Result
Saturday, 29 June, 2019
14:25
Rosehill (AUS)
Tab Rewards Handicap (3yo+) (Turf)
6f (Heavy) 3yo+
Total prize money
122,500 AUD
1st 58,000 AUD 2nd 23,000 AUD 3rd 12,000 AUD 4th 6,500 AUD 5th 5,000 AUD 6th 4,000 AUD 7th 3,500 AUD 8th 3,500 AUD 9th 3,500 AUD 10th 3,500 AUD
Runners: 9
Racecard table information
Result: |
Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:
|
(draw): | Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random. |
Colours: | Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey. |
Horse: | Name of the horse and country of birth. |
Owner: | Name of the owner |
Distance: |
Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Age: | Age of the horse. |
Wgt: | Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions. |
OR: | Official rating of the horse. |
Eqpt: |
Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Jockey (wgt): | Name and weight of the jockey |
Trainer: | Name of the trainer |
Comments: | Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc. |
Results (draw) |
Colours | HorseOwner | Age Wgt | OR Eqpt | Trainer Jockey | Comments | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st (3) |
River Bird (AUS)
Giovanni Rapisarda
|
3
7 - 13
|
-
|
Jason Coyle
Jenny Duggan
|
Days L/R: 14
|
||
2nd (5) |
Traumatised (AUS)
Dr A T Ethell, Dr N A Berry Et Al
|
hd
|
5
8 - 13
|
-
bl
|
Kristen Buchanan
Timothy Clark
|
Days L/R: 28
|
|
3rd (1) |
Drachenfels (AUS)
Bjorn Baker Racing, C Tognolini Et Al
|
1¼ l
|
5
9 - 7
|
-
|
Bjorn Baker
Jason Collett
|
Days L/R: 14
|
|
4th (4) |
Bring It Home Pop (AUS)
Mrs N K A Lee, J C Lee Et Al
|
hd
|
4
9 - 3
|
-
t
|
Matthew James Dunn
Blake Shinn
|
Days L/R: 35
|
|
5th (8) |
Isorich (AUS)
B S Seelin, W B Seelin & P L Watson
|
hd
|
8
7 - 12
|
-
bl
|
Wayne Seelin
Mikayla Weir
|
Days L/R: 35
|
|
6th (2) |
Transmitter (AUS)
Godolphin
|
¾ l
|
3
8 - 5
|
-
|
James Cummings
Rachel King
|
Days L/R: 19
|
|
7th (6) |
Taniko (AUS)
Godolphin
|
hd
|
4
9 - 0
|
-
bl
|
James Cummings
Tommy Berry
|
Days L/R: 21
|
|
8th (7) |
Oxford Tycoon (AUS)
J Yee, Mrs B Yee Et Al
|
3 l
|
3
8 - 5
|
-
t
|
Kim Waugh
Robbie Dolan
|
Days L/R: 28
|
|
9th (9) |
Kool Vinnie (AUS)
C A Hill, Mrs J W Steffensen Et Al
|
2 l
|
5
8 - 13
|
-
bl
|
Kris Lees
Samantha Clenton
|
Days L/R: 196
|
|
NR (4) |
Freehearted (AUS)
Ms A M Franklin-Browne
|
5
9 - 0
|
-
|
Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
James Winks
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 21
|
||
NR (8) |
Handle The Truth (AUS)
Laurel Oak Bloodstock Pty Ltd, Jacob Park T/Breds Et Al
|
3
8 - 4
|
-
e/s
|
Keith Dryden
Blaike McDougall
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 14
|
||
NR (3) |
Metamorphic (AUS)
N A Greenhalgh, Mrs M T Greenhalgh et al
|
5
8 - 11
|
-
bl,t
|
Chris Waller
Glyn Schofield
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 38
|
||
NR (10) |
Satin Slipper (AUS)
Mrs B C Bateman
|
3
8 - 10
|
-
|
Peter & Paul Snowden
Christian Reith
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 272
|
||
NR (12) |
Fanning (AUS)
B J Garforth & Mrs K Garforth
|
5
8 - 10
|
-
bl
|
Clarry Conners
Kathy O'Hara
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 31
|
||
NR (9) |
Thy Kingdom Come (AUS)
Francis Racing, Dr K P Rewell Et Al
|
4
9 - 6
|
-
bl
|
John P Thompson
Doubtful
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 235
|