Result
Sunday, 4 July, 2021
15:30
Saint-Malo (FR)

Prix de Saint-Servan (Conditions) (4yo+) (Turf)

1m 1f (Soft) 4yo+
Total prize money 9,000 EUR
1st 4,500 EUR 2nd 1,800 EUR 3rd 1,350 EUR 4th 900 EUR 5th 450 EUR
Runners: 11

Racecard table information

Result:

Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:

  • BD: Brought Down
  • CO: Carried Out
  • F: Fell
  • DSQ: Disqualified
  • LAS: Left at Start
  • NR: Non-runner
  • PU: Pulled up
  • RO: Ran Out
  • R: Refused
  • RTR: Refused To Race
  • SU: Slipped Up
  • UP: Unplaced
  • UR: Unseated Rider
  • WD: Withdrawn
(draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Distance:

Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:

  • f: furlong
  • hd: head
  • l: length
  • m: mile
  • nk: neck
  • nse: nose (shortest margin)
  • shd: short head
  • y: yards
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey (wgt): Name and weight of the jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
Results
(draw)
Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
1st (7)
Bagel (FR)
James-Lance Paltridge
8
9 - 2
-
Edouard Monfort
Yoann Barille
Days L/R: 199
2nd (3) Jockey's silk
Graignes (FR)
FTP Equine Holdings Ltd
2 l
5
9 - 6
-
E J O'Neill
Hugo Journiac
Days L/R: 246
3rd (4) Jockey's silk
Parafection (IRE)
Mme Ernest Le Clezio
shd
5
9 - 4
-
t
C Lotoux
Alexandre Roussel
Days L/R: 256
4th (9) Jockey's silk
Nour Dubawi (FR)
Mlle Larissa Kneip
1½ l
4
8 - 2
-
h
Mlle L Kneip
Quentin Perrette
Days L/R: 42
5th (8) Jockey's silk
Spatial Merit (FR)
Bruno Foucher
nk
4
8 - 7
-
h
L Gadbin
Anthony Barzalona
Days L/R: 21
6th (1) Jockey's silk
Meri Senshi (FR)
Gerard Augustin-Normand
3½ l
5
9 - 3
-
S Wattel
Morgan Delalande
Days L/R: 195
7th (6)
Senepark (FR)
Mme Gerard Beilvert
nk
7
9 - 2
-
Mlle Laura Hebrard De Veyrinas
Mathieu Androuin
Days L/R: 282
8th (5) Jockey's silk
Feminism (IRE)
Godolphin SNC
6 l
4
7 - 13
-
H-A Pantall
Luka Rousseau
Days L/R: 85
9th (2)
Zofio Florentino (FR)
Mlle Virginie Beugnon & Sebastien Morineau
18 l
4
8 - 11
-
t
S Morineau
Ludovic Boisseau
Days L/R: 14
10th (10)
Merimix (FR)
Mlle Lisa Charital
8 l
4
8 - 4
-
t
Mlle Lisa Charital
Clement Guitraud
Days L/R: 138
11th (11) Jockey's silk
The French Melody (FR)
Mme Marie Boche
7 l
4
8 - 2
-
B Legros
Jacky Nicoleau

More results from Sunday, 4 July, 2021

Sunday, 4 July 2021
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Arlington Park (USA)
Ghostlighter (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
2nd Brendan P Walsh
Declan Carroll (8 - 7)
15:57 Allowance Optional Claiming Race (3yo) (All-Weather Track) (Polytrack)
1m 110y (Fast) 3yo
Arlington Park (USA)
Commandeer (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
3rd Eoin Harty
Rocco Bowen (8 - 7)
15:57 Allowance Optional Claiming Race (3yo) (All-Weather Track) (Polytrack)
1m 110y (Fast) 3yo
Chelmsford (AW) (GB)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
Saeed bin Suroor
Pat Cosgrave (9 - 12)
17:12 CCR Ladies Day 26th August Novice Stakes
1m 2f (Standard) 3yo+
Ellis Park (USA)
Casual Affair (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
4th Brendan P Walsh
James Graham (8 - 6)
14:42 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+) (Dirt)
1m (Fast) 3yo+ Mdn
Fukushima (JPN)
Godolphin
4th Yoshiyasu Takahashi
Akihide Tsumura (8 - 3)
14:05 Allowance Race (3yo+) (Turf)
6f (Good To Firm) 3yo+
Fukushima (JPN)
Godolphin
7th Kenichi Fujioka
Mirco Demuro (8 - 7)
15:45 Radio Nikkei Sho (Grade 3 Handicap) (3yo) (Turf)
1m 1f (Good) 3yo
Hakodate (JPN)
Godolphin
9th Koichi Tsunoda
Yusuke Fujioka (8 - 7)
10:25 Maiden Race (3yo Fillies) (Dirt)
1m 110y (Standard) 3yo Mdn
Hakodate (JPN)
Rumour Mill (JPN)
Godolphin
4th Shigeyuki Kojima
Toshiki Akiyama (8 - 7)
10:55 Maiden Race (3yo) (Dirt)
5f (Standard) 3yo Mdn
Hakodate (JPN)
Godolphin
4th Hidekazu Asami
Fuma Izumiya (8 - 7)
11:25 Maiden Race (3yo) (Turf)
1m 2f (Good To Firm) 3yo Mdn
Hakodate (JPN)
Leighton Hill (IRE)
Godolphin
13th Yukihiro Kato
Arata Saito (8 - 9)
11:25 Maiden Race (3yo) (Turf)
1m 2f (Good To Firm) 3yo Mdn
Hakodate (JPN)
Godolphin
8th Yukihiro Kato
Daito Ozawa (8 - 0)
12:15 Newcomer Race (Maiden) (2yo) (Turf)
1m 1f (Good To Firm) 2yo Mdn
Hakodate (JPN)
Godolphin
7th Hiroyasu Tanaka
Kenichi Ikezoe (9 - 0)
13:15 Allowance Race (3yo+) (Dirt)
1m 4f (Standard) 3yo+
Hamburg (GER)
Godolphin SNC
2nd H-A Pantall
Julien Guillochon (9 - 2)
13:23 Sparkasse Holstein-Cup (Hamburger Stutenmeile) (Group 3) (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
1m (Good To Soft) 3yo+
Kokura (JPN)
Reencounter (GB)
Godolphin
10th Takashi Saito
Katsuma Sameshima (8 - 7)
10:35 Maiden Race (3yo) (Turf)
6f (Good To Firm) 3yo Mdn
Kokura (JPN)
Godolphin
10th Ken Kozaki
Atsuya Nishimura (8 - 7)
12:55 Newcomer Race (Maiden) (2yo) (Turf)
6f (Good To Firm) 2yo Mdn
Limerick (IRE)
Cleopatra's Needle (IRE)
Godolphin
NR W McCreery
W J Lee (9 - 2)
15:55 Garryowen Maiden
1m 4f 110y (Yielding To Soft) 3yo+ Mdn