Result
Tuesday, 30 June, 2020
16:25
Gosford (AUS)

Bigger Backyard Central Coast Benchmark 64 Handicap (2yo+) (Turf)

1m (Soft) 2yo+
Total prize money 30,870 AUD
1st 15,065 AUD 2nd 5,400 AUD 3rd 2,880 AUD 4th 1,785 AUD 5th 1,150 AUD 6th 990 AUD 7th 900 AUD 8th 900 AUD 9th 900 AUD 10th 900 AUD
Runners: 7

Racecard table information

Result:

Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:

  • BD: Brought Down
  • CO: Carried Out
  • F: Fell
  • DSQ: Disqualified
  • LAS: Left at Start
  • NR: Non-runner
  • PU: Pulled up
  • RO: Ran Out
  • R: Refused
  • RTR: Refused To Race
  • SU: Slipped Up
  • UP: Unplaced
  • UR: Unseated Rider
  • WD: Withdrawn
(draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Distance:

Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:

  • f: furlong
  • hd: head
  • l: length
  • m: mile
  • nk: neck
  • nse: nose (shortest margin)
  • shd: short head
  • y: yards
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey (wgt): Name and weight of the jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
Results
(draw)
Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
1st (3) Jockey's silk
Live The Moment (AUS)
N Moraitis A M
4
9 - 3
-
Peter Robl
Rory Hutchings
Days L/R: 10
2nd (2) Jockey's silk
Godolphin
shd
3
8 - 11
-
bl
James Cummings
Kathy O'Hara
Days L/R: 12
3rd (5)
Ladies' Gem (AUS)
Ms L C Y Tang, Ms L He Et Al
2½ l
5
8 - 11
-
Jim & Greg Lee
Thomas Sherry
Days L/R: 12
4th (6)
Ladylovestogamble (AUS)
G C Smith, P Aspropotamitis Et Al
½ l
3
9 - 1
-
t
Clare Cunningham
Alysha Collett
Days L/R: 22
5th (1)
Dancing Rachel (AUS)
G G Slattery, Mrs E P Slattery Et Al
2¼ l
3
8 - 13
-
Gilbert Slattery
Chris O'Brien
Days L/R: 10
6th (7) Jockey's silk
April Thunder (AUS)
Hermitage Syndicate
nk
3
9 - 0
-
bl
Chris Waller
Lee Magorrian
Days L/R: 26
7th (4)
In Ya Skyrocket (AUS)
P A Saville, Ms S C Clarke & Miss K J Clarke
2¾ l
4
8 - 9
-
bl
Allan Kehoe
Kyle Wilson-Taylor
NR
Hurricane Harbour (AUS)
P T Ratcliffe, M A Newman Et Al
6
9 - 1
-
bl,t
Jarrod Austin
Shaun Guymer
Non-runner
Days L/R: 292
NR
Trackman (NZ)
Segenhoe Thoroughbreds Australia, M Hayne Et Al
4
8 - 10
-
Anthony Cummings
Alysha Collett
Non-runner
NR
Vienna Rain (AUS)
Blueblood Thoroughbreds, B B T Vienna Lady Et Al
3
9 - 6
-
bl
Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
Adam Hyeronimus
Non-runner
Days L/R: 34
NR Jockey's silk
Dummy Run (AUS)
Kia Ora 2009, Aston Bloodstock Et Al
3
8 - 11
-
bl
David Payne
Doubtful
Non-runner
Days L/R: 108
NR Jockey's silk
Just Society (NZ)
Finemore Thoroughbreds, China Horse Club & Dr R A Aboud
3
9 - 5
-
bl,t
J O'Shea
Brenton Avdulla
Non-runner
Days L/R: 24
NR
Sky Diamonds (AUS)
Laurel Oak Bloodstock Pty Ltd, Laurel Oak Chynna Et Al
3
9 - 4
-
Gary Portelli
Robbie Dolan
Non-runner
Days L/R: 227
NR
Raziel (NZ)
Spectrum Racing Syndicate
5
8 - 9
-
John Bannister
Doubtful
Non-runner
Days L/R: 1009

More results from Tuesday, 30 June, 2020

Tuesday, 30 June 2020
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Doncaster (GB)
Godolphin
2nd Charlie Appleby
William Buick (9 - 2)
15:30 Follow At The Races On Twitter Novice Stakes (Div I)
1m 2f 43y (Good To Firm) 3yo+
Doncaster (GB)
Godolphin
3rd Charlie Appleby
William Buick (9 - 2)
16:00 Follow At The Races On Twitter Novice Stakes (Div II)
1m 2f 43y (Good To Firm) 3yo+
Gosford (AUS)
Godolphin
2nd James Cummings
Kathy O'Hara (9 - 0)
12:45 Eve Security Services Maiden Plate (2yo+) (Turf)
5f (Soft) 2yo+ Mdn
Gosford (AUS)
Godolphin
7th James Cummings
Kathy O'Hara (8 - 9)
13:20 Kentan Machinery 2YO Maiden Plate (Turf)
5f 110y (Soft) 2yo Mdn
Tampa Bay Downs (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
NR Eoin Harty
(8 - 3)
15:58 Claiming Race (3yo+) (Turf)
1m (Firm) 3yo+ Claim