Result
Monday, 23 September, 2019
13:50
Craon (FR)
Prix de la Communaute de Communes du Pays de Craon (Handicap) (4yo+) (Turf)
1m 7f (Soft) 4yo+
Total prize money
52,000 EUR
1st 26,000 EUR 2nd 9,880 EUR 3rd 7,280 EUR 4th 4,160 EUR 5th 2,080 EUR 6th 1,560 EUR 7th 1,040 EUR
Runners: 16
Racecard table information
Result: |
Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:
|
(draw): | Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random. |
Colours: | Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey. |
Horse: | Name of the horse and country of birth. |
Owner: | Name of the owner |
Distance: |
Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Age: | Age of the horse. |
Wgt: | Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions. |
OR: | Official rating of the horse. |
Eqpt: |
Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Jockey (wgt): | Name and weight of the jockey |
Trainer: | Name of the trainer |
Comments: | Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc. |
Results (draw) |
Colours | HorseOwner | Age Wgt | OR Eqpt | Trainer Jockey | Comments | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st (6) |
Angelo Dream (FR)
Mlle Blandine Dahm
|
6
8 - 5
|
-
|
Mlle B Dahm
Julien Guillochon
|
Days L/R: 337
|
||
2nd (7) |
Menuetto (GB)
Godolphin SNC
|
1 l
|
4
9 - 0
|
-
|
H-A Pantall
Mickael Barzalona
|
Days L/R: 35
|
|
3rd (9) |
Smart Whip (FR)
Mme Ernest Le Clezio
|
1½ l
|
8
9 - 6
|
-
|
C Lotoux
Alexandre Roussel
|
Days L/R: 35
|
|
4th (4) |
Karlstad (FR)
Tom Erik Kjeseth
|
0.15
|
4
9 - 3
|
-
|
Mme Pia Brandt
Cristian Demuro
|
Days L/R: 29
|
|
5th (8) |
Alacovia (FR)
Stephan Hoffmeister
|
1 l
|
5
8 - 11
|
-
cp
|
S Cerulis
Tony Piccone
|
Days L/R: 35
|
|
6th (11) |
Sancho (FR)
Mauricio Delcher Sanchez
|
nk
|
5
8 - 6
|
-
|
M Delcher Sanchez
Aurelien Lemaitre
|
Days L/R: 56
|
|
7th (14) |
Elysian Star (FR)
Cuadra Igueldo
|
1 l
|
5
8 - 7
|
-
|
B Moreno-Navarro
Jerome Claudic
|
Days L/R: 29
|
|
8th (5) |
Magical Forest (IRE)
Christoph Holschbach & Oliver Post
|
1½ l
|
5
9 - 2
|
-
|
H Blume
Theo Bachelot
|
Days L/R: 29
|
|
9th (13) |
King Nonantais (FR)
Galopp-Club Rhein-Main
|
1 l
|
7
8 - 7
|
-
|
Andreas Suborics
Alexandre Chesneau
|
Days L/R: 35
|
|
10th (10) |
Carnageo (FR)
R A Fahey
|
1 l
|
6
8 - 8
|
-
bl
|
P Monfort
Fabrice Veron
|
Days L/R: 29
|
|
11th (15) |
Shepton Joa (FR)
Nicolas Paysan, Patrick Perreau & Mlle Nathalie Paysan
|
½ l
|
6
8 - 8
|
-
cp
|
N Paysan
Guillaume Trolley De Prevaux
|
Days L/R: 75
|
|
12th (2) |
Artificier (USA)
Couetil Elevage
|
6 l
|
7
8 - 7
|
-
|
Alain Couetil
Mme Maryline Eon
|
Days L/R: 35
|
|
13th (3) |
Nardo (FR)
Gilbert Goeffic
|
nk
|
9
9 - 5
|
-
bl
|
F Foucher
Christopher Grosbois
|
Days L/R: 134
|
|
14th (16) |
Culmination (GB)
Tim & Miranda Johnson
|
5 l
|
7
9 - 5
|
-
|
Jo Hughes
Antoine Hamelin
|
Days L/R: 29
|
|
15th (12) |
L'Ami Pierrot (GB)
Nicolas Canteloup
|
6 l
|
4
8 - 10
|
-
bl
|
Matthieu Palussiere
Eddy Hardouin
|
Days L/R: 35
|
|
16th (1) |
Gonzalo (GB)
Ecurie J-P Bonardel, A Hernandez & J-P Gauvin
|
8 l
|
6
9 - 0
|
-
cp
|
N Bellanger
Mme Coralie Pacaut
|
Days L/R: 69
|