Result
Monday, 9 March, 2020
16:20
Ballarat (AUS)
Hygain Winners Choice BM64 Handicap (3yo+) (Turf)
1m (Good) 3yo+
Total prize money
35,000 AUD
1st 19,250 AUD 2nd 6,300 AUD 3rd 3,150 AUD 4th 1,750 AUD 5th 1,050 AUD 6th 700 AUD 7th 700 AUD 8th 700 AUD 9th 700 AUD 10th 700 AUD
Runners: 10
Racecard table information
Result: |
Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:
|
(draw): | Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random. |
Colours: | Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey. |
Horse: | Name of the horse and country of birth. |
Owner: | Name of the owner |
Distance: |
Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Age: | Age of the horse. |
Wgt: | Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions. |
OR: | Official rating of the horse. |
Eqpt: |
Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Jockey (wgt): | Name and weight of the jockey |
Trainer: | Name of the trainer |
Comments: | Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc. |
Results (draw) |
Colours | HorseOwner | Age Wgt | OR Eqpt | Trainer Jockey | Comments | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st (8) |
Te Ata (AUS)
Miss N L White
|
5
8 - 10
|
-
|
Dan O'Sullivan
Will Price
|
|||
2nd (10) |
Prophecies (AUS)
Godolphin
|
½ l
|
3
8 - 9
|
-
bl
|
James Cummings
Harry Coffey
|
Days L/R: 15
|
|
3rd (1) |
Luca Bratzi (AUS)
G E Schaeche, Mrs K J Schaeche Et Al
|
1 l
|
4
9 - 6
|
-
bl,t
|
Anthony Cosgriff
Dean Yendall
|
||
4th (5) |
Toff Love (AUS)
B L Hannon, B Beattie Et Al
|
1 l
|
4
9 - 7
|
-
|
Symon Wilde
Josh Cartwright
|
Days L/R: 645
|
|
5th (6) |
Goethe (AUS)
Ms P J Cox
|
shd
|
6
9 - 3
|
-
v
|
Tricia Cox
Daniel Stackhouse
|
||
6th (7) |
Battle Master (AUS)
Mrs J R Freedman, J Glossop Et Al
|
shd
|
4
9 - 6
|
-
v
|
Mitchell Freedman
Jarrod Fry
|
||
7th (3) |
Disenchanted (AUS)
B & J, D S Jenkins Et Al
|
nk
|
4
8 - 13
|
-
bl
|
Brent Stanley
Liam Riordan
|
Days L/R: 506
|
|
8th (2) |
Teebird (AUS)
R & C Legh Racing P/L, B & C Thoroughbreds P/L Et Al
|
1¼ l
|
4
9 - 4
|
-
bl
|
Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
Michael Poy
|
Days L/R: 161
|
|
9th (4) |
Ambitious Gem (AUS)
R Griffiths, G L Harper Et Al
|
shd
|
5
8 - 5
|
-
bl
|
Robbie Griffiths
Nathan Punch
|
Days L/R: 47
|
|
10th (9) |
Hotel Amour (AUS)
Dynamic Synd, Mrs C O Bamford Et Al
|
hd
|
5
9 - 6
|
-
|
Matt Laurie
Ethan Brown
|
Days L/R: 466
|
|
NR (15) |
Baileys (AUS)
First Light Racing, T Busuttin Et Al
|
3
9 - 1
|
-
bl,t
|
Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
Dylan Dunn
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 135
|
||
NR (11) |
Millie The Missile (AUS)
G N Peters, S J Symons Et Al
|
6
9 - 0
|
-
bl
|
Luke Oliver
Jordan Childs
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 305
|
||
NR (14) |
Jungle Jane (AUS)
Ms D A Kroger
|
5
8 - 9
|
-
t,cp
|
Lyn Tolson & Leonie Proctor
Teodore Nugent
|
Non-runner |
||
NR (2) |
White Thyme (AUS)
P R Lewis, Under The Screens Racing Et Al
|
4
9 - 1
|
-
bl
|
Henry Dwyer
Daniel Stackhouse
|
Non-runner |
||
NR (13) |
Marndarra (AUS)
Pipeliner Bloodstock P/L, A Brown Et Al
|
3
8 - 13
|
-
v
|
Tony McEvoy & Calvin McEvoy
Michael Dee
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 166
|