Result
Wednesday, 25 September, 2019
16:55
Canterbury Park (AUS)
Canterbury League Club Handicap (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
5f 110y (Good To Soft) 3yo+
Total prize money
49,000 AUD
1st 22,000 AUD 2nd 8,950 AUD 3rd 5,000 AUD 4th 3,400 AUD 5th 2,000 AUD 6th 1,650 AUD 7th 1,500 AUD 8th 1,500 AUD 9th 1,500 AUD 10th 1,500 AUD
Runners: 11
Racecard table information
Result: |
Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:
|
(draw): | Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random. |
Colours: | Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey. |
Horse: | Name of the horse and country of birth. |
Owner: | Name of the owner |
Distance: |
Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Age: | Age of the horse. |
Wgt: | Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions. |
OR: | Official rating of the horse. |
Eqpt: |
Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Jockey (wgt): | Name and weight of the jockey |
Trainer: | Name of the trainer |
Comments: | Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc. |
Results (draw) |
Colours | HorseOwner | Age Wgt | OR Eqpt | Trainer Jockey | Comments | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st (10) |
Dunbrody Power (AUS)
Power Thoroughbreds Syndicate
|
4
9 - 0
|
-
|
John P Thompson
Nash Rawiller
|
Days L/R: 28
|
||
2nd (9) |
Autumn (AUS)
Newhaven Park
|
nk
|
4
9 - 6
|
-
|
Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
Adam Hyeronimus
|
Days L/R: 165
|
|
3rd (2) |
Alison Of Tuffy (AUS)
R D Tuffy
|
¾ l
|
4
8 - 5
|
-
|
Peter Robl
Jean Van Overmeire
|
Days L/R: 41
|
|
4th (7) |
Luna Mia (AUS)
Sumaya Stables
|
½ l
|
4
8 - 13
|
-
bl
|
Paul Messara
Robbie Dolan
|
||
5th (4) |
Ottamae (AUS)
Letmar Investments Pty Ltd Syndicate
|
1½ l
|
5
8 - 13
|
-
bl
|
Matthew A Smith
Christian Reith
|
Days L/R: 259
|
|
6th (3) |
Commute (AUS)
A D Phillips, Mrs W T Phillips Et Al
|
1½ l
|
4
8 - 13
|
-
bl
|
Tracey Bartley
Brenton Avdulla
|
Days L/R: 203
|
|
7th (6) |
Appian Way (AUS)
Fairway Thoroughbreds Syndicate
|
hd
|
4
8 - 11
|
-
|
Peter & Paul Snowden
Tommy Berry
|
||
8th (11) |
Lucciola Belle (AUS)
B Manuel, S Bowers Et Al
|
¾ l
|
6
9 - 4
|
-
e/s
|
Wayne Wilkes
Andrew Gibbons
|
Days L/R: 201
|
|
9th (5) |
Secret Lady (AUS)
Mrs K J Portelli, G1g Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd Et Al
|
hd
|
4
9 - 7
|
-
|
Gary Portelli
Rachel King
|
Days L/R: 46
|
|
10th (1) |
Wonderbabe (AUS)
S Bennett, Edinburgh Park & Monaro Bloodstock Pty Ltd
|
2¼ l
|
4
9 - 7
|
-
|
Bjorn Baker
Joshua Parr
|
Days L/R: 137
|
|
11th (8) |
I Am Kalani (AUS)
N J Olive, V Elvin Et Al
|
1½ l
|
5
8 - 10
|
-
cp
|
Nick Olive
Billy Owen
|
Days L/R: 109
|
|
NR (11) |
Velocano (AUS)
Realrosy Pty Ltd Syndicate, K A Mayoh Et Al
|
5
8 - 5
|
-
bl,t
|
Marc Conners
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 214
|
||
NR (17) |
Colombina (AUS)
Godolphin
|
4
9 - 6
|
-
|
James Cummings
Kerrin McEvoy
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 21
|
||
NR (13) |
Bare Naked Lady (AUS)
Mrs T A Quinn & G M Maher
|
4
8 - 10
|
-
|
Tracey Bartley
Chris Williams
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 126
|
||
NR (16) |
Ballistica (AUS)
Triple Crown Syndications, Rowleys Plant Management Et Al
|
4
9 - 8
|
-
|
Bjorn Baker
James McDonald
|
Non-runner |
||
NR (10) |
Super Oasis (AUS)
C L Chen & Miss P M Chen
|
3
8 - 8
|
-
|
Mark Newnham
Tommy Berry
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 21
|
||
NR (6) |
Sally's Day (AUS)
Strawberry Hill Stud, Ms S B Singleton & P Hawach
|
3
8 - 7
|
-
|
Gerald Ryan
Glen Boss
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 13
|