Result
Sunday, 26 May, 2019
12:00
Sandown (Aus) (AUS)

Ladbrokes Info Hub Handicap (2yo Fillies) (Turf)

6f (Good To Soft) 2yo
Total prize money 50,000 AUD
1st 27,500 AUD 2nd 9,000 AUD 3rd 4,500 AUD 4th 2,500 AUD 5th 1,500 AUD 6th 1,000 AUD 7th 1,000 AUD 8th 1,000 AUD 9th 1,000 AUD 10th 1,000 AUD
Runners: 11

Racecard table information

Result:

Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:

  • BD: Brought Down
  • CO: Carried Out
  • F: Fell
  • DSQ: Disqualified
  • LAS: Left at Start
  • NR: Non-runner
  • PU: Pulled up
  • RO: Ran Out
  • R: Refused
  • RTR: Refused To Race
  • SU: Slipped Up
  • UP: Unplaced
  • UR: Unseated Rider
  • WD: Withdrawn
(draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Distance:

Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:

  • f: furlong
  • hd: head
  • l: length
  • m: mile
  • nk: neck
  • nse: nose (shortest margin)
  • shd: short head
  • y: yards
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey (wgt): Name and weight of the jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
Results
(draw)
Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
1st (8)
Eclair Breeze (AUS)
C K Li
2
9 - 2
-
Phillip Stokes
John Allen
Days L/R: 17
2nd (1)
Calmyourfarm (AUS)
Grahame Begg Racing Syndicate, Miss C J Begg & O J Begg
½ l
2
9 - 2
-
cp
Grahame Begg
Dwayne Dunn
Days L/R: 22
3rd (6) Jockey's silk
Godolphin
shd
2
9 - 2
-
James Cummings
Jamie Kah
4th (11)
Fairy Wand (AUS)
R M Anderson
1½ l
2
9 - 2
-
Danny O'Brien
Craig A Williams
5th (4)
Delta Grey (AUS)
W R Chitty, Ms C M Alderson & Alderson Racing
shd
2
9 - 2
-
Cindy Alderson
Clayton Douglas
6th (2)
Our Guardian Angel (AUS)
R W Creighton, C W Neal Et Al
hd
2
9 - 2
-
Colin Little
Zac Spain
Days L/R: 22
7th (7)
Bella Amore (AUS)
United Syndications Breed To Succeed
hd
3
9 - 2
-
cp
Mick Price & Michael Kent Jnr
Michael Dee
8th (5)
Kislina (AUS)
Qatar Bloodstock Ltd, F J Welsford Et Al
shd
2
9 - 2
-
Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
Jye McNeil
9th (10) Jockey's silk
Italian Witness (AUS)
Ultra Racing
1¼ l
2
9 - 1
-
bl
David A & B Hayes & Tom Dabernig
Michael Walker
Days L/R: 145
10th (3)
Mount Beauty (AUS)
Glenlogan Park
shd
2
9 - 2
-
Tony McEvoy
Luke Currie
11th (9)
Grey Mink (AUS)
T H Martin, G P Martin Et Al
7 l
2
9 - 2
-
John McArdle
Jamie Mott
NR
Namimo (AUS)
D A Hayes, F P Goegan Et Al
2
9 - 3
-
cp
David A & B Hayes & Tom Dabernig
Luke Nolen
Non-runner
Days L/R: 1
NR
Mecklenberg County (AUS)
M C Ashley, Mrs K M Grossek Et Al
2
9 - 1
-
Cindy Alderson
Clayton Douglas
Non-runner
NR
Feign (AUS)
Princeton Thoroughbred Stud & Mrs K J Pearce
2
9 - 2
-
Robbie Griffiths
Dylan Dunn
Non-runner
Days L/R: 1

More results from Sunday, 26 May, 2019

Sunday, 26 May 2019
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Cluny (FR)
Romantic Heart (IRE)
Godolphin SNC
4th H-A Pantall
Julien Guillochon (8 - 13)
15:00 Prix Cap Martin (Conditions) (4yo) (Turf)
1m 1f 110y (Good To Soft) 4yo Conditions
Cluny (FR)
Godolphin SNC
10th H-A Pantall
Soufiane Saadi (8 - 8)
17:00 Prix de la Federation des Societes de Courses du Centre-Est (Maiden) (3yo) (Turf)
1m 4f (Good To Soft) 3yo Mdn
Kyoto (JPN) 17th Masato Nishizono
Hideaki Miyuki (8 - 11)
10:25 Maiden Race (Maiden) (3yo) (Turf)
1m 1f (Firm) 3yo Mdn
Kyoto (JPN)
Great Applause (IRE)
Godolphin
10th Katsuichi Nishiura
Taisei Danno (8 - 0)
10:55 Maiden Race (Maiden) (3yo) (Turf)
1m 4f (Firm) 3yo Mdn
Kyoto (JPN)
Godolphin
9th Kunihide Matsuda
Yusuke Fujioka (8 - 11)
16:05 Shirayuri Stakes (Listed Race) (3yo) (Turf)
1m 1f (Firm) 3yo
Longchamp (FR)
Godolphin SNC
2nd Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona (9 - 2)
15:10 Prix du Lys (Group 3) (3yo) (Turf)
1m 4f (Good To Soft) 3yo
Longchamp (FR) 3rd Charlie Appleby
James Doyle (9 - 2)
15:10 Prix du Lys (Group 3) (3yo) (Turf)
1m 4f (Good To Soft) 3yo
Longchamp (FR)
Godolphin
5th Saeed bin Suroor
Christophe Soumillon (9 - 2)
17:03 Prix d'Ispahan (Group 1) (4yo+) (Turf)
1m 1f 55y (Good To Soft) 4yo+
Longchamp (FR)
Godolphin
6th Charlie Appleby
James Doyle (8 - 13)
17:03 Prix d'Ispahan (Group 1) (4yo+) (Turf)
1m 1f 55y (Good To Soft) 4yo+
Longchamp (FR)
Godolphin SNC
9th H-A Pantall
Mickael Barzalona (8 - 10)
17:38 Prix Vicomtesse Vigier (Group 2) (4yo+) (Turf)
1m 7f (Good To Soft) 4yo+
Santa Anita (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
5th Bob Baffert
Mike E Smith (8 - 8)
15:30 Summertime Oaks (Grade 2) (3yo Fillies) (Main Track) (Dirt)
1m 110y (Fast) 3yo