Result
Monday, 20 December, 2021
17:20
Deauville (FR)

Prix Miss Satamixa - Fonds Europeen de l'Elevage (Listed Race) (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (All-Weather T

7f 110y (Standard) 3yo+
Total prize money 52,000 EUR
1st 26,000 EUR 2nd 10,400 EUR 3rd 7,800 EUR 4th 5,200 EUR 5th 2,600 EUR
Runners: 10

Racecard table information

Result:

Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:

  • BD: Brought Down
  • CO: Carried Out
  • F: Fell
  • DSQ: Disqualified
  • LAS: Left at Start
  • NR: Non-runner
  • PU: Pulled up
  • RO: Ran Out
  • R: Refused
  • RTR: Refused To Race
  • SU: Slipped Up
  • UP: Unplaced
  • UR: Unseated Rider
  • WD: Withdrawn
(draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Distance:

Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:

  • f: furlong
  • hd: head
  • l: length
  • m: mile
  • nk: neck
  • nse: nose (shortest margin)
  • shd: short head
  • y: yards
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey (wgt): Name and weight of the jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
Results
(draw)
Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
1st (4) Jockey's silk
Godolphin SNC
3
8 - 11
-
H-A Pantall
Mickael Barzalona
Days L/R: 48
2nd (3) Jockey's silk
Pevensey Bay (GER)
Jon and Julia Aisbitt
1½ l
5
8 - 11
-
Hiroo Shimizu
Stephane Pasquier
Days L/R: 106
3rd (1) Jockey's silk
Angelissima (FR)
Ecurie Dibah & Noel-Nicolas Guillerme
1½ l
4
8 - 11
-
Mlle Stephanie Nigge
Tony Piccone
Days L/R: 27
4th (9) Jockey's silk
Silvestri (FR)
Al Shira'aa Farms
1½ l
3
8 - 11
-
C Laffon-Parias
Augustin Madamet
Days L/R: 60
5th (7) Jockey's silk
Dima (FR)
LMGW Bloodstock
shd
3
9 - 1
-
cp
Mario Hofer
Frau Stefanie Koyuncu
Days L/R: 57
6th (8) Jockey's silk
Miss Marble (GB)
Sheikh Hamed Dalmook Al Maktoum
1¼ l
3
8 - 11
-
Simon & Ed Crisford
Theo Bachelot
Days L/R: 49
7th (10) Jockey's silk
Gelinotte (FR)
Ecurie Hugo & Pierre Pilarski
1 l
4
8 - 11
-
D Guillemin
Alexandre Gavilan
Days L/R: 95
8th (6) Jockey's silk
Perle De Nuit (FR)
Pierre Cornou
1¼ l
5
8 - 11
-
Edouard Monfort
Anthony Crastus
Days L/R: 27
9th (5) Jockey's silk
La Jonction (FR)
Ecu Hugo & Pierre Pilarski, Haras D'Etreham & E De Chambure
1¼ l
3
8 - 11
-
D Guillemin
Valentin Seguy
Days L/R: 38
10th (2) Jockey's silk
Stella (GER)
Gestut Ittlingen
¾ l
3
8 - 11
-
Markus Klug
Aurelien Lemaitre
Days L/R: 26

More results from Monday, 20 December, 2021

Monday, 20 December 2021
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Fair Grounds (USA)
Hidden Wonder (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
2nd Brad H Cox
Marcelino Pedroza Jr (8 - 8)
16:05 Maiden Special Weight (2yo Fillies) (Main Track) (Dirt)
1m 110y (Fast) 2yo Mdn