Result
Tuesday, 6 April, 2021
14:30
Bendigo (AUS)

DeAraugo & Lea Electrical 3yo Fillies Maiden Plate (Turf)

5f 110y (Good) 3yo Mdn
Total prize money 35,000 AUD
1st 19,250 AUD 2nd 6,300 AUD 3rd 3,150 AUD 4th 1,750 AUD 5th 1,050 AUD 6th 700 AUD 7th 700 AUD 8th 700 AUD 9th 700 AUD 10th 700 AUD
Runners: 9

Racecard table information

Result:

Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:

  • BD: Brought Down
  • CO: Carried Out
  • F: Fell
  • DSQ: Disqualified
  • LAS: Left at Start
  • NR: Non-runner
  • PU: Pulled up
  • RO: Ran Out
  • R: Refused
  • RTR: Refused To Race
  • SU: Slipped Up
  • UP: Unplaced
  • UR: Unseated Rider
  • WD: Withdrawn
(draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Distance:

Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:

  • f: furlong
  • hd: head
  • l: length
  • m: mile
  • nk: neck
  • nse: nose (shortest margin)
  • shd: short head
  • y: yards
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey (wgt): Name and weight of the jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
Results
(draw)
Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
1st (6)
Rose Quartz (AUS)
B T Hughes, P J Sexton Et Al
4
9 - 0
-
Grahame Begg
Luke Currie
2nd (2) Jockey's silk
Free Wilma (AUS)
Price Bloodstock Management Ltd
¾ l
3
9 - 0
-
Robert Hickmott
Liam Riordan
Days L/R: 200
3rd (1) Jockey's silk
Godolphin
2¼ l
3
9 - 0
-
James Cummings
Damien Oliver
Days L/R: 140
4th (4) Jockey's silk
Lunares (AUS)
B M Griffiths & Mrs M M Griffiths
½ l
3
9 - 0
-
Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra
Damian Lane
Days L/R: 306
5th (3)
French Fields (AUS)
G C Scholes, G W Minett Et Al
½ l
3
9 - 0
-
t
Tony McEvoy & Calvin McEvoy
John Allen
Days L/R: 425
6th (9)
I Am Verve (AUS)
P J Franklin, Mrs K A Franklin Et Al
1¾ l
3
9 - 0
-
bl,t
Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra
Daniel Moor
Days L/R: 129
7th (8)
Nomorearchie (AUS)
Langdon Thoroughbred Racing, Ravenswood Park Racing Et Al
½ l
3
9 - 0
-
George Osborne
Madison Lloyd
Days L/R: 203
8th (5)
Cyclone Louie (AUS)
Miss K Newton, C Mirams Et Al
1¾ l
3
9 - 0
-
t
Kym Hann
Rose Pearson
9th (7)
Quiller's Delight (AUS)
H Vecchiet, One Tree Hill Hotel N1 Et Al
hd
3
9 - 0
-
bl
Brent Stanley
Joe Bowditch
Days L/R: 146
NR
The Queens Riches (AUS)
D P Kelly, B T Yon Et Al
3
8 - 6
-
Daniel P Kelly
Alana Kelly
Non-runner
NR
Eloped (AUS)
P S Zeccola
3
8 - 6
-
bl
Shawn Mathrick
Carleen Hefel
Non-runner
NR
Infinite Joy (AUS)
Mrs D A Waymouth, R C Waymouth Et Al
3
9 - 0
-
t
Rebecca Waymouth
Damien Thornton
Non-runner
Days L/R: 2

More results from Tuesday, 6 April, 2021

Tuesday, 6 April 2021
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Bendigo (AUS)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
James Cummings
Damien Oliver (9 - 0)
14:00 Big Screen Company 2yo Fillies Maiden Plate (Turf)
5f 110y (Good) 2yo Mdn
Bendigo (AUS)
Godolphin
8th James Cummings
Dean Yendall (9 - 0)
14:00 Big Screen Company 2yo Fillies Maiden Plate (Turf)
5f 110y (Good) 2yo Mdn
Bendigo (AUS)
Godolphin
3rd James Cummings
Damien Oliver (9 - 3)
16:00 AVIS Bendigo Car & Truck Rental BM64 Handicap (3yo+) (Turf)
5f (Good) 3yo+
Pontefract (GB)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
John & Thady Gosden
James Doyle (9 - 5)
15:00 British Stallion Studs EBF "High-Rise" Maiden Stakes (Plus 10 Race)
1m 4f 5y (Good To Firm) 3yo Mdn
Saint-Cloud (FR)
Godolphin SNC
7th H-A Pantall
Mickael Barzalona (9 - 0)
14:20 Prix Parade d'Amour (Maiden) (Unraced 3yo Fillies) (Turf)
1m (Good) 3yo Mdn
Saint-Cloud (FR)
Godolphin SNC, Ecurie Des Monceaux & Ecurie Skymarc Farm
1st
trophy
Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona (9 - 0)
16:20 Prix Penelope (Group 3) (3yo Fillies) (Turf)
1m 2f 110y (Good) 3yo