Result
Sunday, 15 September, 2019
14:35
Nakayama (JPN)

Shiodome Tokubetsu (Allowance) (3yo+) (Turf)

1m 2f (Firm) 3yo+ Allowance
Total prize money 19,950,000 JPY
1st 10,745,000 JPY 2nd 4,270,000 JPY 3rd 2,635,000 JPY 4th 1,600,000 JPY 5th 1,050,000 JPY
Runners: 9

Racecard table information

Result:

Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:

  • BD: Brought Down
  • CO: Carried Out
  • F: Fell
  • DSQ: Disqualified
  • LAS: Left at Start
  • NR: Non-runner
  • PU: Pulled up
  • RO: Ran Out
  • R: Refused
  • RTR: Refused To Race
  • SU: Slipped Up
  • UP: Unplaced
  • UR: Unseated Rider
  • WD: Withdrawn
(draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Distance:

Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:

  • f: furlong
  • hd: head
  • l: length
  • m: mile
  • nk: neck
  • nse: nose (shortest margin)
  • shd: short head
  • y: yards
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey (wgt): Name and weight of the jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
Results
(draw)
Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
1st (4) Jockey's silk
Winner Point (JPN)
Makio Okada
4
8 - 9
-
Yusuke Wada
Norihiro Yokoyama
Days L/R: 15
2nd (3)
Bloodstone (JPN)
Toru Kato
¾ l
3
8 - 7
-
Shigeyuki Kojima
Yutaka Yoshida
Days L/R: 78
3rd (5) Jockey's silk
Godolphin
1¼ l
3
8 - 7
-
Toru Kurita
Shu Ishibashi
Days L/R: 70
4th (2)
Fidelio Green (JPN)
Mitsumasa Saito
1¼ l
3
8 - 7
-
Yasuhiro Nemoto
Yutaro Nonaka
Days L/R: 182
5th (1) Jockey's silk
Meiner Excite (JPN)
K Thoroughbred Club Ruffian
ns
3
8 - 7
-
Shizuya Kato
Daichi Shibata
Days L/R: 211
6th (7)
Daishin Quint (JPN)
Nobuyuki Oyagi
3½ l
5
9 - 0
-
Hideyuki Mori
Katsuharu Tanaka
Days L/R: 15
7th (9) Jockey's silk
Kurino Osman (JPN)
Hiroharu Kurimoto
1¼ l
5
9 - 0
-
Shinichi Ito
Hokuto Miyazaki
Days L/R: 15
8th (8)
Tsukuba Sauveur (JPN)
Takeshi Hosoya
1¼ l
3
8 - 7
-
Hiroaki Sugiura
Takuya Ono
Days L/R: 84
9th (6)
Namib (JPN)
Mill Farm Co Ltd
¾ l
3
8 - 7
-
Michio Minamida
Masami Matsuoka
Days L/R: 183

More results from Sunday, 15 September, 2019

Sunday, 15 September 2019
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Curragh (IRE)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
Charlie Appleby
William Buick (9 - 3)
15:35 Goffs Vincent O'Brien National Stakes (Group 1) (Entire Colts & Fillies)
7f (Good) 2yo
Curragh (IRE)
Godolphin
4th Charlie Appleby
William Buick (9 - 9)
16:10 Comer Group International Irish St. Leger (Group 1)
1m 6f (Good To Firm) 3yo+
Dortmund (GER)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
Charlie Appleby
James Doyle (9 - 6)
16:50 135th Deutsches St Leger (Group 3) (3yo+) (Turf)
1m 6f (Good) 3yo+
Dortmund (GER)
Magical Touch (GB)
Godolphin SNC
11th H-A Pantall
Julien Guillochon (9 - 3)
16:50 135th Deutsches St Leger (Group 3) (3yo+) (Turf)
1m 6f (Good) 3yo+
Geelong (AUS)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
James Cummings
Damian Lane (9 - 2)
15:55 Cottage By The Sea Cup Class 1 Handicap (3yo+) (Turf)
6f 130y (Good To Soft) 3yo+
Hanover (GER)
Firebird Song (IRE)
Godolphin SNC
1st
trophy
H-A Pantall
Soufiane Saadi (8 - 9)
15:25 Grosser Preis der Burckhardt Metall Glas GmbH (Listed Race) (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
1m (Good) 3yo+
Hanshin (JPN)
Godolphin
15th Keiji Yoshimura
Kenji Kawamata (8 - 11)
16:10 Allowance Race (Allowance) (3yo+) (Turf)
6f (Firm) 3yo+ Allowance
La Roche-Posay (FR)
Latharna Skies (GB)
Godolphin SNC
7th H-A Pantall
Tristan Baron (9 - 1)
17:30 Prix de la Gatiniere (Conditions) (3-4yo) (Turf)
1m 110y (Good) 3-4yo
Longchamp (FR)
Musis Amica (IRE)
Godolphin SNC
2nd Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona (9 - 3)
15:50 Qatar Prix Vermeille (Group 1) (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Grande Course) (Turf)
1m 4f (Good) 3yo+
Nakayama (JPN)
Godolphin
14th Tsuyoshi Tanaka
Masami Matsuoka (8 - 9)
13:00 Allowance Race (Allowance) (3yo+) (Dirt)
6f (Standard) 3yo+ Allowance
Woodbine (CAN)
Godolphin Racing LLC
3rd Eoin Harty
Flavien Prat (8 - 9)
17:49 Natalma Stakes (Grade 1) (2yo Fillies) (Turf)
1m (Yielding) 2yo