Result
Friday, 10 May, 2019
15:20
Scone (AUS)
Turangga Farm Class 2 Handicap (2yo+) (Turf)
6f 110y (Good To Soft) 2yo+
Total prize money
49,000 AUD
1st 22,000 AUD 2nd 8,950 AUD 3rd 5,000 AUD 4th 3,400 AUD 5th 2,000 AUD 6th 1,650 AUD 7th 1,500 AUD 8th 1,500 AUD 9th 1,500 AUD 10th 1,500 AUD
Runners: 13
Racecard table information
Result: |
Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:
|
(draw): | Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random. |
Colours: | Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey. |
Horse: | Name of the horse and country of birth. |
Owner: | Name of the owner |
Distance: |
Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Age: | Age of the horse. |
Wgt: | Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions. |
OR: | Official rating of the horse. |
Eqpt: |
Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Jockey (wgt): | Name and weight of the jockey |
Trainer: | Name of the trainer |
Comments: | Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc. |
Results (draw) |
Colours | HorseOwner | Age Wgt | OR Eqpt | Trainer Jockey | Comments | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st (10) |
High Shine (NZ)
G Harvey
|
4
9 - 0
|
-
t
|
John Sargent
James McDonald
|
|||
2nd (2) |
Watchdog (AUS)
Godolphin
|
¾ l
|
4
9 - 3
|
-
bl
|
James Cummings
Timothy Clark
|
Days L/R: 18
|
|
3rd (6) |
Nicco Lad (AUS)
J K Price, Mrs L Ryan-Thomas et al
|
nk
|
3
9 - 5
|
-
t
|
Peter & Paul Snowden
Joshua Parr
|
Days L/R: 240
|
|
4th (13) |
Sakura (AUS)
Godolphin
|
½ l
|
3
8 - 9
|
-
|
James Cummings
Kerrin McEvoy
|
Days L/R: 20
|
|
5th (1) |
Marokawa (AUS)
M G Smith, G J Smith & R W Forster
|
1 l
|
5
8 - 7
|
-
|
Rodney Northam
Robert Thompson
|
||
6th (7) |
Black And Tan (AUS)
J V O'Neill, P A Fenwick Et Al
|
½ l
|
4
7 - 10
|
-
cp
|
Kris Lees
Robbie Dolan
|
Days L/R: 135
|
|
7th (8) |
My Blue Jeans (AUS)
D A J Williams, L K Donnelly & R Conkey
|
nk
|
4
8 - 5
|
-
|
Danny Williams
Jess Taylor
|
Days L/R: 79
|
|
8th (9) |
Compactor (AUS)
Whitby Bloodstock Pty Ltd, B A Rutter Et Al
|
¾ l
|
3
8 - 8
|
-
bl
|
Gary Portelli
Mitchell Bell
|
Days L/R: 54
|
|
9th (4) |
Weather Channel (AUS)
M J Abdallah
|
shd
|
5
8 - 5
|
-
bl
|
Jeremy Gask
Kathy O'Hara
|
Days L/R: 650
|
|
10th (12) |
Legion Of Boom (AUS)
Aquis Farm
|
nk
|
3
8 - 9
|
-
bl
|
Brett Cavanough
Grant Buckley
|
||
11th (5) |
Charmed Princess (AUS)
D Cusick, Mrs Z Appleton Et Al
|
nk
|
3
7 - 7
|
-
bl
|
Tony Newing
Mikayla Weir
|
||
12th (3) |
Thiswilldous (AUS)
Mrs J A Law, M B Heaney Et Al
|
1¼ l
|
3
8 - 3
|
-
bl
|
Damien Lane
Jean Van Overmeire
|
Days L/R: 229
|
|
13th (11) |
Penny's Bonitas (AUS)
S J Dixon
|
4¾ l
|
5
7 - 11
|
-
bl
|
Stephen Dixon
Simone Vella
|
||
NR (5) |
Stock Up (NZ)
S I Singleton, A Hale Et Al
|
4
8 - 11
|
-
|
Scott Singleton
Jason Collett
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 13
|
||
NR (19) |
Andaz (AUS)
D M Puglisi, Mrs L D Puglisi Et Al
|
4
8 - 10
|
-
bl,t
|
Chris Waller
Jay Ford
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 198
|
||
NR (15) |
Unguarded (AUS)
Mrs R Neri
|
3
8 - 10
|
-
t
|
Richard & Michael Freedman
Sam Clipperton
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 51
|
||
NR (20) |
Doctor Zous (AUS)
A I Inglis, R M Lapointe Et Al
|
3
8 - 9
|
-
|
Bjorn Baker
Doubtful
|
Non-runner |
||
NR (8) |
Rubble (AUS)
Jadeskye
|
3
8 - 5
|
-
|
Melanie O'Gorman
Doubtful
|
Non-runner |
||
NR (13) |
Jen Rules (AUS)
Whitby Bloodstock Pty Ltd & Werrett Bloodstock Pty Ltd
|
3
9 - 2
|
-
bl
|
Peter & Paul Snowden
Doubtful
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 20
|
||
NR (12) |
Matowi (NZ)
D M Ackery, Mrs K Ackery Et Al
|
3
9 - 3
|
-
|
Chris Waller
Jay Ford
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 107
|