Result
Monday, 4 October, 2021
14:00
Warwick Farm (AUS)

The Agency Real Estate Handicap (3yo+) (Turf)

1m 2f 122y (Good To Soft) 3yo+
Total prize money 58,800 AUD
1st 28,400 AUD 2nd 10,600 AUD 3rd 5,500 AUD 4th 3,600 AUD 5th 2,400 AUD 6th 1,800 AUD 7th 1,625 AUD 8th 1,625 AUD 9th 1,625 AUD 10th 1,625 AUD
Runners: 8

Racecard table information

Result:

Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:

  • BD: Brought Down
  • CO: Carried Out
  • F: Fell
  • DSQ: Disqualified
  • LAS: Left at Start
  • NR: Non-runner
  • PU: Pulled up
  • RO: Ran Out
  • R: Refused
  • RTR: Refused To Race
  • SU: Slipped Up
  • UP: Unplaced
  • UR: Unseated Rider
  • WD: Withdrawn
(draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Distance:

Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:

  • f: furlong
  • hd: head
  • l: length
  • m: mile
  • nk: neck
  • nse: nose (shortest margin)
  • shd: short head
  • y: yards
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey (wgt): Name and weight of the jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
Results
(draw)
Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
1st (1)
Torrens (AUS)
M R Graham & V M Balasubramaniam
5
9 - 2
-
Lauri Parker
Jenny Duggan
Days L/R: 9
2nd (5)
The Guru (AUS)
Miss T M Bateup, E S Spooner Et Al
2 l
5
8 - 7
-
bl
Theresa Bateup
Andrew Adkins
Days L/R: 11
3rd (2)
Our Bambino (AUS)
Ravenswood Bloodstock & Gemstash Pty Ltd
hd
5
9 - 2
-
bl,t
Robert & Luke Price
Kerrin McEvoy
Days L/R: 142
4th (3)
Phelan Thirsty (AUS)
J W Bridges, G W Murray Et Al
ns
5
8 - 7
-
Graeme Murray
Jeff Penza
5th (7) Jockey's silk
Godolphin
nk
4
9 - 1
-
James Cummings
James McDonald
Days L/R: 17
6th (6)
Joe's Joy (AUS)
R Litt
2¼ l
8
8 - 7
-
Richard Litt
Robbie Dolan
Days L/R: 121
7th (8)
Shadow Girl (AUS)
Hobartville Stud Pty Ltd
1¼ l
5
9 - 0
-
Garry White
Rachel King
Days L/R: 331
8th (4)
Clem Fandango (AUS)
L J Rickards, I De Landelles Et Al
3½ l
5
8 - 7
-
bl
Matthew Dale
Alysha Collett

More results from Monday, 4 October, 2021

Monday, 4 October 2021
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Lingfield (AW) (GB) 1st
trophy
Charlie Appleby
William Buick (9 - 5)
14:00 British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
1m 1y (Standard) 2yo Nov
Lingfield (AW) (GB)
Next Victory (IRE)
Godolphin
3rd Saeed bin Suroor
Oisin Murphy (9 - 0)
15:30 Sky Sports Racing Sky 415 Maiden Stakes
6f 1y (Standard) 3yo+ Mdn
Warwick Farm (AUS)
Godolphin
3rd James Cummings
James McDonald (8 - 10)
14:35 Vinery Handicap (3yo) (Turf)
5f 110y (Good To Soft) 3yo
Warwick Farm (AUS)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
James Cummings
James McDonald (9 - 1)
16:20 Precise Air Handicap (3yo+ Colts, Geldings & Horses) (Turf)
7f (Good To Soft) 3yo+
Warwick Farm (AUS)
Godolphin
2nd James Cummings
James McDonald (9 - 2)
16:55 Ranvet Handicap (Handicap) (2yo+) (Turf)
5f (Good To Soft) 2yo+
Warwick Farm (AUS)
Godolphin
3rd James Cummings
Kerrin McEvoy (8 - 7)
16:55 Ranvet Handicap (Handicap) (2yo+) (Turf)
5f (Good To Soft) 2yo+