Result
Sunday, 30 January, 2022
09:50
Kokura (JPN)

Maiden Race (3yo Fillies) (Dirt)

1m 110y (Standard) 3yo Mdn
Total prize money 9,899,999 JPY
1st 5,200,000 JPY 2nd 2,100,000 JPY 3rd 1,300,001 JPY 4th 780,000 JPY 5th 520,000 JPY
Runners: 14

Racecard table information

Result:

Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:

  • BD: Brought Down
  • CO: Carried Out
  • F: Fell
  • DSQ: Disqualified
  • LAS: Left at Start
  • NR: Non-runner
  • PU: Pulled up
  • RO: Ran Out
  • R: Refused
  • RTR: Refused To Race
  • SU: Slipped Up
  • UP: Unplaced
  • UR: Unseated Rider
  • WD: Withdrawn
(draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Distance:

Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:

  • f: furlong
  • hd: head
  • l: length
  • m: mile
  • nk: neck
  • nse: nose (shortest margin)
  • shd: short head
  • y: yards
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey (wgt): Name and weight of the jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
Results
(draw)
Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
1st (4) Jockey's silk
L'Elisir d'Amore (JPN)
Shadai Race Horse Co Ltd
3
8 - 7
-
Yoshitada Takahashi
Arata Saito
Days L/R: 35
2nd (5) Jockey's silk
Sparkle Eyes (JPN)
North Hills Co Ltd
nk
3
8 - 7
-
Koshiro Take
Hayato Yoshida
Days L/R: 14
3rd (8)
Lance Of Wave (JPN)
Yoshinori Itsukage
3 l
3
8 - 5
-
Yutaka Okumura
Fuma Izumiya
4th (7)
Fuji Shirayukihime (JPN)
Fuji Racing Co Ltd
2 l
3
8 - 0
-
Kazuyuki Ogata
Yamato Tsunoda
Days L/R: 70
5th (1) Jockey's silk
Vent D'Ange (JPN)
North Hills Co Ltd
1½ l
3
8 - 7
-
Hiroshi Miyamoto
Katsuma Sameshima
6th (10) Jockey's silk
Augusta Sky (JPN)
Masamichi Hayashi
hd
3
8 - 7
-
Takashi Saito
Atsuya Nishimura
Days L/R: 22
7th (12)
Melody Fair (JPN)
Hajime Inagawa
3½ l
3
8 - 0
-
Koichi Shinkai
Ryota Kobayashi
Days L/R: 14
8th (11)
Kanari Kotta Game (JPN)
Hiroyuki Sonobe
1 l
3
8 - 7
-
Yoshitada Munakata
Yuji Tannai
9th (2)
Arco Rosa (JPN)
Yoshie Iida
2 l
3
8 - 7
-
Shozo Sasaki
Yuji Nakai
Days L/R: 126
10th (14) Jockey's silk
T M Honey Dan (JPN)
Masatsugu Takezono
2½ l
3
8 - 3
-
Takashi Suzuki
Nanako Fujita
Days L/R: 14
11th (13)
Kawakita Orgo (JPN)
Kazunori Kawashima
1½ l
3
8 - 0
-
Tamio Hamada
Hiroki Matsumoto
Days L/R: 22
12th (6) Jockey's silk
Big Rose (JPN)
U Big
1 l
3
8 - 7
-
Kazuyuki Ogata
Yoshihiro Furukawa
Days L/R: 14
13th (3) Jockey's silk
Godolphin
30.00
3
8 - 5
-
Takaki Iwato
Toshiki Akiyama
Days L/R: 14
14th (9)
Willamette (JPN)
Kazuya Sugiura
1 l
3
8 - 7
-
Yoichiro Asano
Hiroto Mayuzumi

More results from Sunday, 30 January, 2022

Sunday, 30 January 2022
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Chukyo (JPN)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
Kenji Nonaka
Yusuke Fujioka (8 - 11)
11:00 Maiden Race (3yo) (Dirt)
7f (Standard) 3yo Mdn
Chukyo (JPN)
Godolphin
2nd Mamoru Ishibashi
Heart Kameda (8 - 9)
16:10 Allowance Race (4yo+) (Dirt)
6f (Standard) 4yo+
Kokura (JPN)
Godolphin
5th Keisuke Miyata
Arata Saito (8 - 11)
10:20 Maiden Race (3yo) (Turf)
6f (Good To Firm) 3yo Mdn
Kokura (JPN)
Godolphin
12th Inao Okada
Yuji Hishida (8 - 11)
10:20 Maiden Race (3yo) (Turf)
6f (Good To Firm) 3yo Mdn
Kokura (JPN)
Pixie Maiden (JPN)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
Kenji Nonaka
Hayato Yoshida (8 - 9)
14:50 Hiraodai Tokubetsu (Allowance) (4yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Dirt)
1m 110y (Standard) 4yo+
Tampa Bay Downs (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
4th Eoin Harty
Jesus Lopez Castanon (8 - 6)
14:43 Allowance Optional Claiming Race (3yo) (Main Track) (Dirt)
1m 40y (Fast) 3yo
Tokyo (JPN)
Godolphin
2nd Hiroyasu Tanaka
Takezo Nagano (8 - 7)
10:40 Maiden Race (3yo) (Dirt)
1m 2f 110y (Standard) 3yo Mdn
Tokyo (JPN)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
Hiroyasu Tanaka
Keita Tosaki (8 - 11)
14:00 Allowance Race (4yo+) (Dirt)
7f (Standard) 4yo+