Result
Wednesday, 8 January, 2020
14:20
Warwick Farm (AUS)

TAB Plate (Maiden) (3yo Fillies) (Turf)

6f (Good To Soft) 3yo Mdn
Total prize money 49,000 AUD
1st 22,000 AUD 2nd 8,950 AUD 3rd 5,000 AUD 4th 3,400 AUD 5th 2,000 AUD 6th 1,650 AUD 7th 1,500 AUD 8th 1,500 AUD 9th 1,500 AUD 10th 1,500 AUD
Runners: 11

Racecard table information

Result:

Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:

  • BD: Brought Down
  • CO: Carried Out
  • F: Fell
  • DSQ: Disqualified
  • LAS: Left at Start
  • NR: Non-runner
  • PU: Pulled up
  • RO: Ran Out
  • R: Refused
  • RTR: Refused To Race
  • SU: Slipped Up
  • UP: Unplaced
  • UR: Unseated Rider
  • WD: Withdrawn
(draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Distance:

Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:

  • f: furlong
  • hd: head
  • l: length
  • m: mile
  • nk: neck
  • nse: nose (shortest margin)
  • shd: short head
  • y: yards
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey (wgt): Name and weight of the jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
Results
(draw)
Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
1st (4) Jockey's silk
Godolphin
3
8 - 11
-
James Cummings
Joshua Parr
2nd (10)
Valdostana (AUS)
Bangaloe Stud, R C Davis & A P Hall
shd
3
8 - 11
-
bl
Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
Koby Jennings
Days L/R: 326
3rd (11) Jockey's silk
Best Stone (AUS)
Phoenix Thoroughbred
1¼ l
3
8 - 11
-
bl
John P Thompson
Tommy Berry
Days L/R: 40
4th (3)
Juan Diva (AUS)
B M Taylor, Mrs C N Taylor & Mrs F P Taylor
hd
3
8 - 11
-
Richard & Michael Freedman
James McDonald
5th (7) Jockey's silk
Godolphin
hd
3
8 - 11
-
James Cummings
Jason Collett
Days L/R: 12
6th (2)
Confined Thoughts (AUS)
J C Coyle
7¼ l
3
8 - 11
-
Jason Coyle
Tom Marquand
7th (9)
Skymist (AUS)
Corumbene Stud Pty Ltd, G Altomonte Et Al
shd
3
8 - 11
-
Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
Nash Rawiller
8th (8)
Bloomfield Belle (AUS)
Ms S H Castle-Roche & Mrs P Macleod
hd
3
8 - 11
-
Paul Cave
Kathy O'Hara
9th (5)
Underground Music (AUS)
A M A Cardy, M D Wiener & P H Green
shd
3
8 - 5
-
bl
Kurt Goldman
Robbie Dolan
10th (6)
Miss Twilight (AUS)
Four And One Syndicate
1¾ l
3
7 - 13
-
Peter Robl
Cejay Graham
Days L/R: 136
11th (1)
Enstarnito (AUS)
Bylong Park
4 l
3
8 - 11
-
Chris Waller
Glen Boss
NR (7) Jockey's silk
Donnachiara (AUS)
Think Big Stud
3
8 - 11
-
bl
Anthony Cummings
Christian Reith
Non-runner
Days L/R: 1

More results from Wednesday, 8 January, 2020

Wednesday, 8 January 2020
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Sandown (Aus) (AUS)
Karbors (AUS)
Godolphin
NR James Cummings
Dwayne Dunn (9 - 0)
15:40 Ladbrokes Plate (Maiden) (3yo+) (Turf)
6f (Good) 3yo+ Mdn
Tampa Bay Downs (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
6th Michael Stidham
Jesus Lopez Castanon (8 - 6)
12:54 Allowance Optional Claiming Race (Allowance) (3yo) (Turf)
1m (Good) 3yo
Tampa Bay Downs (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
1st
trophy
Eoin Harty
Angel Suarez (8 - 8)
14:24 Claiming Race (Claimer) (4yo+) (Turf)
1m (Good) 4yo+ Claim
Warwick Farm (AUS)
Charles Seven (AUS)
Godolphin
3rd James Cummings
Nash Rawiller (8 - 11)
14:55 Drinkwise Plate (Maiden) (3yo Colts & Geldings) (Turf)
6f (Good To Soft) 3yo Mdn
Warwick Farm (AUS)
Cathars (AUS)
Godolphin
6th James Cummings
Joshua Parr (8 - 11)
14:55 Drinkwise Plate (Maiden) (3yo Colts & Geldings) (Turf)
6f (Good To Soft) 3yo Mdn