Result
Sunday, 10 May, 2020
13:55
Ballarat (AUS)
AC Accounting Ballarat 3yo Maiden Plate (Turf)
6f (Soft) 3yo Mdn
Total prize money
31,500 AUD
1st 17,325 AUD 2nd 5,670 AUD 3rd 2,835 AUD 4th 1,575 AUD 5th 945 AUD 6th 630 AUD 7th 630 AUD 8th 630 AUD 9th 630 AUD 10th 630 AUD
Runners: 10
Racecard table information
Result: |
Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:
|
(draw): | Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random. |
Colours: | Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey. |
Horse: | Name of the horse and country of birth. |
Owner: | Name of the owner |
Distance: |
Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Age: | Age of the horse. |
Wgt: | Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions. |
OR: | Official rating of the horse. |
Eqpt: |
Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Jockey (wgt): | Name and weight of the jockey |
Trainer: | Name of the trainer |
Comments: | Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc. |
Results (draw) |
Colours | HorseOwner | Age Wgt | OR Eqpt | Trainer Jockey | Comments | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st (6) |
Bones (AUS)
Mrs J R Freedman, J Bouwman Et Al
|
3
9 - 2
|
-
|
Mitchell Freedman
Jye McNeil
|
|||
2nd (7) |
Stretto (AUS)
L M Cumani, C A Roylance Et Al
|
½ l
|
3
9 - 2
|
-
|
Matt Cumani
Fred Kersley
|
Days L/R: 120
|
|
3rd (3) |
Tycoon Thunder (AUS)
S P Nichols, T N Dickson Et Al
|
¾ l
|
3
9 - 2
|
-
bl
|
Shane Nichols
Clayton Douglas
|
||
4th (4) |
Bellows (AUS)
Ballymore Stables (aust) Pty Ltd, G Sharp Et Al
|
2¼ l
|
3
9 - 2
|
-
t
|
Michael Moroney
Jordan Childs
|
Days L/R: 335
|
|
5th (8) |
Bladnoch (AUS)
Easton Breeding & Racing Pty Ltd, D Prior Et Al
|
2 l
|
3
9 - 2
|
-
bl
|
David A & B Hayes & Tom Dabernig
Luke Nolen
|
Days L/R: 130
|
|
6th (2) |
Exact Replica (AUS)
Godolphin
|
shd
|
3
8 - 11
|
-
|
James Cummings
Dwayne Dunn
|
Days L/R: 24
|
|
7th (5) |
Lonado (AUS)
B M Griffiths & Mrs M M Griffiths
|
¾ l
|
3
8 - 11
|
-
|
Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra
Jamie Kah
|
||
8th (10) |
Space Cowboy (AUS)
A R Mellis, M Alexander Et Al
|
½ l
|
3
9 - 2
|
-
cp
|
Peter & Paul Snowden
Regan Bayliss
|
||
9th (9) |
Glazer (AUS)
D Cannon
|
10 l
|
3
8 - 11
|
-
|
Daryl Cannon
Christine Puls
|
||
10th (1) |
Gunsablazin' (AUS)
B Goodwin, Mrs B Goodwin Et Al
|
4 l
|
3
9 - 2
|
-
|
Brittany Goodwin
Deni Smith
|
Days L/R: 282
|
|
NR |
Flying Banjo (AUS)
Redgum 2018 Syndicate & Redgum 2016 Syndicate Et Al
|
3
9 - 2
|
-
t,cp
|
John McArdle
Daniel Stackhouse
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 167
|
||
NR |
St Rose (AUS)
D J Keogh, G T Keogh Et Al
|
3
8 - 11
|
-
bl
|
Shaun Dwyer
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 287
|
||
NR |
War Critic (NZ)
J R Mugavin, P J Grimsey Et Al
|
3
9 - 2
|
-
|
Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 290
|
||
NR |
Rose'N'Harlem (AUS)
B M Cole, S Fraser Et Al
|
3
8 - 11
|
-
|
Brad Cole
Craig Newitt
|
Non-runner |
||
NR |
Sacred Tycoon (AUS)
Uluru Stud Syndicate & Raffles Thoroughbred Racing
|
3
9 - 2
|
-
bl
|
Danny O'Brien
Daniel Moor
|
Non-runner |
||
NR |
Oh So Skeptical (AUS)
Mrs L M Brown, W J Rilen Et Al
|
3
9 - 2
|
-
|
Matthew Brown
Doubtful
|
Non-runner |
||
NR |
Kutayha (NZ)
N Morgan
|
3
9 - 2
|
-
|
Chris Waller
Doubtful
|
Non-runner |
||
NR |
Change It Up (AUS)
R J Slade, Seymour Bloodstock Et Al
|
3
9 - 2
|
-
|
Chris Calthorpe
Ben E Thompson
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 203
|