Result
Thursday, 3 September, 2020
17:18
Arlington Park (USA)

Maiden Special Weight (2yo Fillies) (All-Weather Track) (Polytrack)

7f (Fast) 2yo Mdn
Total prize money 32,400 USD
1st 19,440 USD 2nd 6,480 USD 3rd 3,564 USD 4th 1,944 USD 5th 972 USD
Runners: 8

Racecard table information

Result:

Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:

  • BD: Brought Down
  • CO: Carried Out
  • F: Fell
  • DSQ: Disqualified
  • LAS: Left at Start
  • NR: Non-runner
  • PU: Pulled up
  • RO: Ran Out
  • R: Refused
  • RTR: Refused To Race
  • SU: Slipped Up
  • UP: Unplaced
  • UR: Unseated Rider
  • WD: Withdrawn
(draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Distance:

Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:

  • f: furlong
  • hd: head
  • l: length
  • m: mile
  • nk: neck
  • nse: nose (shortest margin)
  • shd: short head
  • y: yards
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey (wgt): Name and weight of the jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
Results
(draw)
Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
1st (6) Jockey's silk
Godolphin Racing LLC
2
7 - 6
-
Eoin Harty
Charles Roberts
2nd (1) Jockey's silk
Moonshine Dreamer (USA)
Two Hearts Farm LLC & Don Janes
2 l
2
8 - 6
-
Christopher Davis
Jose E Lopez
Days L/R: 60
3rd (5)
Mpemba (USA)
Vincent Colbert
3¼ l
2
8 - 6
-
Eddie Kenneally
Jareth Loveberry
4th (2)
Dorota (USA)
Warchol Thoroughbreds LLC
13¾ l
2
8 - 6
-
bl
John C Wainwright
Christopher A Emigh
Days L/R: 26
5th (7)
Baytown Emmalee (USA)
McEntee Racing Inc, Chris Robinson & Jess Robinson
4 l
2
7 - 6
-
bl
Paul McEntee
Roman Cruz
Days L/R: 40
6th (3)
Ruby Round Here (USA)
Krystle Holsapple
3¼ l
2
8 - 6
-
Rodolfo Aguilar
Edgar Perez
7th (8) Jockey's silk
Unique Girl (USA)
Glockenburg LLC
5¼ l
2
8 - 6
-
bl
Pavel Vashchenko
Julio E Felix
8th (4)
Lady Time (USA)
Art Tanaka & Elise Handler
12¼ l
2
8 - 6
-
bl
Paul McEntee
Cory Orm

More results from Thursday, 3 September, 2020

Thursday, 3 September 2020
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Chelmsford (AW) (GB)
Pitcher's Point (USA)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
John Gosden
Frankie Dettori (9 - 8)
18:20 Support The Injured Jockeys Fund Handicap
1m 2f (Standard) 3yo+ rated 0-80
Chelmsford (AW) (GB)
Nature Lover (GB)
Godolphin
PU Saeed bin Suroor
Callum Shepherd (9 - 0)
19:50 tote.co.uk Novice Stakes (Div II)
1m (Standard) 3yo+ Nov
Delaware Park (USA)
Corrigan (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
5th Michael Stidham
Angel Suarez (8 - 8)
15:45 Maiden Special Weight (2yo) (Main Track) (Dirt)
1m (Fast) 2yo Mdn
Longchamp (FR)
Godolphin SNC, Ecurie Des Monceaux & Ecurie Skymarc Farm
1st
trophy
Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona (9 - 0)
16:45 Prix de la Cascade (Maiden) (Unraced 2yo Fillies) (Moyenne Course) (Turf)
1m (Good To Soft) 2yo Mdn
Longchamp (FR)
Fonthill Abbey (IRE)
Godolphin SNC
2nd Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona (9 - 0)
17:55 Prix de la Cochere - Fonds Europeen de l'Elevage (Listed) (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Moyenne Course)
1m (Good To Soft) 3yo+
Longchamp (FR)
Nemean Lion (GER)
Godolphin SNC
1st
trophy
Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona (9 - 4)
19:10 Prix du Lac (Handicap) (3yo) (Grande Course) (Turf)
1m 4f (Good To Soft) 3yo
Salisbury (GB)
Spring Of Love (GB)
Godolphin
11th Charlie Appleby
William Buick (9 - 2)
15:40 European Bloodstock News EBF "Lochsong" Fillies' Handicap
6f (Good To Soft) 3yo+ rated 0-100