Result
Saturday, 13 February, 2021
14:05
Tokyo (JPN)

Allowance Race (4yo+) (Dirt)

7f (Standard) 4yo+
Total prize money 14,360,000 JPY
1st 7,600,000 JPY 2nd 3,000,001 JPY 3rd 1,900,000 JPY 4th 1,100,000 JPY 5th 760,000 JPY
Runners: 16

Racecard table information

Result:

Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:

  • BD: Brought Down
  • CO: Carried Out
  • F: Fell
  • DSQ: Disqualified
  • LAS: Left at Start
  • NR: Non-runner
  • PU: Pulled up
  • RO: Ran Out
  • R: Refused
  • RTR: Refused To Race
  • SU: Slipped Up
  • UP: Unplaced
  • UR: Unseated Rider
  • WD: Withdrawn
(draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Distance:

Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:

  • f: furlong
  • hd: head
  • l: length
  • m: mile
  • nk: neck
  • nse: nose (shortest margin)
  • shd: short head
  • y: yards
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey (wgt): Name and weight of the jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
Results
(draw)
Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
1st (13)
Never Tap Out (JPN)
Isao Nishimori
4
9 - 0
-
Nobuhiro Suzuki
Takeshi Yokoyama
Days L/R: 462
2nd (12)
Ryugu Hayabusa (JPN)
Tomofusa Fukasawa
2½ l
4
8 - 11
-
Shigenobu Isaka
Ikuya Kowata
Days L/R: 398
3rd (8)
Sun Key West (JPN)
Kato Stable Co Ltd
½ l
4
8 - 9
-
Koji Kayano
Keita Tosaki
Days L/R: 322
4th (14)
Kaiawase (JPN)
Gensho Uchida
1¼ l
4
8 - 3
-
Shinobu Hoshino
Shuto Kobayashi
Days L/R: 182
5th (5) Jockey's silk
Apollo Seiran (JPN)
Apollo Thoroughbred Club
nk
4
9 - 0
-
Eiji Nakadate
Yutaka Yoshida
Days L/R: 133
6th (16)
Peisha Lil Kiss (JPN)
Naoto Kitajo
nk
5
9 - 0
-
Shinobu Homma
Hiroshi Kitamura
Days L/R: 651
7th (4) Jockey's silk
Blue Dia Cafe (JPN)
Kyoko Nishikawa
1¾ l
4
9 - 0
-
Yusuke Wada
Norihiro Yokoyama
Days L/R: 251
8th (7)
Melted Honey (JPN)
Yuki Dendo
¾ l
4
8 - 9
-
Satoshi Oehara
Teruo Eda
Days L/R: 14
9th (3)
Hocus Pocus (JPN)
H Hiraga
1¼ l
6
9 - 0
-
Yasuhiro Nemoto
Genki Maruyama
Days L/R: 301
10th (10)
I'm So Great (JPN)
Yu Hirai
1½ l
5
9 - 0
-
Tatsuo Fujiwara
Akihide Tsumura
Days L/R: 609
11th (1)
Full Gorilla (JPN)
Ken Racing Kumiai
¾ l
4
9 - 0
-
Jiro Ono
Takayuki Kato
Days L/R: 503
12th (2)
Izarra (JPN)
Takashi Kurisaka
¾ l
4
8 - 9
-
Yukihiro Kato
Christophe-Patrice Lemaire
Days L/R: 496
13th (15)
Queen Advance (JPN)
Mitsuko Yanai
nk
4
8 - 9
-
Kazuhiro Seishi
Yutaro Nonaka
Days L/R: 483
14th (11)
Haramosh Tesoro (JPN)
Ryotokuji Kenji Holdings Co Ltd
1¼ l
4
9 - 0
-
Hiroyasu Tanaka
Kosei Miura
15th (6) Jockey's silk
Godolphin
1¼ l
4
8 - 9
-
Tsuyoshi Tanaka
Katsuharu Tanaka
Days L/R: 70
16th (9)
Fuku Daitoryo (JPN)
Makoto Kosuge
4 l
4
9 - 0
-
Takaki Iwato
Hiroyuki Uchida

More results from Saturday, 13 February, 2021

Saturday, 13 February 2021
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Bendigo (AUS)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
James Cummings
Jake Noonan (9 - 4)
14:21 Bishop Joe Grech Memorial Maiden Plate (3yo+) (Turf)
6f 110y (Good) 3yo+ Mdn
Chantilly (FR)
Communicate (GB)
Godolphin SNC
1st
trophy
H-A Pantall
Pierre-Charles Boudot (9 - 5)
11:35 Prix de la Route du Debat (Handicap) (4yo) (All-Weather Track) (Polytrack)
6f 110y (Standard) 4yo
Fair Grounds (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
6th Brendan P Walsh
James Graham (8 - 8)
14:37 Maiden Special Weight (3yo) (Main Track) (Dirt)
1m 110y (Fast) 3yo Mdn
Fair Grounds (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
1st
trophy
Brendan P Walsh
Florent Geroux (8 - 10)
16:44 Mineshaft Stakes (Grade 3) (4yo+) (Main Track) (Dirt)
1m 110y (Fast) 4yo+
Fair Grounds (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
2nd Michael Stidham
John R Velazquez (8 - 10)
18:18 Risen Star Stakes presented by Lamarque Ford (Grade 2) (3yo) (Main Track) (Dirt)
1m 1f (Fast) 3yo
Flemington (AUS)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
James Cummings
Damien Oliver (9 - 4)
12:55 Talindert Stakes (Listed Race) (2yo) (Turf)
5f 110y (Good) 2yo
Flemington (AUS) 5th Anthony & Sam Freedman
Jamie Kah (8 - 9)
12:55 Talindert Stakes (Listed Race) (2yo) (Turf)
5f 110y (Good) 2yo
Flemington (AUS)
Godolphin
5th James Cummings
Glen Boss (9 - 3)
16:45 Black Caviar Lightning (Group 1) (2yo+) (Turf)
5f (Good) 2yo+
Flemington (AUS)
Godolphin
2nd James Cummings
Jamie Kah (9 - 0)
17:20 Flemington Racing Spectacular Sprint (Handicap) (2yo+) (Turf)
6f (Good) 2yo+
Golden Gate Fields (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
2nd Eoin Harty
Frank T Alvarado (8 - 6)
16:15 El Camino Real Derby (Listed Race) (3yo) (All-Weather Track) (Tapeta)
1m 1f (Fast) 3yo
Gosford (AUS)
Godolphin
4th James Cummings
Brodie Loy (8 - 13)
14:02 Industree Group 2yo Maiden Handicap (Turf)
5f (Heavy) 2yo Mdn
Gosford (AUS)
Godolphin
9th James Cummings
Christian Reith (8 - 9)
14:02 Industree Group 2yo Maiden Handicap (Turf)
5f (Heavy) 2yo Mdn
Gosford (AUS)
Godolphin
11th James Cummings
Jeff Penza (8 - 9)
14:02 Industree Group 2yo Maiden Handicap (Turf)
5f (Heavy) 2yo Mdn
Gosford (AUS)
Godolphin
2nd James Cummings
Christian Reith (8 - 13)
14:41 Pirtek Central Coast Maiden Plate (2yo+) (Turf)
5f (Heavy) 2yo+ Mdn
Hanshin (JPN)
Godolphin
2nd Inao Okada
Hideaki Miyuki (8 - 11)
12:20 Maiden Race (3yo) (Turf)
1m 2f (Good To Firm) 3yo Mdn
Hanshin (JPN)
Godolphin
8th Toru Kurita
Fuma Matsuwaka (8 - 5)
15:35 Rakuyo Stakes (Listed Handicap) (4yo+) (Turf)
1m (Good To Firm) 4yo+
Meydan (UAE)
Line Of Attack (GB)
Godolphin
5th Saeed bin Suroor
Pat Cosgrave (8 - 9)
18:05 Longines Spirit Collection Turf (Maiden) (Turf)
7f (Good) 3yo Mdn
Meydan (UAE) 1st
trophy
Charlie Appleby
Royston Ffrench (9 - 0)
19:15 Longines Spirit Collection Stakes (Handicap) (Turf)
1m 1f (Good) 4yo+ rated 85-99
Meydan (UAE) 3rd Charlie Appleby
Richard Mullen (8 - 13)
19:15 Longines Spirit Collection Stakes (Handicap) (Turf)
1m 1f (Good) 4yo+ rated 85-99
Meydan (UAE)
Al Maysan (GB)
Godolphin
5th Charlie Appleby
William Buick (9 - 0)
19:15 Longines Spirit Collection Stakes (Handicap) (Turf)
1m 1f (Good) 4yo+ rated 85-99
Randwick (AUS)
Godolphin
NR James Cummings
Rachel King (8 - 7)
13:50 Silverdale Farm Pierro Plate (Conditions) (2yo) (Turf)
5f 110y (Soft) 2yo Conditions
Randwick (AUS)
Godolphin
2nd James Cummings
Kerrin McEvoy (8 - 7)
13:50 Silverdale Farm Pierro Plate (Conditions) (2yo) (Turf)
5f 110y (Soft) 2yo Conditions
Randwick (AUS)
Godolphin
4th James Cummings
Rachel King (8 - 11)
13:50 Silverdale Farm Pierro Plate (Conditions) (2yo) (Turf)
5f 110y (Soft) 2yo Conditions
Randwick (AUS)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
James Cummings
Kerrin McEvoy (8 - 5)
15:05 Robrick Lodge Triscay Stakes (Group 3 Handicap) (4yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
6f (Soft) 4yo+
Randwick (AUS)
Godolphin
6th James Cummings
Jason Collett (9 - 0)
16:25 Cellarbrations Southern Cross Stakes (Group 3 Handicap) (3yo+) (Turf)
6f (Soft) 3yo+
Randwick (AUS)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
James Cummings
Rachel King (9 - 0)
17:05 Yulong Apollo Stakes (Group 2) (3yo+) (Turf)
7f (Soft) 3yo+
Randwick (AUS)
Godolphin
6th James Cummings
Nash Rawiller (8 - 11)
17:40 TAB Light Fingers Stakes (Group 2) (3yo Fillies) (Turf)
6f (Soft) 3yo
Randwick (AUS)
Godolphin
NR James Cummings
Hugh Bowman (8 - 13)
18:15 Ranvet Handicap (3yo+) (Turf)
6f 110y (Soft) 3yo+
Santa Anita (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
8th Eoin Harty
Ricardo Gonzalez (8 - 12)
15:59 Santa Monica Stakes (Grade 2) (4yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Main Track) (Dirt)
7f (Fast) 4yo+
Tokyo (JPN)
Godolphin
10th Yoichi Kuroiwa
Genki Maruyama (8 - 7)
14:35 Hakone Tokubetsu (Allowance) (4yo+) (Turf)
1m 4f (Good To Firm) 4yo+