Result
Saturday, 26 December, 2020
10:40
Nakayama (JPN)

Maiden Race (2yo) (Turf)

1m 2f (Firm) 2yo Mdn
Total prize money 9,680,000 JPY
1st 5,100,000 JPY 2nd 2,000,000 JPY 3rd 1,300,000 JPY 4th 769,999 JPY 5th 510,001 JPY
Runners: 18

Racecard table information

Result:

Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:

  • BD: Brought Down
  • CO: Carried Out
  • F: Fell
  • DSQ: Disqualified
  • LAS: Left at Start
  • NR: Non-runner
  • PU: Pulled up
  • RO: Ran Out
  • R: Refused
  • RTR: Refused To Race
  • SU: Slipped Up
  • UP: Unplaced
  • UR: Unseated Rider
  • WD: Withdrawn
(draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Distance:

Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:

  • f: furlong
  • hd: head
  • l: length
  • m: mile
  • nk: neck
  • nse: nose (shortest margin)
  • shd: short head
  • y: yards
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey (wgt): Name and weight of the jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
Results
(draw)
Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
1st (7) Jockey's silk
Time To Heaven (JPN)
DMM Dream Club Co Ltd
2
8 - 9
-
Hirofumi Toda
Yuichi Kitamura
2nd (5) Jockey's silk
Rock Of Ages (JPN)
Katsumi Yoshida
8 l
2
8 - 9
-
Tomohito Ozeki
Christophe-Patrice Lemaire
3rd (11) Jockey's silk
Taisei Commando (JPN)
Seiho Tanaka
½ l
2
8 - 9
-
Takafumi Aoki
Shu Ishibashi
Days L/R: 167
4th (10) Jockey's silk
Meiner Martin (JPN)
K Thoroughbred Club Ruffian
1 l
2
8 - 9
-
Takanori Kikuzawa
Akihide Tsumura
Days L/R: 90
5th (16) Jockey's silk
Meiner Skib (JPN)
K Thoroughbred Club Ruffian
nk
2
8 - 9
-
Toshiaki Tajima
Daichi Shibata
6th (12) Jockey's silk
Pure Blood (JPN)
G1 Racing Co Ltd
½ l
2
8 - 9
-
Tomohito Ozeki
Hayato Yoshida
7th (4) Jockey's silk
Luminous Gate (IRE)
Godolphin
½ l
2
8 - 9
-
Tetsuya Kimura
Hiroshi Kitamura
Days L/R: 160
8th (1) Jockey's silk
Autostrada (JPN)
Silk Racing Co Ltd
¾ l
2
8 - 9
-
Fumimasa Takahashi
Yuga Kawada
9th (18)
Ken Ambitious (JPN)
Takeshi Nakanishi
hd
2
8 - 9
-
Takashi Kubota
Miyabi Muto
Days L/R: 20
10th (13)
Smile Power (JPN)
Takashi Manome
nk
2
8 - 7
-
Takanori Kikuzawa
Kazuki Kikuzawa
11th (14)
Ho O Levain (JPN)
Yoshihisa Ozasa
hd
2
8 - 9
-
Masakazu Ikegami
Kosei Miura
12th (2) Jockey's silk
Foxy Lady (JPN)
K Thoroughbred Club Ruffian
½ l
2
8 - 7
-
Noboru Takagi
Yuji Tannai
13th (8)
Au Bout Du Monde (JPN)
Nobutaka Tada
nk
2
8 - 9
-
Kazuo Fujisawa
Keita Tosaki
14th (9) Jockey's silk
Tosen Yuri (JPN)
Takaya Shimakawa
½ l
2
8 - 9
-
Michihiro Ogasa
Kazuo Yokoyama
15th (3)
Isa Chil Prince (JPN)
Isao Kosaka
1 l
2
8 - 9
-
Masahiro Takeuchi
Teruo Eda
16th (15) Jockey's silk
Mamillius (JPN)
Hiroo Race Co Ltd
1½ l
2
8 - 5
-
Yasuhiro Nemoto
Nanako Fujita
17th (6)
Chic Sailor (JPN)
K Hidaka Breeders Union
6 l
2
8 - 7
-
Yoichi Kuroiwa
Takeshi Yokoyama
18th (17)
Grass Turfan (JPN)
Hanzawa Y
30.00
2
8 - 0
-
Masatatsu Kikukawa
Ryota Kobayashi
Days L/R: 49

More results from Saturday, 26 December, 2020

Saturday, 26 December 2020
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Caulfield (AUS)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
James Cummings
Damien Oliver (8 - 11)
12:45 Caulfield - Home Of Outdoor Events Handicap (2yo) (Turf)
6f (Good) 2yo
Caulfield (AUS)
Godolphin
5th James Cummings
Damien Oliver (9 - 1)
14:30 Frank O'Brien Handicap (2yo+) (Turf)
7f (Good) 2yo+
Caulfield (AUS)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
James Cummings
Damien Oliver (8 - 11)
16:30 Neds Christmas Stakes (Listed Handicap) (2yo+) (Turf)
6f (Good) 2yo+
Eagle Farm (AUS)
Godolphin
8th James Cummings
Brad Stewart (9 - 0)
15:22 Mullins Lawyers Grand Prix Stakes (Group 3) (3yo) (Turf)
1m 3f (Good) 3yo
Eagle Farm (AUS)
Godolphin
4th James Cummings
Michael Rodd (9 - 2)
16:02 Magic Millions Bernborough Plate (Listed Race) (2yo+) (Turf)
1m (Good) 2yo+
Eagle Farm (AUS)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
James Cummings
Michael Rodd (9 - 0)
16:42 Magic Millions Falvelon Quality (Listed Handicap) (2yo+) (Turf)
6f (Good) 2yo+
Eagle Farm (AUS)
Godolphin
3rd James Cummings
Michael Cahill (9 - 1)
16:42 Magic Millions Falvelon Quality (Listed Handicap) (2yo+) (Turf)
6f (Good) 2yo+
Eagle Farm (AUS)
Viridine (AUS)
Godolphin
4th James Cummings
Brad Stewart (9 - 8)
16:42 Magic Millions Falvelon Quality (Listed Handicap) (2yo+) (Turf)
6f (Good) 2yo+
Fair Grounds (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
1st
trophy
Michael Stidham
Angel Suarez (8 - 6)
16:52 Woodchopper Stakes (Listed Race) (3yo) (Turf)
1m (Good) 3yo
Geelong (AUS)
Godolphin
3rd James Cummings
Harry Coffey (9 - 2)
13:01 bet365 Odds Drift Protector 2YO Maiden Plate (Turf)
5f 110y (Good) 2yo Mdn
Geelong (AUS)
Calaveras (AUS)
Godolphin
7th James Cummings
Harry Coffey (9 - 2)
13:36 bet365 3YO Maiden Plate (Turf)
6f 110y (Good) 3yo Mdn
Hanshin (JPN)
Reencounter (GB)
Godolphin
4th Takashi Saito
Taisei Danno (8 - 5)
11:25 Newcomer Race (Maiden) (2yo) (Turf)
1m 1f (Firm) 2yo Mdn
Hanshin (JPN)
Godolphin
7th Inao Okada
Shuto Kobayashi (8 - 11)
14:25 2020 Young Jockeys Series Final Round Hanshin 2nd Leg (Allowance) (3yo+) (Dirt)
1m 1f (Standard) 3yo+
Nakayama (JPN)
Omnipresence (JPN)
Godolphin
6th Sakae Kunieda
Kosei Miura (8 - 5)
14:00 Risshi Sho (Allowance) (3yo+) (Turf)
1m 3f (Firm) 3yo+
Nakayama (JPN) 11th Yoshitada Takahashi
Genki Maruyama (8 - 9)
15:25 Hopeful Stakes (Grade 1) (2yo Colts & Fillies) (Turf)
1m 2f (Firm) 2yo
Nakayama (JPN)
Godolphin
5th Kunihide Matsuda
Yuichi Kitamura (8 - 7)
16:05 Grateful Stakes (Handicap) (3yo+) (Turf)
1m 4f 110y (Firm) 3yo+
Newcastle (Aus) (AUS)
Templates (AUS)
Godolphin
11th James Cummings
Keagan Latham (8 - 10)
15:54 Des Edser Memorial Maiden Plate (3yo+) (Turf)
1m 1f 55y (Good) 3yo+ Mdn
Pornichet-La Baule (FR)
Distant Goddess (GB)
Godolphin SNC
7th H-A Pantall
Julien Guillochon (8 - 13)
16:42 Prix Office Municipale des Sports de Pornichet (Maiden) (3yo) (Viscoride)
1m 110y (Standard) 3yo Mdn
Randwick (AUS)
Godolphin
3rd James Cummings
Rachel King (8 - 9)
13:05 Boxing Day Plate (Conditions) (2yo) (Turf)
5f 110y (Good To Soft) 2yo Conditions
Randwick (AUS)
Godolphin
2nd James Cummings
Hugh Bowman (9 - 4)
16:10 Heineken Summer Cup (Group 3 Handicap) (3yo+) (Turf)
1m 2f (Good To Soft) 3yo+
Randwick (AUS)
Knickpoint (AUS)
Godolphin
5th James Cummings
James McDonald (8 - 13)
16:50 Sky Racing Active Handicap (3yo+ Colts, Geldings & Horses) (Turf)
6f (Good To Soft) 3yo+
Santa Anita (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
1st
trophy
Eoin Harty
Ricardo Gonzalez (8 - 8)
14:30 La Brea Stakes (Grade 1) (3yo Fillies) (Main Track) (Dirt)
7f (Fast) 3yo
Tampa Bay Downs (USA)
Alki Beach (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
6th Eoin Harty
Samy Camacho (8 - 7)
13:13 Maiden Special Weight (2yo) (Main Track) (Dirt)
7f (Fast) 2yo Mdn
Tampa Bay Downs (USA)
Mollify (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
7th Eoin Harty
Tomas B Mejia (8 - 7)
16:17 Maiden Special Weight (2yo Fillies) (Main Track) (Dirt)
7f (Fast) 2yo Mdn
Tampa Bay Downs (USA)
Betty Grable (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
9th Eoin Harty
Jesus Lopez Castanon (8 - 7)
16:17 Maiden Special Weight (2yo Fillies) (Main Track) (Dirt)
7f (Fast) 2yo Mdn
Wolverhampton (AW) (GB)
On The Warpath (GB)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
Charlie Appleby
Luke Morris (9 - 3)
16:05 Betway Conditions Stakes
6f 20y (Standard) 3yo+