Result
Monday, 22 April, 2019
14:35
Longchamp (FR)

Prix de Chaillot (Maiden) (Unraced 3yo Fillies) (Turf)

1m 2f 110y (Good To Soft) 3yo Mdn
Total prize money 25,000 EUR
1st 12,500 EUR 2nd 5,000 EUR 3rd 3,750 EUR 4th 2,500 EUR 5th 1,250 EUR
Runners: 8

Racecard table information

Result:

Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:

  • BD: Brought Down
  • CO: Carried Out
  • F: Fell
  • DSQ: Disqualified
  • LAS: Left at Start
  • NR: Non-runner
  • PU: Pulled up
  • RO: Ran Out
  • R: Refused
  • RTR: Refused To Race
  • SU: Slipped Up
  • UP: Unplaced
  • UR: Unseated Rider
  • WD: Withdrawn
(draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Distance:

Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:

  • f: furlong
  • hd: head
  • l: length
  • m: mile
  • nk: neck
  • nse: nose (shortest margin)
  • shd: short head
  • y: yards
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey (wgt): Name and weight of the jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
Results
(draw)
Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
1st (7) Jockey's silk
Dariyza (FR)
H H Aga Khan
3
9 - 0
-
A De Royer-Dupre
Christophe Soumillon
2nd (3) Jockey's silk
Hawkamah (IRE)
Godolphin SNC
hd
3
9 - 0
-
Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona
3rd (6) Jockey's silk
Sister Midnight (IRE)
Niarchos Family
nk
3
9 - 0
-
P Bary
Stephane Pasquier
4th (2) Jockey's silk
Fedya (IRE)
H H Sheikh Mohammed Bin Khalifa Al Thani
hd
3
9 - 0
-
F-H Graffard
Pierre-Charles Boudot
5th (4) Jockey's silk
Muette (GB)
Wertheimer & Frere
1¼ l
3
9 - 0
-
Andre Fabre
Maxime Guyon
6th (8) Jockey's silk
Mighty Blue (FR)
Ballymore Thoroughbred Ltd
9 l
3
9 - 0
-
H-F Devin
Alexis Badel
7th (5) Jockey's silk
Wilpena (IRE)
Malcolm Parrish
shd
3
9 - 0
-
D Smaga
Cristian Demuro
8th (1)
Forgiveness (IRE)
Jie Wu
4 l
3
9 - 0
-
M Delzangles
Gregory Benoist

More results from Monday, 22 April, 2019

Monday, 22 April 2019
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Kensington (AUS)
Medovina (AUS)
Godolphin
3rd James Cummings
Blake Shinn (9 - 0)
14:20 The Agency Real Estate Handicap (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
5f 165y (Good) 3yo+
Kensington (AUS)
Godolphin
7th James Cummings
Kerrin McEvoy (9 - 1)
14:20 The Agency Real Estate Handicap (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
5f 165y (Good) 3yo+
Kensington (AUS)
Godolphin
3rd James Cummings
Kerrin McEvoy (9 - 6)
15:00 Harry Angel New To Darley Handicap (3yo+) (Turf)
6f 110y (Good) 3yo+
Kensington (AUS)
Guipure (AUS)
Godolphin
6th James Cummings
James McDonald (9 - 7)
16:20 ANZ Bloodstock News Handicap (Handicap) (3yo+) (Turf)
7f (Good) 3yo+
Kensington (AUS)
Ligulate (AUS)
Godolphin
NR James Cummings
James McDonald (9 - 4)
17:00 tab.com.au Handicap (3yo+ Colts, Geldings & Horses) (Turf)
7f 75y (Good) 3yo+
Le Lion-D'Angers (FR)
Godolphin SNC
2nd Andre Fabre
Augustin Madamet (7 - 11)
18:27 Prix de Champteusse-sur-Baconne (Maiden) (3yo) (Turf)
7f (Soft) 3yo Mdn
Le Lion-D'Angers (FR)
Zalpa (USA)
Godolphin SNC
2nd H-A Pantall
Julien Guillochon (8 - 7)
19:30 Prix du Camp Romain (Conditions) (3yo) (Turf)
7f (Soft) 3yo
Longchamp (FR)
Godolphin SNC
4th H-A Pantall
Mickael Barzalona (8 - 13)
15:50 Prix du Louvre (Conditions) (3yo Fillies) (Turf)
1m (Good To Soft) 3yo
Longchamp (FR)
Godolphin SNC
6th Andre Fabre
Vincent Cheminaud (8 - 7)
15:50 Prix du Louvre (Conditions) (3yo Fillies) (Turf)
1m (Good To Soft) 3yo
Longchamp (FR)
Godolphin SNC
2nd Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona (8 - 13)
16:25 Prix Machado (Conditions) (3yo Colts & Geldings) (Turf)
1m (Good To Soft) 3yo
Sandown (Aus) (AUS)
Godolphin
3rd Anthony Freedman
Lachlan King (8 - 2)
12:40 Ladbrokes Handicap (2yo) (Turf)
5f (Good) 2yo
Sandown (Aus) (AUS)
Godolphin
8th James Cummings
Craig A Williams (9 - 0)
12:40 Ladbrokes Handicap (2yo) (Turf)
5f (Good) 2yo
Strasbourg (FR)
Godolphin SNC
4th H-A Pantall
Soufiane Saadi (8 - 10)
18:00 Prix du Crea (Conditions) (4yo) (Turf)
1m 2f (Good To Soft) 4yo
Wolverhampton (AW) (GB)
Diamond Oasis (GB)
Godolphin
2nd Saeed bin Suroor
Oisin Murphy (9 - 9)
15:20 Fruit Shoot Fillies' Handicap
7f 36y (Standard) 3yo rated 0-75
Wolverhampton (AW) (GB)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
Charlie Appleby
William Buick (9 - 9)
17:35 Fruit Shoot Novice Stakes
1m 4f 51y (Standard) 4yo+