Result
Thursday, 24 March, 2022
14:00
Kilmore (AUS)
MC Labour 3yo Maiden Plate (Turf)
6f 13y (Good) 3yo Mdn
Total prize money
25,000 AUD
1st 13,750 AUD 2nd 4,250 AUD 3rd 2,000 AUD 4th 1,125 AUD 5th 750 AUD 6th 625 AUD 7th 625 AUD 8th 625 AUD 9th 625 AUD 10th 625 AUD
Runners: 11
Racecard table information
Result: |
Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:
|
(draw): | Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random. |
Colours: | Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey. |
Horse: | Name of the horse and country of birth. |
Owner: | Name of the owner |
Distance: |
Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Age: | Age of the horse. |
Wgt: | Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions. |
OR: | Official rating of the horse. |
Eqpt: |
Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Jockey (wgt): | Name and weight of the jockey |
Trainer: | Name of the trainer |
Comments: | Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc. |
Results (draw) |
Colours | HorseOwner | Age Wgt | OR Eqpt | Trainer Jockey | Comments | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st (6) |
Tipungwuti (AUS)
J D Payne & Ms A Ockwell
|
3
9 - 2
|
-
t
|
Mick Price & Michael Kent Jnr
Zac Spain
|
|||
2nd (1) |
Teluici (NZ)
R & C Legh Racing Pty Ltd Syndicate, R Smith Et Al
|
1 l
|
3
8 - 11
|
-
bl,t
|
Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
Jack Hill
|
Days L/R: 285
|
|
3rd (7) |
Chandon Burj (AUS)
R D Hage, J G Bartlett Et Al
|
1¼ l
|
3
8 - 11
|
-
|
Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
Craig Newitt
|
||
4th (10) |
Andalusia (AUS)
Godolphin
|
hd
|
3
8 - 11
|
-
bl
|
James Cummings
Fred Kersley
|
Days L/R: 14
|
|
5th (3) |
Syrup (AUS)
W A Waters, Mrs L Zeidler Et Al
|
¾ l
|
3
9 - 2
|
-
|
Charlotte Littlefield
Blaike McDougall
|
Days L/R: 273
|
|
6th (2) |
American Russ (AUS)
A Waddell
|
shd
|
3
9 - 2
|
-
bl
|
Tony Waddell
Jake Noonan
|
Days L/R: 419
|
|
7th (11) |
Sheer Class (AUS)
D A Hayes, K J & Mrs C A Paisley Et Al
|
¾ l
|
3
9 - 2
|
-
bl
|
Ben & JD Hayes
Harry Coffey
|
Days L/R: 14
|
|
8th (4) |
More Like That (AUS)
G A Osborne, A Babauskis Et Al
|
1 l
|
3
8 - 11
|
-
|
George Osborne
Alana Kelly
|
||
9th (9) |
La Sarthe (AUS)
D W King, P C Dunn Et Al
|
2¼ l
|
3
8 - 11
|
-
cp
|
Belinda Dunn
John Keating
|
||
10th (8) |
Al Ranchero (AUS)
Mrs V L Klaric & I Cajkusic
|
hd
|
3
9 - 2
|
-
|
Josh Julius
Ms Melissa Julius
|
||
11th (5) |
Beyondtastic (AUS)
A J Blackshaw, T Needham Et Al
|
4 l
|
3
9 - 2
|
-
bl,t
|
Mathew Ellerton
Damien Thornton
|
Days L/R: 228
|
|
NR |
Toompine (AUS)
Jacka Investments Pty Ltd Syndicate
|
3
9 - 2
|
-
|
Jason Warren & Dean Krongold
Jarrod Fry
|
Non-runner |
||
NR |
Hardcover Edition (AUS)
D Romanelli, D M Richards Et Al
|
3
9 - 2
|
-
|
Simon Zahra
Liam Riordan
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 353
|
||
NR |
Excela Bella (AUS)
Ms K Waterhouse, Ms P Bourke Et Al
|
3
8 - 11
|
-
bl
|
Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
Jordan Childs
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 14
|