Result
Thursday, 2 July, 2020
13:30
Cranbourne (AUS)
Frankston Mazda Maiden Plate (2yo+) (Turf)
6f (Good To Soft) 2yo+ Mdn
Total prize money
31,500 AUD
1st 17,325 AUD 2nd 5,670 AUD 3rd 2,835 AUD 4th 1,575 AUD 5th 945 AUD 6th 630 AUD 7th 630 AUD 8th 630 AUD 9th 630 AUD 10th 630 AUD
Runners: 13
Racecard table information
Result: |
Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:
|
(draw): | Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random. |
Colours: | Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey. |
Horse: | Name of the horse and country of birth. |
Owner: | Name of the owner |
Distance: |
Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Age: | Age of the horse. |
Wgt: | Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions. |
OR: | Official rating of the horse. |
Eqpt: |
Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Jockey (wgt): | Name and weight of the jockey |
Trainer: | Name of the trainer |
Comments: | Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc. |
Results (draw) |
Colours | HorseOwner | Age Wgt | OR Eqpt | Trainer Jockey | Comments | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st (9) |
Royal Pride (AUS)
Godolphin
|
2
9 - 0
|
-
bl
|
Anthony Freedman
Jye McNeil
|
|||
2nd (3) |
Our Chevalier (AUS)
R D Griffiths, Mrs S G Griffiths Et Al
|
3¾ l
|
3
9 - 5
|
-
t
|
Robbie Griffiths
Matthew Allen
|
Days L/R: 256
|
|
3rd (7) |
Mexican Star (AUS)
Meagher Racing Pty Ltd & L H E Koh
|
½ l
|
2
7 - 5
|
-
|
John & Chris Meagher
Celine Gaudray
|
||
4th (1) |
Moshe Pit Gem (AUS)
Ms R Bradley, J Denes Et Al
|
1¼ l
|
3
9 - 1
|
-
bl
|
Dean Binaisse
Remi Tremsal
|
Days L/R: 384
|
|
5th (2) |
Bondi Tiff (AUS)
P J Inge, Z Inge & T R Power
|
hd
|
4
8 - 5
|
-
t
|
Andrew Campbell
Alana Kelly
|
||
6th (6) |
Carmelites (AUS)
Ms L P Doyle, R G Cooper Et Al
|
shd
|
4
8 - 5
|
-
|
Tony Logan
Carleen Hefel
|
Days L/R: 151
|
|
7th (4) |
Smug Sister (AUS)
Mrs B Scott, J P Course Et Al
|
¾ l
|
4
9 - 1
|
-
|
John R Allen
Ben Allen
|
||
8th (13) |
Zoolander (AUS)
R W H Thoroughbreds, J Mangano Et Al
|
shd
|
4
9 - 5
|
-
|
Rick Harrison
Jamie Kah
|
||
9th (8) |
Dunvegan (AUS)
L A Wilkinson, G W Rogers Et Al
|
nk
|
3
9 - 5
|
-
|
Matt Laurie
Jake Noonan
|
||
10th (5) |
Villager (AUS)
Miss I A Blackburn & Ms L M Blackburn
|
1½ l
|
4
9 - 5
|
-
cp
|
Anne Blackburn
Arthur Robertson
|
||
11th (11) |
Address Melbourne (AUS)
B M Anderson
|
¾ l
|
3
9 - 5
|
-
|
Bruce Anderson
Arron Lynch
|
||
12th (10) |
Spirit Of York (AUS)
T A Waters
|
2¼ l
|
4
9 - 5
|
-
|
Michael Templeton
Jason Maskiell
|
Days L/R: 229
|
|
13th (12) |
Sunshine Girl (AUS)
M A Elliott, G D Craven Et Al
|
nk
|
3
9 - 1
|
-
t
|
Amy & Ash Yargi
Daniel Stackhouse
|
||
NR |
Journalese (AUS)
United Syndications Ray Of Sunshine
|
2
8 - 9
|
-
t
|
Mick Price & Michael Kent Jnr
Michael Dee
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 22
|
||
NR |
Miss Lathos (AUS)
Miss K M Farrugia & Mrs F Farrugia
|
4
9 - 1
|
-
v,t
|
Mario Farrugia
Stan Tsaikos
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 7
|
||
NR |
Naughty Helena (AUS)
A Roussou, Mrs C Roussou Et Al
|
3
9 - 1
|
-
bl
|
Patrick Keane
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 258
|
||
NR |
Brecon Kid (AUS)
M C McKellar
|
6
9 - 5
|
-
|
Tara Cochrane
Teodore Nugent
|
Non-runner |
||
NR |
Lord Minty (AUS)
P F Teleskivi & D R Evans
|
5
8 - 11
|
-
|
Francis Finnegan
Carleen Hefel
|
Non-runner |
||
NR |
Time Warrior (AUS)
Aj's Bakery Pty Ltd
|
3
9 - 5
|
-
bl
|
Richard Laming
Michael Walker
|
Non-runner |
||
NR |
Quality Diamond (AUS)
K G Williams, Mrs D O Williams Et Al
|
3
9 - 1
|
-
|
Nikki Burke
Beau Mertens
|
Non-runner |