Result
Saturday, 18 July, 2020
15:00
Hanshin (JPN)

Nose Tokubetsu (Allowance) (3yo+) (Turf)

1m 2f (Firm) 3yo+
Total prize money 29,030,000 JPY
1st 15,301,000 JPY 2nd 6,085,999 JPY 3rd 3,843,000 JPY 4th 2,300,000 JPY 5th 1,500,001 JPY
Runners: 14

Racecard table information

Result:

Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:

  • BD: Brought Down
  • CO: Carried Out
  • F: Fell
  • DSQ: Disqualified
  • LAS: Left at Start
  • NR: Non-runner
  • PU: Pulled up
  • RO: Ran Out
  • R: Refused
  • RTR: Refused To Race
  • SU: Slipped Up
  • UP: Unplaced
  • UR: Unseated Rider
  • WD: Withdrawn
(draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Distance:

Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:

  • f: furlong
  • hd: head
  • l: length
  • m: mile
  • nk: neck
  • nse: nose (shortest margin)
  • shd: short head
  • y: yards
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey (wgt): Name and weight of the jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
Results
(draw)
Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
1st (14) Jockey's silk
Dance Delight (JPN)
Shadai Race Horse Co Ltd
4
9 - 0
-
Mikio Matsunaga
Yuichi Fukunaga
Days L/R: 497
2nd (11) Jockey's silk
Pride Land (JPN)
Sunday Racing Co Ltd
½ l
4
9 - 0
-
Tomokazu Takano
Yuichi Kitamura
Days L/R: 412
3rd (7)
Hagino Ares (JPN)
Mitsuko Yasuoka
3½ l
6
9 - 0
-
Ippo Sameshima
Yuga Kawada
Days L/R: 783
4th (9)
Hiruno Dakar (JPN)
Hiruno Co Ltd
nk
4
9 - 0
-
Yoshihito Kitade
Suguru Hamanaka
Days L/R: 140
5th (4)
Josho Mood (JPN)
Yoshitaka Kumada
nk
4
9 - 0
-
Toshiyuki Hattori
Haruhiko Kawasu
Days L/R: 300
6th (10) Jockey's silk
Godolphin
ns
3
8 - 7
-
Mitsugu Kon
Akatsuki Tomita
Days L/R: 6
7th (1) Jockey's silk
Copacati (JPN)
Sunday Racing Co Ltd
3½ l
4
8 - 9
-
Shozo Sasaki
Ryoya Kozaki
Days L/R: 181
8th (3) Jockey's silk
Meisho Temmon (JPN)
Yoshio Matsumoto
5 l
5
9 - 0
-
Masahiro Matsunaga
Hideaki Miyuki
9th (5)
Dynamic Arrow (JPN)
Isao Ogawa
nk
7
9 - 0
-
Yuki Ohashi
Hayato Mitsuya
Days L/R: 140
10th (12) Jockey's silk
Meisho Kamishima (JPN)
Yoshio Matsumoto
nk
6
9 - 0
-
Mamoru Ishibashi
Shinichiro Akiyama
Days L/R: 763
11th (13) Jockey's silk
A Shin Lucano (JPN)
Eishindo Co Ltd
3½ l
6
9 - 0
-
Kunihiko Watanabe
Ryuji Wada
Days L/R: 377
12th (2) Jockey's silk
Weiser (JPN)
U Carrot Farm
3 l
5
9 - 0
-
Ryo Takahashi
Kohei Matsuyama
Days L/R: 182
13th (8)
Wind (JPN)
Yasushi Hirayama
7 l
4
9 - 0
-
Teruhiko Chida
Mirai Iwata
Days L/R: 300
14th (6)
Swan Boat (JPN)
Yuki Dendo
18 l
10
9 - 0
-
Yoichiro Asano
Arata Saito
Days L/R: 77

More results from Saturday, 18 July, 2020

Saturday, 18 July 2020
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Bath (GB)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
Saeed bin Suroor
Hector Crouch (9 - 10)
18:35 Sky Sports Racing Virgin 535 Handicap
5f 160y (Firm) 3yo rated 0-78
Flemington (AUS)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
James Cummings
John Allen (9 - 8)
13:05 Byerley Handicap (2yo) (Turf)
1m 1f (Good To Soft) 2yo
Flemington (AUS)
Godolphin
4th James Cummings
Dean Yendall (9 - 5)
13:05 Byerley Handicap (2yo) (Turf)
1m 1f (Good To Soft) 2yo
Flemington (AUS)
Laburnum (AUS)
Godolphin
NR James Cummings
Michael Poy (9 - 3)
13:40 RMBL Investments Rising Stars Final (Handicap) (2yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
7f (Good To Soft) 2yo+
Flemington (AUS)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
James Cummings
John Allen (9 - 0)
16:48 Celebrating Flemington Trainers And Stable Staff (Handicap) (2yo+) (Turf)
6f (Good To Soft) 2yo+
Fukushima (JPN)
Enshroud (GB)
Godolphin
9th Kazuo Fujisawa
Yusuke Igarashi (9 - 6)
11:45 Conditions Race (Hurdle) (3yo+) (Turf)
2m 198y (Good) 3yo+
Fukushima (JPN)
Olympic Torch (JPN)
Godolphin
11th Keizo Ito
Hironobu Tanabe (8 - 7)
13:05 Newcomer Race (2yo) (Dirt)
5f 165y (Muddy) 2yo Mdn
Hakodate (JPN) 5th Hiroyasu Tanaka
Takuya Ono (9 - 0)
14:15 Allowance Race (3yo+) (Turf)
6f (Firm) 3yo+
Hanshin (JPN) 3rd Teruhiko Chida
Kohei Matsuyama (8 - 7)
10:00 Maiden Race (2yo) (Dirt)
6f (Standard) 2yo Mdn
Hanshin (JPN)
Godolphin
3rd Ryuji Okubo
Ryoya Kozaki (8 - 7)
12:25 Newcomer Race (Maiden) (2yo) (Turf)
7f (Firm) 2yo Mdn
Hanshin (JPN)
Godolphin
12th Mamoru Ishibashi
Manabu Sakai (8 - 7)
12:25 Newcomer Race (Maiden) (2yo) (Turf)
7f (Firm) 2yo Mdn
Hanshin (JPN) 6th Ippo Sameshima
Shinichiro Akiyama (8 - 9)
16:15 Allowance Race (3yo+) (Turf)
1m (Firm) 3yo+
Ipswich (AUS)
Wren's Day (USA)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
James Cummings
Andrew Mallyon (8 - 10)
14:12 Follow Racing @Ipswichturfclub Plate (Conditions) (2yo+) (Turf)
6f 165y (Good) 2yo+ Conditions
Ipswich (AUS)
Multaja (AUS)
Godolphin
3rd James Cummings
Michael Cahill (9 - 2)
16:44 TAB Gai Waterhouse Classic (Listed Handicap) (2yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
6f 165y (Good) 2yo+
Kembla Grange (AUS)
Loiter (AUS)
Godolphin
4th James Cummings
Jeff Penza (9 - 2)
12:34 Dean Industrial Maiden Handicap (2yo+) (Turf)
6f (Heavy) 2yo+ Mdn
Kembla Grange (AUS)
Gemology (AUS)
Godolphin
9th James Cummings
Grant Buckley (8 - 13)
13:09 Peakfoam Maiden Plate (2yo+) (Turf)
7f (Heavy) 2yo+ Mdn
Kembla Grange (AUS)
Godolphin
NR James Cummings
Grant Buckley (9 - 2)
14:24 Sheppo's 2yo Maiden Handicap (Turf)
6f (Heavy) 2yo Mdn
Kembla Grange (AUS) 2nd James Cummings
Christian Reith (9 - 2)
14:24 Sheppo's 2yo Maiden Handicap (Turf)
6f (Heavy) 2yo Mdn
Kembla Grange (AUS)
Accolade (AUS)
Godolphin
5th James Cummings
Koby Jennings (9 - 2)
14:24 Sheppo's 2yo Maiden Handicap (Turf)
6f (Heavy) 2yo Mdn
Kembla Grange (AUS)
Duenna (AUS)
Godolphin
3rd James Cummings
Koby Jennings (8 - 11)
15:04 The Leon Brighten 70th Class 1 Handicap (2yo+) (Turf)
6f (Heavy) 2yo+
Kensington (AUS)
Godolphin
2nd James Cummings
Jason Collett (9 - 0)
12:50 De Bortoli Wines Handicap (3yo) (Turf)
5f 110y (Heavy) 3yo
Kensington (AUS)
Godolphin
4th James Cummings
Tommy Berry (8 - 10)
14:40 Sky Racing Active Handicap (3yo+) (Turf)
7f (Heavy) 3yo+
La Teste De Buch (FR)
Queen Of Jazz (IRE)
Godolphin SNC
10th H-A Pantall
Luka Rousseau (7 - 8)
15:32 Prix Nostalgie (Maiden) (3yo) (Turf)
1m 2f 110y (Good To Soft) 3yo Mdn
Newbury (GB)
Sarsaparilla (GB)
Godolphin
2nd John Gosden
Robert Havlin (9 - 0)
13:40 bet365 EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10/GBB Race)
6f (Good) 2yo Mdn
Saratoga (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
3rd William Mott
John R Velazquez (8 - 9)
18:16 Coaching Club American Oaks (Grade 1) (3yo Fillies) (Main Track) (Dirt)
1m 1f (Fast) 3yo
York (GB)
Moonlight Spirit (IRE)
Godolphin
5th Charlie Appleby
William Buick (9 - 0)
13:55 John Smith's Silver Cup Stakes (Group 3)
1m 5f 188y (Good) 4yo+
York (GB)
Great Example (GB)
Godolphin
19th Saeed bin Suroor
Cieren Fallon (8 - 10)
14:30 John Smith's Cup Handicap (Heritage Handicap)
1m 2f 56y (Good) 3yo+