Result
Sunday, 12 May, 2019
18:00
Durtal (FR)

Prix de Thevalles (Conditions) (4yo) (Turf)

1m 3f 110y (Very Soft) 4yo
Total prize money 9,500 EUR
1st 4,750 EUR 2nd 1,900 EUR 3rd 1,425 EUR 4th 950 EUR 5th 475 EUR
Runners: 12

Racecard table information

Result:

Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:

  • BD: Brought Down
  • CO: Carried Out
  • F: Fell
  • DSQ: Disqualified
  • LAS: Left at Start
  • NR: Non-runner
  • PU: Pulled up
  • RO: Ran Out
  • R: Refused
  • RTR: Refused To Race
  • SU: Slipped Up
  • UP: Unplaced
  • UR: Unseated Rider
  • WD: Withdrawn
(draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Distance:

Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:

  • f: furlong
  • hd: head
  • l: length
  • m: mile
  • nk: neck
  • nse: nose (shortest margin)
  • shd: short head
  • y: yards
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey (wgt): Name and weight of the jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
Results
(draw)
Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
1st (9)
Plantlove (FR)
Ecurie Louis D'Aur
4
9 - 5
-
M Nigge
Hugo Journiac
Days L/R: 24
2nd (11) Jockey's silk
Antisana (GB)
Godolphin SNC
shd
4
8 - 10
-
H-A Pantall
Julien Guillochon
Days L/R: 24
3rd (6) Jockey's silk
Ad Acta (GER)
Ecurie Azur Racing
1¾ l
4
9 - 3
-
Y Fertillet
Anthony Bernard
Days L/R: 46
4th (10) Jockey's silk
Rebel Queen (FR)
Stephanos Constantinidis
3 l
4
9 - 3
-
bl
P Monfort
Alexandre Roussel
Days L/R: 24
5th (12) Jockey's silk
So Like Your Moves (FR)
Earl Haras Du Logis
hd
4
8 - 10
-
Alain Couetil
Mathieu Androuin
Days L/R: 212
6th (8)
All Prince (GER)
Stall Dusseldorf Fighters
2½ l
4
8 - 10
-
bl
R Rohne
Mlle Mickaelle Michel
Days L/R: 355
7th (3)
Choco Roi (FR)
Jean-Loup De Mieulle
shd
4
9 - 2
-
N Leenders
Yoann Barille
Days L/R: 324
8th (5) Jockey's silk
School Teacher (FR)
Peter-Robert Spiller
2 l
4
8 - 5
-
E Libaud
Damien Boche
Days L/R: 24
9th (2)
Lakeside (FR)
Thierry Mercier
1¾ l
4
7 - 11
-
T Mercier
Mlle Lucie Oger
Days L/R: 210
10th (1)
Lonys Des Chailoux (FR)
D Cadot
12 l
4
8 - 2
-
D Cadot
Luka Rousseau
11th (7) Jockey's silk
Venerable George (FR)
Eddir Loungar
sn
4
9 - 0
-
B Audouin
Christopher Grosbois
12th (4)
Hurricane Bellaia (FR)
Thierry Lemarie
7½ l
4
8 - 10
-
T Lemarie
Benjamin Hubert

More results from Sunday, 12 May, 2019

Sunday, 12 May 2019
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Durtal (FR)
Olive Grove (IRE)
Godolphin SNC
3rd H-A Pantall
Julien Guillochon (8 - 10)
16:00 Prix de la Jaille (Conditions) (3yo) (Turf)
1m 3f 110y (Very Soft) 3yo
Kyoto (JPN)
Godolphin
13th Takayuki Yasuda
Hirofumi Shii (8 - 7)
12:10 Allowance Race (Allowance) (3yo) (Dirt)
1m 1f (Standard) 3yo Allowance
Kyoto (JPN) 8th Ippo Sameshima
Hirofumi Shii (8 - 5)
14:50 Nishiki Stakes (Handicap) (4yo+) (Turf)
1m (Firm) 4yo+
Leopardstown (IRE)
Chamrousse (IRE)
Godolphin
4th W McCreery
W J Lee (9 - 0)
13:45 Walsh Associates Architects Maiden
6f (Good To Yielding) 3yo+ Mdn
Leopardstown (IRE)
Godolphin
4th J S Bolger
Kevin Manning (9 - 5)
17:10 Captain Dara Fitzpatrick Memorial Maiden
1m 4f (Good To Yielding) 3yo Mdn
Longchamp (FR)
Godolphin SNC & Ballymore Thoroughbred Ltd
1st
trophy
Andre Fabre
Pierre-Charles Boudot (9 - 2)
15:55 The Emirates Poule d'Essai des Poulains (Group 1) (3yo Colts) (Turf)
1m (Heavy) 3yo
Longchamp (FR)
Godolphin SNC
9th Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona (9 - 2)
15:55 The Emirates Poule d'Essai des Poulains (Group 1) (3yo Colts) (Turf)
1m (Heavy) 3yo
Longchamp (FR)
Godolphin SNC
1st
trophy
H-A Pantall
Mickael Barzalona (9 - 0)
16:30 The Emirates Poule d'Essai des Pouliches (Group 1) (3yo Fillies) (Turf)
1m (Heavy) 3yo
Longchamp (FR)
Lucie Manette (GB)
Godolphin SNC
6th Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona (9 - 1)
17:05 Prix Maurice Zilber - Fonds Europeen de l'Elevage (Listed Race) (4yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
7f (Heavy) 4yo+
Morlaix (FR)
Dubai Sunset (IRE)
Godolphin SNC
4th H-A Pantall
Soufiane Saadi (8 - 10)
15:00 Prix Carcaradec - Epreuve du Challenge APGO Markel (Maiden) (3yo) (Turf)
1m 1f (Good To Soft) 3yo Mdn
Niigata (JPN)
Godolphin
3rd Koichi Tsunoda
Atsuya Nishimura (8 - 3)
10:40 Maiden Race (Maiden) (3yo Fillies) (Dirt)
1m 1f (Standard) 3yo Mdn
Niigata (JPN)
Godolphin
3rd Inao Okada
Yuji Hishida (8 - 9)
15:20 Akakura Tokubetsu (Allowance) (4yo+) (Turf)
1m 1f (Firm) 4yo+ Allowance
Niigata (JPN)
Godolphin
6th Hideaki Fujiwara
Mirai Iwata (9 - 0)
15:20 Akakura Tokubetsu (Allowance) (4yo+) (Turf)
1m 1f (Firm) 4yo+ Allowance
Tokyo (JPN)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
Takayuki Yasuda
Mirco Demuro (9 - 0)
14:25 Seiryu Stakes (Conditions) (3yo) (Dirt)
1m (Standard) 3yo