Mrs A Wanzare Et Al
|
6¾ l
|
3
9 - 4
|
-
t
|
Chris Waller
Lee Magorrian
|
Days L/R: 93
|
|
NR |
Patrina (AUS)
Lightning Thoroughbreds Syndicate
|
7
8 - 13
|
-
|
Kylie Gavenlock
Andrew Gibbons
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 178
|
||
NR |
Godolphin
|
3
9 - 3
|
-
|
James Cummings
Rachel King
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 42
|
||
NR |
Mabel (AUS)
Ms T A Quinn
|
3
8 - 8
|
-
t
|
Tracey Bartley
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 209
|
||
NR |
Eye Pea Oh (NZ)
Hollymount Stud Syndicate
|
3
9 - 5
|
-
|
Richard & Michael Freedman
|
Non-runner |
||
NR |
Shanjomi (AUS)
M C Herrmann, Mrs S A Herrmann Et Al
|
4
9 - 4
|
-
t
|
Matthew James Dunn
Brodie Loy
|
Non-runner |
||
NR |
Dancing Dollar (AUS)
Ms K A Fawcett, B W Felsman Et Al
|
5
8 - 13
|
-
t,cp
|
Sam Kavanagh
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 793
|
||
NR |
Mascherata (NZ)
Mrs I O'Shea, Dr C E Foote Et Al
|
3
8 - 11
|
-
cp
|
J O'Shea
Reece Jones
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 164
|
||
NR |
She Hulk (AUS)
C W Kwok
|
3
8 - 11
|
-
bl
|
William Freedman
Christian Reith
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 207
|
||
NR |
Thalassophile (AUS)
Go Bloodstock Australia
|
3
9 - 3
|
-
|
Chris Waller
Jay Ford
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 17
|
||
NR |
Victorella (AUS)
Mrs L C Munce, A D Munce Et Al
|
4
9 - 6
|
-
|
Louise Munce
Grant Buckley
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 339
|