Result
Sunday, 9 February, 2020
10:10
Tokyo (JPN)

Maiden Race (3yo Fillies) (Dirt)

7f (Standard) 3yo Mdn
Total prize money 9,680,000 JPY
1st 5,100,000 JPY 2nd 2,000,000 JPY 3rd 1,300,000 JPY 4th 769,999 JPY 5th 510,001 JPY
Runners: 16

Racecard table information

Result:

Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:

  • BD: Brought Down
  • CO: Carried Out
  • F: Fell
  • DSQ: Disqualified
  • LAS: Left at Start
  • NR: Non-runner
  • PU: Pulled up
  • RO: Ran Out
  • R: Refused
  • RTR: Refused To Race
  • SU: Slipped Up
  • UP: Unplaced
  • UR: Unseated Rider
  • WD: Withdrawn
(draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Distance:

Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:

  • f: furlong
  • hd: head
  • l: length
  • m: mile
  • nk: neck
  • nse: nose (shortest margin)
  • shd: short head
  • y: yards
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey (wgt): Name and weight of the jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
Results
(draw)
Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
1st (14)
Persian Jewel (JPN)
Tomofusa Fukasawa
3
8 - 7
-
Takashi Kanari
Mirco Demuro
Days L/R: 140
2nd (9)
Selfie (JPN)
Fukukitaru Co Ltd
¾ l
3
8 - 7
-
Kazuo Fujisawa
Christophe-Patrice Lemaire
3rd (7)
Tritsch Tratsch (JPN)
Lion Race Horse Co Ltd
1¾ l
3
8 - 7
-
Keizo Ito
Hironobu Tanabe
4th (1) Jockey's silk
Julstjarna (JPN)
U Carrot Farm
3 l
3
8 - 7
-
Yusuke Wada
Genki Maruyama
5th (12)
Kurokishi (JPN)
Shigeo Kadono
1 l
3
8 - 7
-
Yuji Wada
Takuya Kowata
6th (6) Jockey's silk
Monopoly Eyes (JPN)
Teruya Yoshida
1¼ l
3
8 - 7
-
Ryo Takei
Norihiro Yokoyama
7th (16) Jockey's silk
Godolphin
1¼ l
3
8 - 7
-
Takaki Iwato
Akihide Tsumura
Days L/R: 14
8th (5)
Zinnia Tesoro (JPN)
Ryotokuji Kenji Holdings Co Ltd
1¾ l
3
8 - 7
-
Masashi Okuhira
Miyabi Muto
Days L/R: 127
9th (2)
Canterbury Aroma (JPN)
Tetsuma Mine
hd
3
8 - 7
-
Shinobu Hoshino
Tomoharu Bushizawa
10th (3) Jockey's silk
Taisei Premier (JPN)
Seiho Tanaka
ns
3
8 - 7
-
Takafumi Aoki
Filip Minarik
Days L/R: 71
11th (8)
Lucky B Plan (JPN)
Hiroyuki Sonobe
nk
3
8 - 7
-
Yoshitada Munakata
Takuma Ito
Days L/R: 190
12th (11)
Wieliczka (JPN)
Hiroshi Hatasa
nk
3
8 - 7
-
Ikuo Aizawa
Yukito Ishikawa
13th (4)
Kasumi (JPN)
Normandy Thoroughbred Racing Co Ltd
2½ l
3
8 - 5
-
Masaki Matsuyama
Kazuki Kikuzawa
14th (13)
Hayabusa Piano (JPN)
Osamu Takeda
7 l
3
8 - 7
-
Mizuki Takayanagi
Takuya Ono
15th (10)
Rara Skirt (JPN)
Shinji Matsumura
2½ l
3
8 - 7
-
Tsuyoshi Tanaka
Hiroyuki Uchida
16th (15) Jockey's silk
Nac Rose (JPN)
Kinya Komatsu
4 l
3
8 - 3
-
Hiroaki Sugiura
Ikuya Kowata
Days L/R: 70

More results from Sunday, 9 February, 2020

Sunday, 9 February 2020
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Flemington (AUS)
Godolphin
4th James Cummings
Craig A Williams (9 - 0)
16:00 Firstly Sprint (Conditions) (2yo) (Turf)
5f (Good) 2yo Conditions
Kokura (JPN)
Godolphin
13th Yusuke Wada
Kiwamu Ogino (8 - 9)
10:20 Allowance Race (4yo+) (Dirt)
5f (Standard) 4yo+
Kokura (JPN)
Godolphin
9th Keiji Yoshimura
Yusuke Fujioka (8 - 7)
12:10 Maiden Race (3yo) (Turf)
6f (Firm) 3yo Mdn
Kyoto (JPN)
Godolphin
4th Ken Kozaki
Mirai Iwata (8 - 7)
13:20 Allowance Race (4yo+) (Dirt)
1m 1f (Standard) 4yo+
Kyoto (JPN)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
Keiji Yoshimura
Yutaka Take (8 - 9)
15:00 Yamashiro Stakes (Allowance) (4yo+) (Turf)
6f (Firm) 4yo+
Kyoto (JPN)
Godolphin
4th Shigeyuki Kojima
Yutaka Take (8 - 11)
15:35 Kisaragi Sho (Grade 3) (3yo) (Turf)
1m 1f (Firm) 3yo
Tampa Bay Downs (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
1st
trophy
Eoin Harty
Angel Suarez (8 - 6)
16:18 Allowance Optional Claiming Race (Allowance) (4yo+) (Turf)
1m 1f (Firm) 4yo+ Allowance
Tokyo (JPN)
Godolphin
13th Masakazu Ikegami
Filip Minarik (8 - 7)
12:30 Maiden Race (3yo) (Turf)
1m (Firm) 3yo Mdn
Tokyo (JPN)
Godolphin
15th Keizo Ito
Hironobu Tanabe (9 - 0)
14:00 Allowance Race (4yo+) (Dirt)
6f 110y (Standard) 4yo+
Tokyo (JPN)
Godolphin
5th Takashi Saito
Shane Foley (8 - 11)
14:35 Yurikamome Sho (Allowance) (3yo) (Turf)
1m 4f (Firm) 3yo
Tokyo (JPN)
Godolphin
13th Keizo Ito
Hiroshi Kitamura (9 - 0)
15:45 Tokyo Shimbun Hai (Grade 3) (4yo+) (Turf)
1m (Firm) 4yo+