Result
Wednesday, 2 September, 2020
16:30
Bendigo (AUS)
Silks Events & Functions BM64 Handicap (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
6f 110y (Good) 3yo+
Total prize money
50,000 AUD
1st 27,500 AUD 2nd 9,000 AUD 3rd 4,500 AUD 4th 2,500 AUD 5th 1,500 AUD 6th 1,000 AUD 7th 1,000 AUD 8th 1,000 AUD 9th 1,000 AUD 10th 1,000 AUD
Runners: 11
Racecard table information
Result: |
Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:
|
(draw): | Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random. |
Colours: | Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey. |
Horse: | Name of the horse and country of birth. |
Owner: | Name of the owner |
Distance: |
Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Age: | Age of the horse. |
Wgt: | Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions. |
OR: | Official rating of the horse. |
Eqpt: |
Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Jockey (wgt): | Name and weight of the jockey |
Trainer: | Name of the trainer |
Comments: | Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc. |
Results (draw) |
Colours | HorseOwner | Age Wgt | OR Eqpt | Trainer Jockey | Comments | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st (7) |
Mozzie Monster (AUS)
Wahroonga Syndicate
|
3
9 - 0
|
-
|
John D Sadler
Jamie Kah
|
|||
2nd (4) |
Maia Nebula (AUS)
Godolphin
|
3½ l
|
4
9 - 1
|
-
|
James Cummings
John Allen
|
Days L/R: 141
|
|
3rd (3) |
Future Force (AUS)
Yu Long Investments
|
shd
|
3
8 - 11
|
-
bl
|
Peter & Paul Snowden
Luke Currie
|
Days L/R: 14
|
|
4th (5) |
Smart Charge (AUS)
Miss L Bonella, A Henwood Et Al
|
1½ l
|
5
9 - 3
|
-
bl
|
Louise Bonella
Ben Allen
|
||
5th (11) |
La Marita (AUS)
Mrs U Clarke, S M Rumble Et Al
|
hd
|
5
8 - 13
|
-
cp
|
Udyta Clarke
Lewis German
|
||
6th (2) |
Sunset Eagle (AUS)
V Del'Nigro, G P Heffernan Et Al
|
hd
|
4
9 - 3
|
-
bl
|
Shea Eden
Daniel Stackhouse
|
Days L/R: 49
|
|
7th (10) |
Scientific (AUS)
C D Charteris, A J Davy Et Al
|
1¾ l
|
3
9 - 0
|
-
|
Mick Price & Michael Kent Jnr
Damien Oliver
|
Days L/R: 82
|
|
8th (1) |
Prism (AUS)
The Penske Syndicate
|
1½ l
|
5
9 - 0
|
-
cp
|
Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes
Thomas Stockdale
|
Days L/R: 473
|
|
9th (8) |
Think Poised (AUS)
Clanbrooke Racing, Sharing Winners Et Al
|
3¾ l
|
5
9 - 5
|
-
bl
|
Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
Dwayne Dunn
|
||
10th (6) |
Zizi La Fille (AUS)
G N Peters, Chatswood Racing Et Al
|
1½ l
|
5
9 - 5
|
-
|
Kevin Corstens
Beau Mertens
|
Days L/R: 494
|
|
11th (9) |
Off Shores Pearl (AUS)
S Georgios, P S Georgios & Miss K M Georgios
|
10 l
|
7
8 - 3
|
-
bl
|
Stav Georgios
Liam Riordan
|
||
NR |
Sorority Lass (AUS)
E Gelagotis, Genius Racing Et Al
|
5
9 - 4
|
-
bl,t
|
Peter Gelagotis
Mark Zahra
|
Non-runner |
||
NR |
Safe Passage (AUS)
P J Prendergast, A Kheir Et Al
|
3
9 - 0
|
-
|
Danny O'Brien
Damian Lane
|
Non-runner |
||
NR |
So You Beauty (AUS)
S B Laming & Mrs J Laming
|
4
8 - 7
|
-
t
|
Bevan Laming
Alexandra Bryan
|
Non-runner |
||
NR |
Zoupino (AUS)
Ridgeport Syndicate, Merricks Station Et Al
|
4
8 - 8
|
-
bl,t
|
Lloyd Kennewell
Will Price
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 326
|
||
NR |
La Scippatori (AUS)
Ms J Collins, T A Laidler Et Al
|
7
9 - 4
|
-
|
Janet Collins
Dean Yendall
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 94
|
||
NR |
Cincinnati Red (NZ)
T A Corstens, P Johnson Et Al
|
6
9 - 6
|
-
|
Leon & Troy Corstens
Noel Callow
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 1102
|
||
NR |
St Edward's Crown (AUS)
M Cesnik & Mrs J L Cesnik
|
4
9 - 10
|
-
t,cp
|
Shane Fliedner
Damien Thornton
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 326
|
||
NR |
Inside Edge (AUS)
Ms E Edmands, D A Keys Et Al
|
4
9 - 3
|
-
cp
|
John McArdle
Jamie Mott
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 248
|