Result
Wednesday, 13 October, 2021
15:52
Chantilly (FR)

Prix de Survilliers (Handicap) (3yo) (All-Weather Track) (Polytrack)

6f 110y (Standard) 3yo
Total prize money 23,000 EUR
1st 11,500 EUR 2nd 4,600 EUR 3rd 3,450 EUR 4th 2,300 EUR 5th 1,150 EUR
Runners: 16

Racecard table information

Result:

Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:

  • BD: Brought Down
  • CO: Carried Out
  • F: Fell
  • DSQ: Disqualified
  • LAS: Left at Start
  • NR: Non-runner
  • PU: Pulled up
  • RO: Ran Out
  • R: Refused
  • RTR: Refused To Race
  • SU: Slipped Up
  • UP: Unplaced
  • UR: Unseated Rider
  • WD: Withdrawn
(draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Distance:

Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:

  • f: furlong
  • hd: head
  • l: length
  • m: mile
  • nk: neck
  • nse: nose (shortest margin)
  • shd: short head
  • y: yards
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey (wgt): Name and weight of the jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
Results
(draw)
Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
1st (7) silk 5/7/1/95175
Pennybaker (USA)
Godolphin SNC
3
9 - 7
-
H-A Pantall
Mickael Barzalona
Days L/R: 55
2nd (15) silk 0/0/4/291400
Madouss (FR)
Patrick Madar
3½ l
3
9 - 3
-
h,t
C Lerner
Mme Frida Valle Skar
Days L/R: 43
3rd (5) silk 7/0/5/294507
Tour Odeon (FR)
Claudio Marzocco, A & G Botti & Carlo Pellegatti
¾ l
3
9 - 10
-
t
G Botti
Cristian Demuro
Days L/R: 27
4th (14) silk 3/8/3/287383
Drogo (FR)
Mme Nadine Giovannelli
1¼ l
3
9 - 3
-
h
Mme V Dissaux
Ioritz Mendizabal
Days L/R: 10
5th (3) silk 7/1/7/217717
Kolka (GB)
Alain Jathiere
sht-nk
3
9 - 4
-
h
C Laffon-Parias
Olivier Peslier
Days L/R: 125
6th (4) silk 7/8/7/285787
Light Wakeup (GB)
Elbashir Salem AB Elhrari
hd
3
9 - 2
-
t,cp
R Le Dren Doleuze
Mlle Aude Duporte
Days L/R: 53
7th (9) silk 5/5/7/302755
Chica Energica (GB)
Antonio Berto
¾ l
3
9 - 3
-
Matthieu Gonzalez
Mickael Berto
Days L/R: 57
8th (16) silk 8/1/3/54318
Oissel (FR)
Frau Karin Brieskorn
1 l
3
9 - 3
-
Stefan Richter
Maxime Guyon
Days L/R: 27
9th (6) silk 9/4/2/309249
Akamu (FR)
Tim Donworth & N Clement
nk
3
8 - 10
-
cp
Tim Donworth
Mme Coralie Pacaut
Days L/R: 127
10th (8) silk 4/8/6/207684
Quelle Charm (FR)
Adrian Von Gunten
1¼ l
3
8 - 9
-
t
C Lerner
Ronan Thomas
Days L/R: 19
11th (11) silk 3/9/3/160393
Puente Arce (GER)
Gerard Augustin-Normand
¾ l
3
8 - 11
-
t
S Wattel
Mme Alison Massin
Days L/R: 33
12th (12) silk 2/0/5/253502
Ashen (FR)
Emadadein Alhtoushi
¾ l
3
8 - 9
-
bl
H-A Pantall
Julien Guillochon
Days L/R: 19
13th (2) silk 3/8/9/192983
Astonisher (FR)
Ecurie Club Des Etoiles
3 l
3
8 - 10
-
cp
P Van De Poele
Aurelien Lemaitre
Days L/R: 53
14th (1) silk 5/9/7/91795
Aclou (FR)
Francis Alloncle
1¼ l
3
9 - 5
-
t
F Alloncle
Jerome Claudic
Days L/R: 55
15th (13) silk 1/1/7/296711
Privilege (FR)
Florent Guy, Didier Bouquil & Andre Ladeveze
sht-nk
3
9 - 3
-
t
Jane Soubagne
Stephane Pasquier
Days L/R: 118
16th (10) silk 9/0/0/251009
Cariberto (FR)
Paolo Ferrario
¾ l
3
8 - 8
-
t,cp
Maurizio Guarnieri
Eddy Hardouin
Days L/R: 316
NR (17) silk 7/4/8/294847
Snorkeling (FR)
Zied Ben M'Rad, Bernard Assous Et Al
3
8 - 9
-
bl
R Le Dren Doleuze
Theo Bachelot
Non-runner
Days L/R: 19