Result
Tuesday, 29 June, 2021
13:50
Gosford (AUS)
Central Coast Granite 2yo Maiden Plate (Turf)
5f 110y (Heavy) 2yo Mdn
Total prize money
34,300 AUD
1st 16,740 AUD 2nd 6,000 AUD 3rd 3,200 AUD 4th 1,980 AUD 5th 1,280 AUD 6th 1,100 AUD 7th 1,000 AUD 8th 1,000 AUD 9th 1,000 AUD 10th 1,000 AUD
Runners: 9
Racecard table information
Result: |
Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:
|
(draw): | Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random. |
Colours: | Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey. |
Horse: | Name of the horse and country of birth. |
Owner: | Name of the owner |
Distance: |
Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Age: | Age of the horse. |
Wgt: | Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions. |
OR: | Official rating of the horse. |
Eqpt: |
Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Jockey (wgt): | Name and weight of the jockey |
Trainer: | Name of the trainer |
Comments: | Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc. |
Results (draw) |
Colours | HorseOwner | Age Wgt | OR Eqpt | Trainer Jockey | Comments | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st (5) |
Glittery (AUS)
Godolphin
|
2
8 - 9
|
-
cp
|
James Cummings
Rachel King
|
Days L/R: 13
|
||
2nd (6) |
Beep Test (AUS)
J B O'Rourke, J N O'Rourke Et Al
|
½ l
|
2
8 - 9
|
-
|
J O'Shea
Tommy Berry
|
||
3rd (7) |
Allusionist (AUS)
N X G Racing, E Valente Et Al
|
1¼ l
|
2
9 - 0
|
-
|
Richard & Michael Freedman
Keagan Latham
|
Days L/R: 17
|
|
4th (3) |
Famous Pedrille (AUS)
Gall Bloodstock & Pedrille Bloodstock
|
½ l
|
2
9 - 0
|
-
|
Ron Quinton
Andrew Adkins
|
Days L/R: 13
|
|
5th (1) |
Own The Night (AUS)
T F R Racing, The Landed Gentry 4 Et Al
|
6½ l
|
2
9 - 0
|
-
bl
|
Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
Joshua Parr
|
Days L/R: 239
|
|
6th (4) |
Hard To Dismiss (AUS)
A A Frost, D W Rhodes Et Al
|
½ l
|
2
8 - 9
|
-
|
Scott Singleton
Jean Van Overmeire
|
||
7th (9) |
Salem (AUS)
T Needham, Mrs D C Akkawi Et Al
|
6¾ l
|
2
9 - 0
|
-
bl
|
Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
Timothy Clark
|
||
8th (8) |
Kayden's Joy (NZ)
A Wehbe
|
¾ l
|
2
8 - 9
|
-
|
Damien Lane
Grant Buckley
|
||
9th (2) |
Miss Lenorr (AUS)
Ms J G Barsby, R B Pitt Et Al
|
¾ l
|
2
8 - 9
|
-
|
Matthew A Smith
Kathy O'Hara
|
||
NR |
Marishiten (AUS)
S Kirkham & B Kirkham
|
2
8 - 9
|
-
|
John P Thompson
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 13
|
||
NR |
Nayziair (AUS)
C J Dunn, D Brown Et Al
|
2
9 - 0
|
-
bl
|
Damien Lane
|
Non-runner |
||
NR |
Daichi (AUS)
Triple Crown Syndicate, G B McDonald Et Al
|
2
9 - 0
|
-
|
Peter & Paul Snowden
Doubtful
|
Non-runner |
||
NR |
Kicking Off (AUS)
S W Smith, Ms V M Smith Et Al
|
2
9 - 0
|
-
|
Peter D Green
Grant Buckley
|
Non-runner |
||
NR |
Lord Paramount (AUS)
Dynamic Syndications Racing, I R Cornwell Et Al
|
2
9 - 0
|
-
t
|
Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
Nash Rawiller
|
Non-runner |
||
NR |
Regal Pom (AUS)
M McKeough, Ms D O'Neill Et Al
|
2
8 - 6
|
-
|
Annabel Neasham
Louise Day
|
Non-runner |
||
NR |
Turnstar (AUS)
M D Shaw, Mrs J Shaw & S Colosimo
|
2
9 - 0
|
-
|
Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
Brenton Avdulla
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 151
|