Result
Thursday, 2 September, 2021
14:30
Cranbourne (AUS)
Hygain Maiden Plate (3yo+) (Turf)
5f (Good) 3yo+ Mdn
Total prize money
35,000 AUD
1st 19,250 AUD 2nd 6,300 AUD 3rd 3,150 AUD 4th 1,750 AUD 5th 1,050 AUD 6th 700 AUD 7th 700 AUD 8th 700 AUD 9th 700 AUD 10th 700 AUD
Runners: 10
Racecard table information
Result: |
Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:
|
(draw): | Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random. |
Colours: | Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey. |
Horse: | Name of the horse and country of birth. |
Owner: | Name of the owner |
Distance: |
Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Age: | Age of the horse. |
Wgt: | Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions. |
OR: | Official rating of the horse. |
Eqpt: |
Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Jockey (wgt): | Name and weight of the jockey |
Trainer: | Name of the trainer |
Comments: | Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc. |
Results (draw) |
Colours | HorseOwner | Age Wgt | OR Eqpt | Trainer Jockey | Comments | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st (9) |
Direct (AUS)
B A Wilson, M C Wilson Et Al
|
3
9 - 0
|
-
t
|
Lloyd Kennewell
Joe Bowditch
|
Days L/R: 19
|
||
2nd (3) |
Nice For What (AUS)
N S Psaltis, Mrs G C Psaltis Et Al
|
2¼ l
|
3
8 - 9
|
-
|
Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
Damian Lane
|
Days L/R: 187
|
|
3rd (1) |
Frostick (AUS)
M A Bell
|
2¾ l
|
3
8 - 6
|
-
|
Mick Bell
Josh Richards
|
||
4th (8) |
Tinge (AUS)
Godolphin
|
shd
|
3
8 - 9
|
-
|
James Cummings
Damien Oliver
|
Days L/R: 18
|
|
5th (5) |
Miss Soluca (AUS)
S C Bottomley, Ms N K Olive & Ballarto Lodge Syndicate
|
1 l
|
4
9 - 1
|
-
|
Shane Bottomley
Brian Higgins
|
||
6th (10) |
Live In Hope (AUS)
Neville Begg & Partners
|
½ l
|
3
8 - 9
|
-
|
Grahame Begg
Damien Thornton
|
Days L/R: 180
|
|
7th (6) |
Hay Nicco (AUS)
Miss E L Harvey, S J Moore Et Al
|
1¼ l
|
3
9 - 0
|
-
bl,t
|
Ben & JD Hayes
Daniel Stackhouse
|
||
8th (2) |
Ruby's Secret (AUS)
T M Borschman
|
3¼ l
|
4
9 - 1
|
-
bl
|
Dale Short
Craig Newitt
|
||
9th (7) |
Kiawah (NZ)
Miss R A Frost, C W Erb Et Al
|
1½ l
|
4
9 - 5
|
-
|
Rachael Frost
Jason Maskiell
|
||
10th (4) |
Five Ounce (AUS)
M W Ryan, J S Falcone Et Al
|
hd
|
3
9 - 0
|
-
|
Michael Ryan
Randy Tan
|
||
NR |
Brownie (AUS)
Halo Racing Services Pty Ltd
|
4
9 - 1
|
-
t
|
Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
|
Non-runner |
||
NR |
Mystery Flyer (AUS)
Malua Racing Pty Ltd
|
4
9 - 1
|
-
t
|
Leon & Troy Corstens
Damien Thornton
|
Non-runner |
||
NR |
All She Wrote (NZ)
Mrs S Cummings, D J McLeod & Mrs J C McLeod
|
3
8 - 9
|
-
t
|
Matt Laurie
Beau Mertens
|
Non-runner |
||
NR |
Ina Blast (AUS)
A T Harrison
|
3
8 - 9
|
-
|
Shawn Mathrick
Daniel Moor
|
Non-runner |
||
NR |
Divine Waters (AUS)
M S Dixon, D Miles Et Al
|
3
8 - 9
|
-
|
Jack Laing
Lewis German
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 274
|
||
NR |
Searchlight (AUS)
D R Brideoake, B J Beattie Et Al
|
3
9 - 0
|
-
|
David Brideoake
Rhys McLeod
|
Non-runner |