Result
Wednesday, 1 December, 2021
17:50
Warwick Farm (AUS)

TAB Handicap (2yo+) (Turf)

6f 110y (Soft) 2yo+
Total prize money 49,000 AUD
1st 22,000 AUD 2nd 8,950 AUD 3rd 5,000 AUD 4th 3,400 AUD 5th 2,000 AUD 6th 1,650 AUD 7th 1,500 AUD 8th 1,500 AUD 9th 1,500 AUD 10th 1,500 AUD
Runners: 12

Racecard table information

Result:

Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:

  • BD: Brought Down
  • CO: Carried Out
  • F: Fell
  • DSQ: Disqualified
  • LAS: Left at Start
  • NR: Non-runner
  • PU: Pulled up
  • RO: Ran Out
  • R: Refused
  • RTR: Refused To Race
  • SU: Slipped Up
  • UP: Unplaced
  • UR: Unseated Rider
  • WD: Withdrawn
(draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Distance:

Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:

  • f: furlong
  • hd: head
  • l: length
  • m: mile
  • nk: neck
  • nse: nose (shortest margin)
  • shd: short head
  • y: yards
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey (wgt): Name and weight of the jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
Results
(draw)
Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
1st (10)
Titanium Power (AUS)
M Marando, Mrs G Marando Et Al
4
9 - 6
-
Joseph Pride
Rory Hutchings
Days L/R: 370
2nd (3) Jockey's silk
Prasiolite (AUS)
Ingham Racing
1 l
3
8 - 11
-
t
Chris Waller
Glyn Schofield
Days L/R: 14
3rd (1) Jockey's silk
Godolphin
shd
3
8 - 13
-
cp
James Cummings
Rachel King
Days L/R: 137
4th (8) Jockey's silk
Comrade Rosa (AUS)
Peachester Lodge Pty Ltd
hd
3
8 - 11
-
J O'Shea
James McDonald
Days L/R: 14
5th (5) Jockey's silk
Aslav (AUS)
James Harron Bloodstock Colts, Love Racing Et Al
shd
3
9 - 4
-
t
Chris Waller
Timothy Clark
Days L/R: 14
6th (2)
Sally Pops (AUS)
E Cunningham
1¾ l
4
8 - 13
-
Robert Quinn
Louise Day
Days L/R: 264
7th (6)
So Sneeky (NZ)
Ms A Turner, L Kennedy & E Cioffi
ns
5
9 - 0
-
Amanda Turner
Jenny Duggan
Days L/R: 132
8th (11)
Twice On Sunday (AUS)
Bjorn Baker Racing, C R Butcher Et Al
nk
4
9 - 1
-
bl,t
Bjorn Baker
Jay Ford
Days L/R: 162
9th (12)
Penso A Lei (AUS)
NSW Tycoons Syndicate
shd
4
9 - 3
-
Joseph Pride
Nash Rawiller
Days L/R: 200
10th (7) Jockey's silk
Fiordland (IRE)
N A Greenhalgh, Mrs M T Greenhalgh et al
¾ l
3
9 - 2
-
t
Chris Waller
Kerrin McEvoy
Days L/R: 158
11th (9)
My Snow Queen (AUS)
Mrs M Branthwaite, C Branthwaite Et Al
1 l
3
8 - 11
-
cp
John Sargent
Jason Collett
Days L/R: 39
12th (4)
Pumbaa Rua (AUS)
JJOC Pty Ltd
4¾ l
5
8 - 1
-
bl,t
Grant Allard
Reece Jones
Days L/R: 347
NR
Napoleon Solo (AUS)
Thorotek, Five Horizons Racing Et Al
6
9 - 5
-
v
Natalie Jarvis
Shaun Guymer
Non-runner
Days L/R: 259
NR
Mihocek (AUS)
G A Ryan, Mrs L Lloyd Et Al
3
9 - 1
-
cp
Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou
Christian Reith
Non-runner
Days L/R: 14
NR
Daichi (AUS)
Triple Crown Syndicate, G B McDonald Et Al
3
9 - 1
-
cp
Peter & Paul Snowden
Doubtful
Non-runner
Days L/R: 139
NR Jockey's silk
Captivare (AUS)
Hermitage Syndicate
4
9 - 4
-
t
Chris Waller
Doubtful
Non-runner
Days L/R: 14
NR
Nitride (AUS)
Ms J L Good, L Mary Et Al
6
9 - 6
-
Lou Mary
Mitchell Bell
Non-runner
Days L/R: 466
NR Jockey's silk
Shelby Sixtysix (AUS)
D A J Williams, Ms A L O'Leary Et Al
5
8 - 2
-
bl
Danny Williams
Tyler Schiller
Non-runner
NR
Silk Tie (AUS)
S J Parker, S E Parker Et Al
3
8 - 8
-
bl
John P Thompson
Non-runner
Days L/R: 39
NR
Sweet Ruby (AUS)
Ralph Johns Family Syndicate, R H Johns Et Al
3
9 - 0
-
t
Kim Waugh
Hugh Bowman
Non-runner
Days L/R: 207
NR Jockey's silk
Argyll Gardens (AUS)
D & M Esplin Pty Ltd
4
8 - 10
-
Jason Coyle
Non-runner
Days L/R: 270
NR
Noble Beauty (AUS)
N X G Racing, B Hanns Et Al
3
8 - 11
-
Richard & Michael Freedman
Joshua Parr
Non-runner
Days L/R: 32

More results from Wednesday, 1 December, 2021

Wednesday, 1 December 2021
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Kempton (AW) (GB)
Godolphin
2nd Charlie Appleby
William Buick (9 - 2)
17:30 Unibet Wild Flower Stakes (Listed Race)
1m 3f 219y (Standard To Slow) 3yo+
Kempton (AW) (GB) 10th Saeed bin Suroor
Adam Kirby (9 - 4)
18:30 Unibet Casino Deposit £10 Get £40 Bonus Handicap
1m (Standard To Slow) 3yo+ rated 0-80
Lingfield (AW) (GB)
Godolphin
3rd Charlie Appleby
Jim Crowley (9 - 0)
15:00 Coral Proud To Support British Racing / EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes (GBB Race) (Div II)
1m 1y (Standard) 2yo
Tampa Bay Downs (USA)
Azure Sky (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
2nd Eoin Harty
Rocco Bowen (8 - 7)
12:25 Maiden Claiming Race (2yo) (Main Track) (Dirt)
7f (Fast) 2yo Mdn
Tampa Bay Downs (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
4th Eoin Harty
Rocco Bowen (8 - 6)
15:25 Allowance Optional Claiming Race (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Main Track) (Dirt)
7f (Fast) 3yo+
Warwick Farm (AUS)
Godolphin
4th James Cummings
Jason Collett (9 - 1)
14:55 Drinkwise Plate (Maiden) (2yo+) (Turf)
6f (Soft) 2yo+ Mdn