Result
Sunday, 29 August, 2021
14:25
Sapporo (JPN)

Otaru Tokubetsu (Allowance) (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)

6f (Good To Firm) 3yo+
Total prize money 20,160,000 JPY
1st 11,006,000 JPY 2nd 4,316,000 JPY 3rd 2,758,000 JPY 4th 1,600,000 JPY 5th 1,060,000 JPY
Runners: 16

Racecard table information

Result:

Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:

  • BD: Brought Down
  • CO: Carried Out
  • F: Fell
  • DSQ: Disqualified
  • LAS: Left at Start
  • NR: Non-runner
  • PU: Pulled up
  • RO: Ran Out
  • R: Refused
  • RTR: Refused To Race
  • SU: Slipped Up
  • UP: Unplaced
  • UR: Unseated Rider
  • WD: Withdrawn
(draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Distance:

Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:

  • f: furlong
  • hd: head
  • l: length
  • m: mile
  • nk: neck
  • nse: nose (shortest margin)
  • shd: short head
  • y: yards
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey (wgt): Name and weight of the jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
Results
(draw)
Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
1st (11)
Love Kelly (JPN)
Masateru Mizutani
3
8 - 3
-
Daisuke Takayanagi
Kenichi Ikezoe
Days L/R: 71
2nd (8) Jockey's silk
Godolphin
hd
3
8 - 3
-
Takaki Iwato
Yuji Tannai
Days L/R: 21
3rd (15)
Bateau Du Ciel (JPN)
Koichiro Yamaguchi
ns
4
8 - 9
-
Shogo Yasuda
Kazuo Yokoyama
Days L/R: 302
4th (16) Jockey's silk
W Snatch (JPN)
Silk Racing Co Ltd
1¼ l
3
8 - 3
-
Yoshitada Munakata
Takeshi Yokoyama
5th (14)
Great Mission (JPN)
IHR
½ l
3
8 - 3
-
Masatatsu Kikukawa
Takuya Ono
Days L/R: 98
6th (5) Jockey's silk
Iphigenia (JPN)
Godolphin
2½ l
3
8 - 3
-
Koichi Tsunoda
Takuma Ogino
Days L/R: 8
7th (12) Jockey's silk
Taisei Gracia (JPN)
Seiho Tanaka
1 l
3
8 - 3
-
Yoshito Yahagi
Hayato Yoshida
Days L/R: 71
8th (7)
La La Macaron (JPN)
Fujii Kosan Co Ltd
¾ l
3
8 - 3
-
Hiroyasu Tanaka
Yutaka Take
9th (10) Jockey's silk
Nishino Wreath (JPN)
Shigeyuki Nishiyama
½ l
3
8 - 3
-
Minoru Tsuchida
Masaki Katsuura
Days L/R: 50
10th (9)
Love Thank You (JPN)
Yoichi Masuda
ns
5
8 - 9
-
Tetsuhide Tsuji
Ryuji Wada
Days L/R: 106
11th (4)
Kyoei Lona (JPN)
Haruo Tanaka
1¼ l
3
8 - 3
-
Koji Kayano
Heart Kameda
Days L/R: 379
12th (13)
Ange Soleil (JPN)
Yujiro Inutsuka
¾ l
3
8 - 3
-
Hisashi Shimizu
Kyosuke Kokubun
Days L/R: 259
13th (6)
Augur Well (JPN)
Ryotaro Kobayashi
2½ l
3
8 - 3
-
Kazuhide Sasada
Yuji Hishida
Days L/R: 64
14th (3) Jockey's silk
Amicus (JPN)
Three H Racing Co Ltd
¾ l
4
8 - 9
-
Manabu Ikezoe
Taisei Danno
Days L/R: 35
15th (2) Jockey's silk
T M Miracle (JPN)
Masatsugu Takezono
1½ l
3
8 - 3
-
Tatsuhiko Ishikuri
Ryota Kobayashi
Days L/R: 63
16th (1) Jockey's silk
Locket Pendant (JPN)
Yoichi Aoyama
5 l
3
8 - 3
-
Osamu Hirata
Kenji Kawamata
Days L/R: 260

More results from Sunday, 29 August, 2021

Sunday, 29 August 2021
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Deauville (FR)
Godolphin SNC
1st
trophy
H-A Pantall
Mickael Barzalona (8 - 10)
13:58 Prix Casino Barriere Trouville (Conditions) (3yo) (Round Course) (Turf)
1m 2f (Good) 3yo
Deauville (FR)
Godolphin SNC
7th H-A Pantall
Mickael Barzalona (8 - 10)
16:25 Barriere Prix Quincey (Group 3) (4yo+) (Straight Course) (Turf)
1m (Good) 4yo+
Deauville (FR)
Godolphin SNC
3rd Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona (9 - 4)
17:00 Lucien Barriere Grand Prix de Deauville (Group 2) (3yo+) (Round Course) (Turf)
1m 4f 110y (Good) 3yo+
Ellis Park (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
2nd Brendan P Walsh
Adam Beschizza (8 - 7)
12:50 Maiden Special Weight (2yo Fillies) (Turf)
1m (Firm) 2yo Mdn
Ellis Park (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
2nd John G Burke
James Graham (8 - 7)
15:10 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+) (Dirt)
7f (Fast) 3yo+ Mdn
Ellis Park (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
NR William Mott
Julien R Leparoux (8 - 6)
15:40 Allowance Race (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
5f 110y (Firm) 3yo+
Les Sables-d'Olonne (FR)
Dazzling Beauty (GB)
Godolphin SNC
9th H-A Pantall
Luka Rousseau (8 - 1)
16:07 Prix Charles du Breil (Handicap) (3yo) (Turf)
1m 5f 110y (Good To Soft) 3yo
Moe (AUS)
Godolphin
4th James Cummings
Fred Kersley (8 - 11)
12:05 Butchers On George 3YO Maiden Plate (Turf)
5f 126y (Heavy) 3yo Mdn
Niigata (JPN)
Liberal Arts (JPN)
Godolphin
10th Takashi Saito
Hideaki Miyuki (8 - 11)
11:45 Maiden Race (3yo) (Turf)
1m 2f (Good To Firm) 3yo Mdn
Niigata (JPN)
Godolphin
6th Yoshitada Takahashi
Kohei Matsuyama (8 - 7)
12:35 Newcomer Race (Maiden) (2yo) (Turf)
1m (Good To Firm) 2yo Mdn
Niigata (JPN)
Godolphin
7th Tsuyoshi Tanaka
Teruo Eda (8 - 7)
13:05 Newcomer Race (Maiden) (2yo) (Dirt)
6f (Standard) 2yo Mdn
Niigata (JPN)
Godolphin
8th Takayuki Yasuda
Yoshitomi Shibata (9 - 2)
15:10 Toki Stakes (Listed Race) (3yo+) (Turf)
7f (Good To Firm) 3yo+
Sapporo (JPN) 8th Takashi Kanari
Fuma Izumiya (9 - 0)
16:15 Shikotsuko Tokubetsu (Allowance) (3yo+) (Turf)
1m 1f (Good To Firm) 3yo+
Saratoga (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
8th Michael Stidham
Joel Rosario (8 - 7)
15:55 Maiden Special Weight (2yo Fillies) (Inner Turf)
1m 110y (Firm) 2yo Mdn
Wyong (AUS)
Iolanthe (AUS)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
James Cummings
Sam Clipperton (9 - 0)
12:20 Coast Shelter Class 1 Handicap (2yo+) (Turf)
1m (Good To Soft) 2yo+
Wyong (AUS)
Godolphin
4th James Cummings
Rachel King (8 - 9)
14:15 Thank You To All Essential Staff In NSW 3yo Maiden Plate (3yo) (Turf)
6f (Good To Soft) 3yo Mdn
Wyong (AUS)
Virgo (AUS)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
James Cummings
Sam Clipperton (9 - 3)
17:00 Carlton Wyong Gold Cup Friday September 3 Benchmark 64 Handicap (2yo+) (Turf)
5f (Good To Soft) 2yo+