Result
Thursday, 1 August, 2019
17:55
Clairefontaine (FR)

Prix Confrerie de la Teurgoule et Fallue de Normandie (Handicap) (4yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)

1m 3f (Good To Firm) 4yo+
Total prize money 26,000 EUR
1st 13,000 EUR 2nd 5,200 EUR 3rd 3,900 EUR 4th 2,600 EUR 5th 1,300 EUR
Runners: 16

Racecard table information

Result:

Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:

  • BD: Brought Down
  • CO: Carried Out
  • F: Fell
  • DSQ: Disqualified
  • LAS: Left at Start
  • NR: Non-runner
  • PU: Pulled up
  • RO: Ran Out
  • R: Refused
  • RTR: Refused To Race
  • SU: Slipped Up
  • UP: Unplaced
  • UR: Unseated Rider
  • WD: Withdrawn
(draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Distance:

Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:

  • f: furlong
  • hd: head
  • l: length
  • m: mile
  • nk: neck
  • nse: nose (shortest margin)
  • shd: short head
  • y: yards
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey (wgt): Name and weight of the jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
Results
(draw)
Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
1st (2) Jockey's silk
Luminosa (FR)
Alain Louis-Dreyfus
4
9 - 0
-
bl
D Smaga
Alexis Badel
Days L/R: 21
2nd (13) Jockey's silk
Godolphin SNC
1¾ l
4
9 - 0
-
H-A Pantall
Mickael Barzalona
Days L/R: 16
3rd (4) Jockey's silk
Gysoave (FR)
Frau Inge & Robert Berger
½ l
6
8 - 13
-
bl
Waldemar Hickst
Cristian Demuro
Days L/R: 266
4th (3) Jockey's silk
Lawanda (IRE)
Prime Equestrian S.A.R.L.
0.15
4
9 - 6
-
C Ferland
Julien Auge
Days L/R: 32
5th (10) Jockey's silk
Sissi Doloise (FR)
A Bonin
ns
5
8 - 7
-
bl
A Bonin
Stephane Pasquier
Days L/R: 21
6th (15) Jockey's silk
Oriental Queen (FR)
Chevotel Racing
nk
4
9 - 7
-
M Nigge
Hugo Journiac
Days L/R: 52
7th (6)
Paris Paris (GER)
G Henry, Mme H Llorca Et Al
½ l
4
9 - 6
-
S Kobayashi
Marc Nobili
Days L/R: 52
8th (14) Jockey's silk
Rainbow Rising (FR)
Clive Washbourn
hd
5
8 - 11
-
Mlle L Kneip
Louis-Philippe Beuzelin
Days L/R: 41
9th (7) Jockey's silk
Folleville (FR)
Gerard Augustin-Normand
3 l
4
8 - 7
-
S Wattel
Mlle Alison Massin
Days L/R: 188
10th (8)
Zawadi (GER)
Melanie & Christian Bruer
hd
6
8 - 3
-
Frau V Henkenjohann
Mlle Coralie Pacaut
Days L/R: 21
11th (5) Jockey's silk
Dani Blue (FR)
Thierry Marechal
½ l
6
8 - 10
-
E Lyon
Anthony Crastus
Days L/R: 77
12th (1)
Rebecamille (FR)
Philippe Bouaziz & Mme Judith Boujena
hd
6
8 - 7
-
cp
H De Nicolay
Ioritz Mendizabal
Days L/R: 21
13th (9) Jockey's silk
Elara (GB)
Capt A Pratt
1¾ l
5
8 - 13
-
S Wattel
Maixent Remy
Days L/R: 21
14th (11) Jockey's silk
Olympia (GB)
Ecuries Serge Stempniak
shd
4
9 - 6
-
F Vermeulen
Maxime Guyon
Days L/R: 67
15th (12) Jockey's silk
Sans Regret (FR)
D D Sutherland
4 l
4
9 - 1
-
bl
S Wattel
Theo Bachelot
Days L/R: 21
16th (16)
Talismana (IRE)
Almire Lefeuvre
2 l
6
8 - 7
-
A Lefeuvre
Augustin Madamet
Days L/R: 133

More results from Thursday, 1 August, 2019

Thursday, 1 August 2019
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Clairefontaine (FR)
Godolphin SNC
10th Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona (9 - 10)
13:50 Prix Fromageries Graindorge (Handicap) (4yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
7f (Good To Firm) 4yo+
Clairefontaine (FR)
Godolphin SNC
4th H-A Pantall
Mickael Barzalona (9 - 0)
16:50 Prix Ville de Saint-Gatien-des-Bois (Maiden) (Unraced 3yo Fillies) (Turf)
1m 4f (Good To Firm) 3yo Mdn
Epsom (GB)
Godolphin
6th John Gosden
Robert Havlin (9 - 5)
18:55 British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes (Plus 10 Race)
7f 3y (Good) 2yo Nov
Goodwood (GB)
Godolphin
7th Charlie Appleby
James Doyle (9 - 1)
15:00 Qatar Gordon Stakes (Group 3)
1m 3f 218y (Good) 3yo
Goodwood (GB)
Godolphin
7th Saeed bin Suroor
Oisin Murphy (9 - 1)
16:10 Telegraph Nursery Handicap
7f (Good) 2yo
Goodwood (GB)
Godolphin
8th Charlie Appleby
James Doyle (9 - 7)
16:10 Telegraph Nursery Handicap
7f (Good) 2yo
Goodwood (GB)
Godolphin
11th Saeed bin Suroor
Oisin Murphy (9 - 0)
16:45 Markel Insurance British EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10 Race)
7f (Good) 2yo Mdn
Hawkesbury (AUS)
La Romanina (AUS)
Godolphin
3rd James Cummings
Kerrin McEvoy (8 - 10)
14:40 Pacific West Foods Maiden Handicap (2yo+) (Turf)
5f (Good) 2yo+ Mdn
Vichy (FR)
Lolanta (IRE)
Godolphin SNC
3rd H-A Pantall
Tristan Baron (9 - 4)
20:00 Prix Munet (Handicap) (3yo) (Turf)
1m (Soft) 3yo