Result
Friday, 29 November, 2019
13:48
Aqueduct (USA)

Forever Together Stakes (Black Type Conditions) (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Inner Course) (Turf)

1m 110y (Good) 3yo+
Total prize money 150,000 USD
1st 82,500 USD 2nd 30,000 USD 3rd 18,000 USD 4th 9,000 USD 5th 6,000 USD 6th 1,500 USD 7th 1,500 USD 8th 1,500 USD 9th 750 USD 10th 750 USD
Runners: 8

Racecard table information

Result:

Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:

  • BD: Brought Down
  • CO: Carried Out
  • F: Fell
  • DSQ: Disqualified
  • LAS: Left at Start
  • NR: Non-runner
  • PU: Pulled up
  • RO: Ran Out
  • R: Refused
  • RTR: Refused To Race
  • SU: Slipped Up
  • UP: Unplaced
  • UR: Unseated Rider
  • WD: Withdrawn
(draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Distance:

Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:

  • f: furlong
  • hd: head
  • l: length
  • m: mile
  • nk: neck
  • nse: nose (shortest margin)
  • shd: short head
  • y: yards
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey (wgt): Name and weight of the jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
Results
(draw)
Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
1st (7) Jockey's silk
Andina Del Sur (USA)
Don Alberto Stable
4
8 - 13
-
Thomas Albertrani
Javier Castellano
Days L/R: 40
2nd (4) Jockey's silk
Theodora B. (USA)
Augustin Stable
nk
4
8 - 9
-
cp
M Dickinson
Joe Bravo
Days L/R: 27
3rd (8) Jockey's silk
Sweet Bye And Bye (USA)
Joseph M Imbesi
1½ l
4
8 - 9
-
Steven B Klesaris
Manuel Franco
Days L/R: 40
4th (3) Jockey's silk
Go Noni Go (USA)
Three Diamonds Farm
4¼ l
4
8 - 9
-
Michael J Maker
John R Velazquez
Days L/R: 335
5th (2)
My Sistersledge (USA)
John & Cheryl Banner
½ l
5
8 - 11
-
Michael Trombetta
Julian Pimentel
Days L/R: 119
6th (5) Jockey's silk
Godolphin Racing LLC
1½ l
4
8 - 9
-
Thomas Albertrani
Eric Cancel
Days L/R: 62
7th (6) Jockey's silk
Lounge Act (USA)
Jerry Jamgotchian
2 l
4
8 - 9
-
Eric R Reed
Dylan Davis
Days L/R: 266
8th (1)
Shanghai Rain (USA)
Kay Reed
5½ l
3
8 - 8
-
bl
Eric R Reed
Keivan Serrano
Days L/R: 517
NR (5) Jockey's silk
Matty's Magnum (USA)
Edward R & Mary Jo Lessell
4
8 - 13
-
bl
David Donk
Manuel Franco
Non-runner
Days L/R: 40
NR (7)
Another Broad (USA)
Kip Knelman
4
8 - 13
-
Todd Pletcher
Non-runner
Days L/R: 27
NR (10) Jockey's silk
Team Win (USA)
Repole Stable
3
8 - 9
-
Todd Pletcher
Non-runner
Days L/R: 49

More results from Friday, 29 November, 2019

Friday, 29 November 2019
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Aqueduct (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
5th Michael Stidham
Irad Ortiz Jr (8 - 8)
15:15 Comely Stakes (Grade 3) (3yo Fillies) (Main Track) (Dirt)
1m 1f (Fast) 3yo
Canterbury Park (AUS)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
James Cummings
Rachel King (8 - 10)
19:45 Mirvac Handicap (3yo) (Turf)
5f 110y (Good) 3yo
Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
Godolphin
2nd M Halford
N G McCullagh (9 - 0)
17:15 Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden (Plus 10 Race)
7f (Standard) 2yo Mdn
Tampa Bay Downs (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
5th Eoin Harty
Jose C Ferrer (8 - 8)
15:20 Maiden Special Weight (Maiden) (2yo) (Main Track) (Dirt)
1m 40y (Fast) 2yo Mdn