Result
Friday, 7 June, 2019
15:32
Compiegne (FR)

Prix Atalante (Maiden) (3yo Fillies) (Turf)

1m 2f (Soft) 3yo Mdn
Total prize money 25,000 EUR
1st 12,500 EUR 2nd 5,000 EUR 3rd 3,750 EUR 4th 2,500 EUR 5th 1,250 EUR
Runners: 10

Racecard table information

Result:

Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:

  • BD: Brought Down
  • CO: Carried Out
  • F: Fell
  • DSQ: Disqualified
  • LAS: Left at Start
  • NR: Non-runner
  • PU: Pulled up
  • RO: Ran Out
  • R: Refused
  • RTR: Refused To Race
  • SU: Slipped Up
  • UP: Unplaced
  • UR: Unseated Rider
  • WD: Withdrawn
(draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Distance:

Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:

  • f: furlong
  • hd: head
  • l: length
  • m: mile
  • nk: neck
  • nse: nose (shortest margin)
  • shd: short head
  • y: yards
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey (wgt): Name and weight of the jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
Results
(draw)
Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
1st (7) Jockey's silk
Mutamakina (GB)
Al Shira'aa Farms
3
9 - 2
-
C Laffon-Parias
Olivier Peslier
Days L/R: 69
2nd (8) Jockey's silk
Lamu (GB)
Ballymore Thoroughbred Ltd
1¼ l
3
9 - 2
-
H-F Devin
Alexis Badel
Days L/R: 57
3rd (1) Jockey's silk
All Rumours (FR)
Ballymore Thoroughbred Ltd
hd
3
9 - 2
-
Andre Fabre
Pierre-Charles Boudot
Days L/R: 37
4th (6) Jockey's silk
Moonlight Symphony (FR)
Valentin Bukhtoyarov & Evgeny Kappushev
2 l
3
9 - 2
-
M Delzangles
Gregory Benoist
5th (5) Jockey's silk
Goldika (IRE)
Wertheimer & Frere
hd
3
9 - 2
-
F Head
Maxime Guyon
Days L/R: 25
6th (2) Jockey's silk
Ridisia (USA)
H H Aga Khan
1¼ l
3
9 - 2
-
M Delzangles
Cristian Demuro
Days L/R: 232
7th (10)
Heroique (FR)
Ecurie De Montlahuc, Ecurie D'Authuit & Ecurie Des Monceaux
0.15
3
9 - 2
-
F-H Graffard
Ronan Thomas
Days L/R: 12
8th (3)
No Niki No (IRE)
W H Eastwood & Mrs M O'Neill
nk
3
9 - 2
-
E J O'Neill
Fabrice Veron
Days L/R: 17
9th (4) Jockey's silk
Sea The Sunrise (GER)
Gestut Hony-Hof
0.15
3
9 - 2
-
Jean-Pierre Carvalho
Theo Bachelot
Days L/R: 17
10th (9) Jockey's silk
Godolphin SNC
7 l
3
9 - 2
-
H-A Pantall
Mickael Barzalona
Days L/R: 191

More results from Friday, 7 June, 2019

Friday, 7 June 2019
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Belmont Park (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
8th Thomas Albertrani
Kendrick Carmouche (8 - 7)
17:15 New York Stakes (Grade 2) (4yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Inner Turf) (Turf)
1m 2f (Firm) 4yo+
Swan Hill (AUS) 2nd James Cummings
Jye McNeil (8 - 9)
14:20 No Fuss Event Hire VOBIS Gold Elvstroem Classic (Conditions) (2yo) (Turf)
6f 110y (Good To Soft) 2yo