Result
Sunday, 27 December, 2020
12:25
Nakayama (JPN)

Allowance Race (2yo) (Dirt)

6f (Standard) 2yo
Total prize money 13,830,000 JPY
1st 7,300,000 JPY 2nd 2,899,999 JPY 3rd 1,800,000 JPY 4th 1,100,000 JPY 5th 730,000 JPY
Runners: 16

Racecard table information

Result:

Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:

  • BD: Brought Down
  • CO: Carried Out
  • F: Fell
  • DSQ: Disqualified
  • LAS: Left at Start
  • NR: Non-runner
  • PU: Pulled up
  • RO: Ran Out
  • R: Refused
  • RTR: Refused To Race
  • SU: Slipped Up
  • UP: Unplaced
  • UR: Unseated Rider
  • WD: Withdrawn
(draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Distance:

Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:

  • f: furlong
  • hd: head
  • l: length
  • m: mile
  • nk: neck
  • nse: nose (shortest margin)
  • shd: short head
  • y: yards
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey (wgt): Name and weight of the jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
Results
(draw)
Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
1st (1) Jockey's silk
Probatio (JPN)
North Hills Co Ltd
2
8 - 9
-
Tsuyoshi Tanaka
Yasunari Iwata
Days L/R: 56
2nd (4) Jockey's silk
Entelecheia (JPN)
Yoshio Oda
1¾ l
2
8 - 9
-
Takaki Iwato
Takuya Kowata
3rd (2)
Narino Pepper (JPN)
Kiyoshi Narizuka
nk
2
8 - 7
-
Yuichi Shikato
Ikuya Kowata
Days L/R: 134
4th (16) Jockey's silk
Yesenia (JPN)
Setsu Shiina
ns
2
8 - 7
-
Keizo Ito
Christophe-Patrice Lemaire
5th (12)
My Collet (JPN)
Junichi Ito
hd
2
8 - 7
-
Satoshi Oehara
Teruo Eda
Days L/R: 155
6th (6) Jockey's silk
Energy Rosso (JPN)
Capital System Co Ltd
hd
2
8 - 7
-
Daisuke Takayanagi
Yuga Kawada
7th (13)
June Quest (JPN)
Jun Yoshikawa
¾ l
2
8 - 9
-
Teiichi Konno
Miyabi Muto
8th (9)
Yosshi Faith (JPN)
ST Racing
1 l
2
8 - 9
-
Ryo Terashima
Shu Ishibashi
Days L/R: 14
9th (8)
Hit Girl (JPN)
Tristar Racing
hd
2
8 - 5
-
Takeshi Matsushita
Akira Sugawara
Days L/R: 14
10th (15)
Sweet Aries (JPN)
Seiji Maeda
2 l
2
8 - 3
-
Takafumi Aoki
Keishi Yamada
Days L/R: 176
11th (7) Jockey's silk
Godolphin
ns
2
8 - 7
-
Yoshiyasu Takahashi
Akihide Tsumura
Days L/R: 22
12th (3)
Be My Baby (JPN)
Mill Farm Co Ltd
nk
2
8 - 7
-
Kazuhiro Kato
Makoto Sugihara
13th (14)
Vip Elena (JPN)
Kunihide Suzuki
1½ l
2
8 - 5
-
Toshiaki Tajima
Kazuki Kikuzawa
14th (11)
Lil Brave (JPN)
June Wilson
nk
2
8 - 3
-
Yukihiro Kato
Shuto Kobayashi
15th (5)
Hakodate Busho (JPN)
T Kawauchi
¾ l
2
8 - 9
-
Ikuo Aizawa
Keita Tosaki
16th (10)
Great Mission (JPN)
IHR
2½ l
2
8 - 7
-
Masatatsu Kikukawa
Yutaro Nonaka
Days L/R: 162

More results from Sunday, 27 December, 2020

Sunday, 27 December 2020
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Deauville (FR)
Ballet Queen (GB)
Godolphin SNC
8th H-A Pantall
Mickael Barzalona (8 - 10)
11:10 Prix de Voltaire (Conditions) (3yo) (All-Weather Track) (Polytrack)
1m 1f 110y (Standard) 3yo Conditions
Deauville (FR)
Communicate (GB)
Godolphin SNC
1st
trophy
H-A Pantall
Mickael Barzalona (9 - 5)
13:43 Prix du Massif Armoricain (Handicap) (3yo) (All-Weather Track) (Polytrack)
6f 110y (Standard) 3yo
Fair Grounds (USA)
Old World Order (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
13th Brendan P Walsh
Shaun Bridgmohan (8 - 8)
16:23 Maiden Claiming Race (2yo) (Turf)
1m 110y (Firm) 2yo Mdn
Hanshin (JPN) 2nd Masato Nishizono
Kota Fujioka (8 - 9)
12:40 Newcomer Race (Maiden) (2yo) (Turf)
7f (Firm) 2yo Mdn
Hanshin (JPN)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
Katsuichi Nishiura
Kota Fujioka (8 - 9)
15:50 Galaxy Stakes (Handicap) (3yo+) (Dirt)
7f (Standard) 3yo+
Hanshin (JPN)
Godolphin
4th Takayuki Yasuda
Yoshihiro Furukawa (9 - 0)
15:50 Galaxy Stakes (Handicap) (3yo+) (Dirt)
7f (Standard) 3yo+
Hanshin (JPN)
Godolphin
11th Mitsumasa Nakauchida
Yusuke Fujioka (9 - 0)
15:50 Galaxy Stakes (Handicap) (3yo+) (Dirt)
7f (Standard) 3yo+
Mornington (AUS)
Amateurish (AUS)
Godolphin
9th James Cummings
Damien Thornton (9 - 0)
13:00 Modtech Plate (Maiden) (3yo Fillies) (Turf)
5f (Good) 3yo Mdn
Mornington (AUS)
Twins (AUS)
Godolphin
8th James Cummings
Michael Walker (8 - 11)
13:35 Highview Accounting Mornington Plate (Maiden) (3yo+) (Turf)
6f (Good) 3yo+ Mdn
Tampa Bay Downs (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
1st
trophy
Eoin Harty
Tomas B Mejia (8 - 8)
16:20 Allowance Optional Claiming Race (3yo+) (Turf)
1m (Firm) 3yo+