Result
Thursday, 8 April, 2021
16:00
Gowran Park (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Fillies Maiden (Plus 10 Race)
1m (Soft) 3yo Auct
Total prize money
16,800 EUR
1st 8,850 EUR 2nd 2,850 EUR 3rd 1,350 EUR 4th 600 EUR 5th 300 EUR 6th 150 EUR
Runners: 16
Racecard table information
Result: |
Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:
|
(draw): | Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random. |
Colours: | Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey. |
Horse: | Name of the horse and country of birth. |
Owner: | Name of the owner |
Distance: |
Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Age: | Age of the horse. |
Wgt: | Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions. |
OR: | Official rating of the horse. |
Eqpt: |
Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Jockey (wgt): | Name and weight of the jockey |
Trainer: | Name of the trainer |
Comments: | Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc. |
Results (draw) |
Colours | HorseOwner | Age Wgt | OR Eqpt | Trainer Jockey | Comments | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st (14) |
Create Belief (IRE)
Mrs Orla Murtagh
|
3
9 - 2
|
-
|
J P Murtagh
Ben Coen
|
Days L/R: 171
|
||
2nd (1) |
Adelisa (IRE)
Mrs A M O'Brien
|
2¼ l
|
3
9 - 2
|
-
|
Joseph Patrick O'Brien
Declan McDonogh
|
Days L/R: 8
|
|
3rd (11) |
Pale Iris (IRE)
Crampscastle Bloodstock Ltd
|
½ l
|
3
9 - 2
|
-
|
Joseph G Murphy
Gary Carroll
|
Days L/R: 18
|
|
4th (15) |
Powerful Aggie (FR)
Power Thoroughbreds PTY Limited
|
4½ l
|
3
9 - 2
|
-
|
Joseph Patrick O'Brien
Shane Crosse
|
Days L/R: 27
|
|
5th (16) |
New Hill (IRE)
T Kenny
|
2¾ l
|
3
9 - 2
|
-
|
Ms Sheila Lavery
Robbie Colgan
|
Days L/R: 157
|
|
6th (9) |
Even Flow (IRE)
Ballygreany Stud & P G Duffy & Mary Heffernan
|
¾ l
|
3
8 - 6
|
-
|
W McCreery
Nathan Crosse
|
Days L/R: 171
|
|
7th (6) |
Sagar Lake (FR)
Lady O'Reilly
|
2¾ l
|
3
9 - 2
|
-
|
Mrs John Harrington
Shane Foley
|
Days L/R: 48
|
|
8th (18) |
Retro Flame (IRE)
Mrs Claire Doyle
|
1 l
|
3
7 - 10
|
-
|
Timothy Doyle
Emma Doyle
|
Days L/R: 41
|
|
9th (2) |
Moon Orchid (IRE)
F Harty
|
hd
|
3
8 - 2
|
-
|
Thomas Cooper
Gearoid Brouder
|
Days L/R: 41
|
|
10th (7) |
Sunday Special (IRE)
Sunday Racing Club
|
¾ l
|
3
9 - 2
|
-
|
Jack W Davison
Gavin Ryan
|
||
11th (5) |
Saccharo (IRE)
Newtown Anner Stud Farm Ltd
|
1¾ l
|
3
9 - 2
|
-
|
D K Weld
Colin Keane
|
||
12th (8) |
Seen It In Colour (IRE)
Anthony McCann
|
nk
|
3
8 - 10
|
-
|
Anthony McCann
Danny Sheehy
|
||
13th (17) |
Sprawlers Revelry (IRE)
L Browne
|
ns
|
3
9 - 2
|
-
|
Miss Tara Lee Cogan
Tom Madden
|
||
14th (4) |
Wadacre Gogo (GB)
Wadacre Stud Partnership
|
1 l
|
3
9 - 2
|
-
h
|
J A Stack
Chris Hayes
|
Days L/R: 118
|
|
15th (13) |
Mina Maccari (IRE)
Scuderia Strapaese srls
|
11 l
|
3
9 - 2
|
-
|
Patrick J Flynn
Conor Hoban
|
Days L/R: 146
|
|
16th (3) |
Faraway Dreams (IRE)
J Connaughton
|
1½ l
|
3
9 - 2
|
-
|
M Halford
Ronan Whelan
|
Days L/R: 41
|
|
NR (10) |
My Minervina (IRE)
P D Savill
|
3
9 - 2
|
77
|
Mrs John Harrington
Shane Foley
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 148
|
||
NR (12) |
Flagged (GB)
Juddmonte
|
3
9 - 2
|
-
|
G M Lyons
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 11
|
||
NR (19) |
Cloudland (GB)
Godolphin
|
3
9 - 2
|
-
|
W McCreery
W J Lee
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 181
|