Result
Saturday, 12 June, 2021
13:05
Randwick (AUS)

50 Year And Life Members Handicap (3-4yo) (Turf)

6f (Soft) 3-4yo
Total prize money 122,500 AUD
1st 58,000 AUD 2nd 23,000 AUD 3rd 12,000 AUD 4th 6,500 AUD 5th 5,000 AUD 6th 4,000 AUD 7th 3,500 AUD 8th 3,500 AUD 9th 3,500 AUD 10th 3,500 AUD
Runners: 7

Racecard table information

Result:

Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:

  • BD: Brought Down
  • CO: Carried Out
  • F: Fell
  • DSQ: Disqualified
  • LAS: Left at Start
  • NR: Non-runner
  • PU: Pulled up
  • RO: Ran Out
  • R: Refused
  • RTR: Refused To Race
  • SU: Slipped Up
  • UP: Unplaced
  • UR: Unseated Rider
  • WD: Withdrawn
(draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Distance:

Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:

  • f: furlong
  • hd: head
  • l: length
  • m: mile
  • nk: neck
  • nse: nose (shortest margin)
  • shd: short head
  • y: yards
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey (wgt): Name and weight of the jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
Results
(draw)
Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
1st (2) Jockey's silk
Godolphin
3
7 - 13
-
bl
James Cummings
Reece Jones
Days L/R: 14
2nd (4)
Steel Diamond (AUS)
G W Holdings
nk
4
8 - 9
-
t
Chris Waller
Brenton Avdulla
Days L/R: 336
3rd (7)
Ulysses (AUS)
Kern Group Horse Syndicates Pty Ltd, A G Hartnell Et Al
1¼ l
4
9 - 5
-
Richard & Michael Freedman
Regan Bayliss
Days L/R: 395
4th (1)
Shaik (AUS)
Millsy Syndicate, Mrs G Rocks Et Al
shd
3
8 - 11
-
Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
Jay Ford
Days L/R: 14
5th (5)
Brazen Gem (NZ)
Ontrack Fifty Eight Facets, Dr D A Worthley Et Al
ns
4
8 - 13
-
Bjorn Baker
Brandon Lerena
Days L/R: 183
6th (3)
Bluff 'N' Bluster (AUS)
R P Kerr & Ms A B Timberlake
shd
4
8 - 8
-
Jason Coyle
Kathy O'Hara
Days L/R: 175
7th (8)
Switched (AUS)
Mrs C M Cook, Mrs A Payne Et Al
½ l
4
8 - 9
-
t
Brad Widdup
Louise Day
Days L/R: 42
NR
El Buena (AUS)
J M Simmons, Ms S M Fitzgerald Et Al
3
8 - 10
-
bl
Chris Waller
Sam Clipperton
Non-runner
Days L/R: 48
NR Jockey's silk
Godolphin
3
8 - 9
-
James Cummings
Jason Collett
Non-runner
Days L/R: 28
NR Jockey's silk
Van Giz (AUS)
Bjorn Baker Racing, R N Woods Et Al
4
8 - 7
-
Bjorn Baker
Non-runner
Days L/R: 24
NR
Belluci Babe (NZ)
A S Williams, A D White Et Al
4
8 - 11
-
Bjorn Baker
Jean Van Overmeire
Non-runner
Days L/R: 59
NR
Blondeau (AUS)
C J Waller, Mrs C M Cook Et Al
3
9 - 2
-
t
Chris Waller
Doubtful
Non-runner
Days L/R: 316
NR Jockey's silk
Stellar Pauline (AUS)
Stonestreet Stables LLC
3
9 - 2
-
cp
Peter & Paul Snowden
Andrew Adkins
Non-runner
Days L/R: 14

More results from Saturday, 12 June, 2021

Saturday, 12 June 2021
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Chukyo (JPN) 3rd Teruhiko Chida
Kohei Matsuyama (8 - 11)
10:35 Maiden Race (3yo) (Dirt)
6f (Standard) 3yo Mdn
Chukyo (JPN)
Godolphin
2nd Koshiro Take
Suguru Hamanaka (8 - 7)
11:35 Maiden Race (3yo Fillies) (Turf)
1m 2f (Good To Firm) 3yo Mdn
Chukyo (JPN)
Godolphin
5th Koichi Tsunoda
Manabu Sakai (8 - 7)
11:35 Maiden Race (3yo Fillies) (Turf)
1m 2f (Good To Firm) 3yo Mdn
Chukyo (JPN)
Godolphin
2nd Yoshitada Takahashi
Arata Saito (9 - 0)
15:00 Kiyosu Stakes (Allowance) (3yo+) (Dirt)
7f (Standard) 3yo+
Chukyo (JPN)
Godolphin
2nd Kenji Nonaka
Mirai Iwata (8 - 9)
16:15 Allowance Race (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Dirt)
1m 1f (Standard) 3yo+
Eagle Farm (AUS)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
James Cummings
Hugh Bowman (9 - 4)
12:04 RadioTAB The Wayne Wilson (Listed Race) (3yo+) (Turf)
1m (Good) 3yo+
Eagle Farm (AUS)
Godolphin
2nd James Cummings
Kerrin McEvoy (9 - 4)
12:04 RadioTAB The Wayne Wilson (Listed Race) (3yo+) (Turf)
1m (Good) 3yo+
Eagle Farm (AUS)
Godolphin
9th Anthony & Sam Freedman
Jim Byrne (8 - 10)
16:29 Magic Millions Dane Ripper Stakes (Group 2) (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
6f 110y (Good) 3yo+
Eagle Farm (AUS)
Godolphin
11th James Cummings
Kerrin McEvoy (9 - 0)
16:29 Magic Millions Dane Ripper Stakes (Group 2) (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
6f 110y (Good) 3yo+
Leicester (GB)
Godolphin
3rd Charlie Appleby
William Buick (9 - 0)
17:40 British Stallion Studs EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
7f (Good To Firm) 2yo
Newcastle (Aus) (AUS)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
James Cummings
Alysha Collett (8 - 9)
13:21 TAB Venue Mode 2yo Maiden Handicap (Turf)
6f (Good To Soft) 2yo
Newcastle (Aus) (AUS) 7th James Cummings
Grant Buckley (8 - 9)
13:21 TAB Venue Mode 2yo Maiden Handicap (Turf)
6f (Good To Soft) 2yo
Randwick (AUS)
Godolphin
3rd James Cummings
Jason Collett (9 - 7)
15:00 Bob Charley AO Stakes (Listed Handicap) (3yo+) (Turf)
5f 110y (Soft) 3yo+
Sandown (GB)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
Charlie Appleby
James Doyle (9 - 4)
13:05 Watch Racing Free Online At Coral Handicap
7f (Good) 3yo rated 0-95
Sandown (Aus) (AUS)
Amercement (AUS)
Godolphin
5th James Cummings
Mark Zahra (9 - 0)
13:25 Ladbrokes Handicap (4yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
6f 110y (Heavy) 4yo+
Sandown (Aus) (AUS)
Segalas (AUS)
Godolphin
12th James Cummings
Mark Zahra (9 - 1)
16:05 Ladbroke It! Handicap (3yo+) (Turf)
6f 110y (Soft) 3yo+
Sapporo (JPN) 7th Tetsuya Kimura
Yusuke Fujioka (8 - 11)
11:25 Maiden Race (3yo) (Turf)
1m 2f (Good To Firm) 3yo Mdn
Sapporo (JPN) 10th Takashi Kanari
Takeshi Yokoyama (8 - 9)
16:05 HTB Sho (Handicap) (3yo+) (Turf)
1m 1f (Good To Firm) 3yo+
Tarbes (FR)
Godolphin SNC
3rd H-A Pantall
Julien Guillochon (8 - 8)
11:50 Prix du Balaitous (Maiden) (3yo) (Turf)
1m 2f 110y (Soft) 3yo Mdn
Tokyo (JPN)
Godolphin
12th Yoichi Kuroiwa
Genki Maruyama (8 - 7)
10:45 Maiden Race (Maiden) (3yo Fillies) (Dirt)
7f (Standard) 3yo Mdn
Tokyo (JPN)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
Tetsuya Kimura
Hiroshi Kitamura (8 - 7)
14:05 Allowance Race (3yo+) (Turf)
1m (Good To Firm) 3yo+
Tokyo (JPN) 7th Yusuke Wada
Hiroyuki Uchida (8 - 7)
14:05 Allowance Race (3yo+) (Turf)
1m (Good To Firm) 3yo+
Tokyo (JPN)
Godolphin
9th Hirofumi Shii
Akatsuki Tomita (8 - 7)
15:45 June Stakes (Handicap) (3yo+) (Turf)
1m 4f (Good To Firm) 3yo+