Result
Wednesday, 22 January, 2020
13:00
Moe (AUS)
Local Cups & Community Raceday 9th February Maiden Plate (3yo Fillies) (Turf)
5f 110y (Good To Soft) 3yo Mdn
Total prize money
23,000 AUD
1st 12,650 AUD 2nd 3,910 AUD 3rd 1,840 AUD 4th 1,035 AUD 5th 690 AUD 6th 575 AUD 7th 575 AUD 8th 575 AUD 9th 575 AUD 10th 575 AUD
Runners: 11
Racecard table information
Result: |
Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:
|
(draw): | Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random. |
Colours: | Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey. |
Horse: | Name of the horse and country of birth. |
Owner: | Name of the owner |
Distance: |
Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Age: | Age of the horse. |
Wgt: | Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions. |
OR: | Official rating of the horse. |
Eqpt: |
Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Jockey (wgt): | Name and weight of the jockey |
Trainer: | Name of the trainer |
Comments: | Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc. |
Results (draw) |
Colours | HorseOwner | Age Wgt | OR Eqpt | Trainer Jockey | Comments | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st (2) |
Chassis (AUS)
Waterfall Racing
|
3
9 - 0
|
-
|
John J Price
Arron Lynch
|
|||
2nd (10) |
Flirting (AUS)
Godolphin
|
shd
|
3
9 - 0
|
-
bl
|
Anthony Freedman
Damien Thornton
|
Days L/R: 110
|
|
3rd (11) |
Ameliaranne (AUS)
A Hall, B Hall & N Harnett
|
1 l
|
3
9 - 0
|
-
|
Nick Harnett
Rhys McLeod
|
||
4th (3) |
Dadorable (AUS)
G J McGregor & Mrs M D McGregor
|
hd
|
3
9 - 0
|
-
|
Pat & Chris Hyland
Daniel Stackhouse
|
||
5th (8) |
Pearl Bay (AUS)
Mrs S M Ridgway, Mrs K M Grossek Et Al
|
shd
|
3
8 - 0
|
-
|
Greg Eurell
Laura Lafferty
|
||
6th (7) |
Mightily (AUS)
Yu Long Investments
|
1¾ l
|
3
9 - 0
|
-
bl
|
Peter & Paul Snowden
Jack Hill
|
Days L/R: 214
|
|
7th (1) |
Streets Of Suemori (AUS)
J F Moloney, A Nelson Et Al
|
shd
|
3
8 - 4
|
-
|
John Moloney
Carleen Hefel
|
Days L/R: 141
|
|
8th (9) |
Speed Cube (AUS)
A J Beddison & Mrs R C Beddison
|
½ l
|
3
8 - 4
|
-
bl
|
Mark Kavanagh
Will Price
|
||
9th (6) |
Tornado Flame (AUS)
J W Bridgman, Mrs D J Ford Et Al
|
¾ l
|
3
9 - 0
|
-
t
|
Jason Bridgman
Brian Higgins
|
||
10th (4) |
No More Chills (AUS)
Mrs E Murdoch, Mrs F E Cochrane Et Al
|
8 l
|
3
9 - 0
|
-
t
|
Ross Pecora
Racha Cuneen
|
||
11th (5) |
Josie's Jet (AUS)
T D White
|
5 l
|
3
9 - 0
|
-
|
Adele Garraway
Ms Jade Darose
|
||
NR |
Rock My Frock (NZ)
Grand Syndicates Mornington
|
3
9 - 0
|
-
cp
|
Jason Warren
|
Non-runner |
||
NR |
Statue Of Dreams (AUS)
Ms M A Croston, Mrs P Croston & G Gilmour
|
3
9 - 0
|
-
|
Monica Croston & Gerrad Gilmour
|
Non-runner |
||
NR |
Fighting Luce (AUS)
K W Franklin, Mrs S M Brodie Et Al
|
3
9 - 0
|
-
|
Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra
Chris Symons
|
Non-runner |
||
NR |
Miss Starway (AUS)
Bridsan Bloodstock
|
3
8 - 0
|
-
cp
|
Lyn Tolson & Leonie Proctor
Matthew Cartwright
|
Non-runner |
||
NR |
Ostara (AUS)
Mrs S G Griffiths, R D Griffiths Et Al
|
3
9 - 0
|
-
|
Robbie Griffiths
Brett Prebble
|
Non-runner |