Result
Sunday, 24 May, 2020
15:36
Churchill Downs (USA)
Allowance Race (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
1m 110y (Firm) 3yo+
Total prize money
81,000 USD
1st 46,560 USD 2nd 16,200 USD 3rd 5,100 USD 4th 4,050 USD 5th 2,430 USD 6th 852 USD 7th 852 USD 8th 852 USD 9th 852 USD 10th 765 USD
Runners: 12
Racecard table information
Result: |
Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:
|
(draw): | Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random. |
Colours: | Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey. |
Horse: | Name of the horse and country of birth. |
Owner: | Name of the owner |
Distance: |
Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Age: | Age of the horse. |
Wgt: | Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions. |
OR: | Official rating of the horse. |
Eqpt: |
Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Jockey (wgt): | Name and weight of the jockey |
Trainer: | Name of the trainer |
Comments: | Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc. |
Results (draw) |
Colours | HorseOwner | Age Wgt | OR Eqpt | Trainer Jockey | Comments | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st (1) |
Sister Hanan (USA)
Sumaya U.S. Stable
|
4
8 - 12
|
-
|
Ben Colebrook
Corey J Lanerie
|
Days L/R: 85
|
||
2nd (8) |
Sister Kitten (USA)
Kenneth L & Sarah K Ramsey
|
1 l
|
4
8 - 12
|
-
|
Michael J Maker
Florent Geroux
|
Days L/R: 115
|
|
3rd (12) |
Crystal Lake (USA)
Aaron Sones
|
1 l
|
4
8 - 12
|
-
|
D Wayne Lukas
Martin Garcia
|
Days L/R: 337
|
|
4th (11) |
How Ironic (USA)
G Watts Humphrey Jr
|
½ l
|
3
8 - 6
|
-
bl
|
Victoria H Oliver
Rafael Bejarano
|
Days L/R: 57
|
|
5th (7) |
Julia's Ready (USA)
Carl F Pollard
|
½ l
|
4
8 - 12
|
-
bl
|
David Vance
Julien R Leparoux
|
Days L/R: 177
|
|
6th (2) |
Enjoyitwhilewecan (USA)
Madaket Stables LLC & Hat Creek Racing
|
ns
|
4
8 - 12
|
-
bl
|
Brendan P Walsh
Tyler Gaffalione
|
Days L/R: 57
|
|
7th (3) |
Loving Moment (USA)
Kay Reed
|
nk
|
5
8 - 12
|
-
|
Eric R Reed
Sonny Leon
|
||
8th (4) |
Miss Mosaic (USA)
Keystone Racing Llc
|
1½ l
|
4
8 - 12
|
-
|
Ben Colebrook
Albin Jimenez
|
||
9th (10) |
Zurlin (USA)
Robert E & Lawana L Low
|
1¾ l
|
4
8 - 12
|
-
bl
|
Steve Margolis
Jose Lezcano
|
Days L/R: 329
|
|
10th (5) |
Puca Penny (USA)
Highlander Training Center
|
ns
|
4
8 - 12
|
-
|
Michael Stidham
Joel Rosario
|
Days L/R: 228
|
|
11th (9) |
Appealing Audrey (USA)
Lothenbach Stables Inc
|
hd
|
4
8 - 12
|
-
|
Chris Block
Mitchell Murrill
|
Days L/R: 358
|
|
12th (6) |
Sea Of Blue (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
|
1¼ l
|
3
8 - 6
|
-
|
Brendan P Walsh
John R Velazquez
|
Days L/R: 112
|
|
NR (14) |
Jen Take Charge (USA)
J&G Stables LLC & Nicholas Vaccarezza
|
4
8 - 12
|
-
|
Carlo Vaccarezza
Joseph Talamo
|
Non-runner |
||
NR (18) |
Black Kettle (USA)
PTK LLC
|
4
8 - 12
|
-
|
Dane Kobiskie
Declan Cannon
|
Non-runner |
||
NR (19) |
Second Coming (USA)
G Watts Humphrey Jr
|
4
8 - 12
|
-
bl
|
George R Arnold II
Julien R Leparoux
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 57
|
||
NR (15) |
Private Beach (USA)
Woodford Racing LLC & Team D
|
4
8 - 12
|
-
bl
|
Matthew R Martinez
Albin Jimenez
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 154
|
||
NR (17) |
Ria Munk (USA)
Lo Hi Stable & Jeff Drown
|
5
8 - 12
|
-
bl
|
Rodolphe Brisset
Florent Geroux
|
Non-runner |
||
NR (13) |
Confessing (USA)
Phoenix Thoroughbred III Ltd
|
4
8 - 12
|
-
|
Steven Asmussen
Jose L Ortiz
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 301
|
||
NR (16) |
Xanthique (USA)
VinLaur Racing Stables LLC
|
4
8 - 12
|
-
|
Thomas Morley
Javier Castellano
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 227
|