Result
Wednesday, 10 March, 2021
14:55
Kensington (AUS)

Charlotte Inglis Maiden Handicap (2yo Fillies) (Turf)

5f (Good) 2yo Mdn
Total prize money 49,000 AUD
1st 22,000 AUD 2nd 8,950 AUD 3rd 5,000 AUD 4th 3,400 AUD 5th 2,000 AUD 6th 1,650 AUD 7th 1,500 AUD 8th 1,500 AUD 9th 1,500 AUD 10th 1,500 AUD
Runners: 12

Racecard table information

Result:

Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:

  • BD: Brought Down
  • CO: Carried Out
  • F: Fell
  • DSQ: Disqualified
  • LAS: Left at Start
  • NR: Non-runner
  • PU: Pulled up
  • RO: Ran Out
  • R: Refused
  • RTR: Refused To Race
  • SU: Slipped Up
  • UP: Unplaced
  • UR: Unseated Rider
  • WD: Withdrawn
(draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Distance:

Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:

  • f: furlong
  • hd: head
  • l: length
  • m: mile
  • nk: neck
  • nse: nose (shortest margin)
  • shd: short head
  • y: yards
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey (wgt): Name and weight of the jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
Results
(draw)
Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
1st (10) Jockey's silk
Najmaty (AUS)
Emirates Park Syndicate
2
9 - 1
-
Peter & Paul Snowden
James McDonald
2nd (4)
Sonnet Star (AUS)
Vinery Stud
1¼ l
2
9 - 1
-
t
Damien Lane
Jason Collett
3rd (7) Jockey's silk
Lovemetender (AUS)
Ramsey Pastoral Pty Ltd
hd
2
9 - 1
-
Anthony Cummings
Regan Bayliss
Days L/R: 158
4th (2)
Why Doubt (AUS)
Nick Vass Bloodstock, Jananth Pty Ltd Et Al
½ l
2
9 - 1
-
Mark Newnham
Joshua Parr
5th (9)
Completion (AUS)
B J Newbold, C J Munro Et Al
¾ l
2
9 - 1
-
Annabel Neasham
Tommy Berry
6th (12) Jockey's silk
Godolphin
1 l
2
9 - 2
-
cp
James Cummings
Rachel King
Days L/R: 11
7th (11)
Leading Lady (AUS)
P Perry, M A Webster Et Al
hd
2
9 - 1
-
Paul Perry
Jess Taylor
8th (8)
Tiny Doll (AUS)
Mrs W M Nickson, C H Nickson & M J Bolton
½ l
2
9 - 1
-
Gary Nickson
Andrew Banks
9th (6) Jockey's silk
Crystal's Legacy (AUS)
Dale Miller
2 l
2
9 - 0
-
bl
Gary Portelli
Keagan Latham
Days L/R: 11
10th (5)
Stars And Shadows (AUS)
Hobartville Stud Pty Ltd
7 l
2
9 - 1
-
Garry White
Brenton Avdulla
11th (3)
I'm A Cutie (AUS)
S E Ryan, G Ryan Et Al
½ l
2
9 - 1
-
Gary Nickson
Winona Costin
12th (1)
Superbellagante (AUS)
A R Davison, Mrs C E Curtis Et Al
6½ l
2
9 - 1
-
t
Lee & Cherie Curtis
Jay Ford
NR Jockey's silk
Estonia (AUS)
Fairway Thoroughbreds
2
9 - 1
-
Richard & Michael Freedman
Tom Marquand
Non-runner
NR
Loving Angel (AUS)
C E Holt, M J Kennedy Et Al
2
8 - 13
-
Peter & Paul Snowden
Non-runner
Days L/R: 11
NR
Secia (AUS)
P M Farrell, A T Maher Et Al
2
8 - 9
-
Pat Farrell
Non-runner
Days L/R: 11
NR Jockey's silk
Girl Mania (AUS)
Woodpark Stud
2
9 - 0
-
Jean Dubois
Andrew Adkins
Non-runner
Days L/R: 13
NR
She Hulk (AUS)
C W Kwok
2
8 - 13
-
Bjorn Baker
Non-runner
Days L/R: 25
NR Jockey's silk
Godolphin
2
8 - 13
-
James Cummings
Hugh Bowman
Non-runner
Days L/R: 19

More results from Wednesday, 10 March, 2021

Wednesday, 10 March 2021
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Chantilly (FR)
Godolphin SNC
1st
trophy
Andre Fabre
Hugo Besnier (8 - 4)
15:50 Prix du Haras au Bois (Conditions) (4yo+) (All-Weather Track) (Polytrack)
1m 2f 110y (Standard) 4yo+
Kensington (AUS)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
James Cummings
Hugh Bowman (9 - 2)
14:20 Annabel Neasham Maiden Handicap (2yo Colts & Geldings) (Turf)
5f (Good) 2yo Mdn
Kensington (AUS)
Raoul (AUS)
Godolphin
3rd James Cummings
Rachel King (9 - 0)
15:30 Cathy McEvoy Plate (Maiden) (3yo) (Turf)
5f 165y (Good) 3yo Mdn
Kensington (AUS)
Damaged (AUS)
Godolphin
4th James Cummings
Tommy Berry (8 - 8)
16:05 Bonnie Miller Handicap (3yo+) (Turf)
5f 165y (Good) 3yo+
Lingfield (AW) (GB)
Western Symphony (IRE)
Godolphin
2nd Charlie Appleby
Ryan Moore (9 - 9)
14:20 Get Your Ladbrokes Daily Odds Boost Novice Stakes
1m 2f (Standard) 3yo