Result
Tuesday, 26 October, 2021
16:55
Hawkesbury (AUS)

Irresistible Pools & Spas Benchmark 64 Handicap (2yo+) (Turf)

6f 110y (Good) 2yo+
Total prize money 34,300 AUD
1st 16,740 AUD 2nd 6,000 AUD 3rd 3,200 AUD 4th 1,980 AUD 5th 1,280 AUD 6th 1,100 AUD 7th 1,000 AUD 8th 1,000 AUD 9th 1,000 AUD 10th 1,000 AUD
Runners: 10

Racecard table information

Result:

Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:

  • BD: Brought Down
  • CO: Carried Out
  • F: Fell
  • DSQ: Disqualified
  • LAS: Left at Start
  • NR: Non-runner
  • PU: Pulled up
  • RO: Ran Out
  • R: Refused
  • RTR: Refused To Race
  • SU: Slipped Up
  • UP: Unplaced
  • UR: Unseated Rider
  • WD: Withdrawn
(draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Distance:

Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:

  • f: furlong
  • hd: head
  • l: length
  • m: mile
  • nk: neck
  • nse: nose (shortest margin)
  • shd: short head
  • y: yards
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey (wgt): Name and weight of the jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
Results
(draw)
Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
1st (7)
Butch'N'Bugs (AUS)
P J Green, A M Hagarty & Green Brothers Racing
5
8 - 9
-
t,cp
Peter D Green
Brock Ryan
Days L/R: 241
2nd (6) Jockey's silk
Young Life Forever (AUS)
Godolphin
nk
3
9 - 3
-
James Cummings
Tommy Berry
Days L/R: 20
3rd (9)
Hendo's Magic (AUS)
J L Henderson, N A Henderson Et Al
1 l
7
8 - 11
-
bl
Garry Frazer
Robbie Dolan
Days L/R: 126
4th (2)
Blazing (AUS)
Ms C E Curtis, F W Cook Et Al
hd
6
8 - 13
-
bl
Lee & Cherie Curtis
Glyn Schofield
Days L/R: 307
5th (8)
Lucky To Win (AUS)
F C H Yip
1½ l
4
9 - 0
-
bl
Gary L Moore
Timothy Clark
Days L/R: 111
6th (4)
Baileys (AUS)
G L Payne, P A Weeden Et Al
2 l
5
9 - 8
-
bl,t
Graham Payne
Alysha Collett
Days L/R: 731
7th (3)
Say Goodbye (AUS)
A Warren, Ms A Hurst & Mrs J R Murray
1½ l
7
8 - 9
-
Anthony Warren
Jay Ford
Days L/R: 306
8th (1)
Lord Heron (AUS)
Miss K J Clarke
½ l
7
9 - 11
-
Allan Kehoe
Lee Magorrian
Days L/R: 969
9th (5)
Oscar's My Mate Pa (AUS)
B Gleeson
3½ l
10
8 - 9
-
Barry Gleeson
Kathy O'Hara
Days L/R: 469
10th (10)
Hidden Ace (AUS)
Mrs K G Outtrim, M C Outtrim Et Al
9 l
6
8 - 9
-
t
Karen Outtrim
James Innes Jnr
Days L/R: 16
NR
American Salute (AUS)
Mrs M A Smith, W J Hawkins Et Al
7
9 - 2
-
bl
Matthew A Smith
Jason Collett
Non-runner
Days L/R: 297
NR
Mackellar's Love (AUS)
Ms K E Harding, Mrs M S Thornett Et Al
8
9 - 4
-
bl
Cheryl Crockett
Jenny Duggan
Non-runner
Days L/R: 545
NR
Dream Eclipse (AUS)
R H Thomsen, S P Howe Et Al
4
9 - 0
-
Brooke Somers
Jean Van Overmeire
Non-runner
Days L/R: 16

More results from Tuesday, 26 October, 2021

Tuesday, 26 October 2021
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Chantilly (FR)
Godolphin SNC
5th Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona (9 - 1)
14:25 Prix Miesque (Group 3) (2yo Fillies) (Turf)
7f (Very Soft) 2yo
Chantilly (FR)
Godolphin SNC
1st
trophy
Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona (8 - 13)
16:10 Prix de Seine-et-Oise (Group 3) (3yo+) (Turf)
6f (Very Soft) 3yo+
Chantilly (FR)
Alpen Rose (IRE)
Godolphin SNC
13th H-A Pantall
Christophe Soumillon (8 - 13)
16:10 Prix de Seine-et-Oise (Group 3) (3yo+) (Turf)
6f (Very Soft) 3yo+
Hawkesbury (AUS)
Godolphin
6th James Cummings
Jason Collett (8 - 9)
15:10 Sky Racing Maiden Handicap (2yo+) (Turf)
5f 110y (Good) 2yo+ Mdn
Hawkesbury (AUS)
Godolphin
8th James Cummings
Jason Collett (8 - 9)
16:20 Living Turf 3yo Maiden Plate (Turf)
6f 110y (Good) 3yo Mdn
Newcastle (AW) (GB)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
Saeed bin Suroor
Hector Crouch (9 - 5)
17:40 MansionBet Proud Partners Of AWC Novice Stakes
1m 5y (Standard) 3yo+
Newcastle (AW) (GB)
Godolphin
5th Saeed bin Suroor
Stefano Cherchi (9 - 4)
18:10 MansionBet Beaten By A Head Handicap
1m 5y (Standard) 3yo+ rated 0-80
Newcastle (AW) (GB)
Next Victory (IRE)
Godolphin
12th Saeed bin Suroor
Hector Crouch (9 - 2)
18:40 Heed Your Hunch At Betway Handicap
6f (Standard) 3yo+ rated 0-75